Familypedia

This page provides a simple browsing interface for finding entities described by a property and a named value. Other available search interfaces include the page property search, and the ask query builder.

Search by property

A list of all pages that have property "Birth place" with value "[[North Carolina|North Carolina]], [[United States|United States]]". Since there have been only a few results, also nearby values are displayed.

Showing below up to 137 results starting with #1.

View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)


    

List of results

  • Archealus Carpenter (1734-1810)  + ([[North Castle Township|North Castle Township]], [[Westchester County, New York|Westchester County]], [[New York (state)|New York]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Kenneth Leslie Turnbull (1892-1975)  + ([[North Cheam|North Cheam]], [[Surrey|Surrey]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Ann Foster (1817-1917)  + ([[North Curry|North Curry]], [[Somerset|Somerset]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Job Vile (1845-1905)  + ([[North Curry|North Curry]], [[Somerset|Somerset]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Mark Louis Julson (1956-2006)  + ([[North Dakota|North Dakota]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Helen L Hagen (1923-2006)  + ([[North Dakota|North Dakota]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Edward Webster (1809-1888)  + ([[North Deighton|North Deighton]])
  • Edward Brisbois (1882-1955)  + ([[North Dundas, Ontario|North Dundas]], [[Ontario|Ontario]], [[Canada|Canada]])
  • Archie Dean Swift (1877-1961)  + ([[North East, Pennsylvania|North East]], [[Erie County, Pennsylvania|Erie County]], [[Pennsylvania|Pennsylvania]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Daniel Burton Avery (1850-1930)  + ([[North Elba, New York|North Elba]], [[Essex County, New York|Essex County]], [[New York (state)|New York]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Earl Willard Avery (1823-1867)  + ([[North Elba, New York|North Elba]], [[Essex County, New York|Essex County]], [[New York (state)|New York]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Rose Elizabeth Fitzgerald (1890-1995)  + ([[North End, Boston, Massachusetts|North End]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • William Cramer Wickes (1842-1935)  + ([[North Fairfield, Ohio|North Fairfield]], [[Huron County, Ohio|Huron County]], [[Ohio|Ohio]], [[United States|United States]])
  • William Orran Cline (1864-1941)  + ([[North Fairfield, Ohio|North Fairfield]], [[Huron County, Ohio|Huron County]], [[Ohio|Ohio]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Adelia Burras (1865-1940)  + ([[North Fairfield, Ohio|North Fairfield]], [[Huron County, Ohio|Huron County]], [[Ohio|Ohio]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Martin Edward Ambrose (1883-1960)  + ([[North Ferrisburg, Vermont|North Ferrisburg]], [[Addison County, Vermont|Addison County]], [[Vermont|Vermont]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Ethel Augusta Cook (1890-)  + ([[North Gage, New York|North Gage]], [[Oneida County, New York|Oneida County]], [[New York|New York]])
  • Samuel Hart Young (1820-1861)  + ([[North Garden, Virginia|North Garden]], [[Albemarle County, Virginia|Albemarle County]], [[Virginia|Virginia]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Mary Wingate (1708-1784)  + ([[North Hampton, New Hampshire|North Hampton]], [[Rockingham County, New Hampshire|Rockingham County]], [[New Hampshire|New Hampshire]], [[United States|United States]])
  • James Thomas John Bean (1753-1839)  + ([[North Hayling|North Hayling]], [[Hampshire|Hampshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • George Stringham (1790-1876)  + ([[North Hempstead, New York|North Hempstead]], [[Queens County, New York|Queens County]], [[New York|New York]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Daphney Haynes (1797-1847)  + ([[North Hero, Vermont|North Hero]], [[Grand Isle County, Vermont|Grand Isle County]], [[Vermont|Vermont]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Elizabeth Budge (c1808-)  + ([[North Hill, Cornwall|North Hill]], [[Cornwall|Cornwall]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Richard Budge (1766-)  + ([[North Hill, Cornwall|North Hill]], [[Cornwall|Cornwall]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Meinoutje Bakker (1750-1814)  + ([[North Holland|North Holland]], [[Netherlands|Netherlands]])
  • Lauw Pieters (1709-1769)  + ([[North Holland|North Holland]], [[Netherlands|Netherlands]])
  • Moses Maverick (1611-1686)  + ([[North Huish|North Huish]], [[Devonshire|Devonshire]], [[Kingdom of England|Kingdom of England]])
  • Thankful Hamilton (1687-1792)  + ([[North Kingston, Rhode Island|North Kingston]], [[Washington County, Rhode Island|Washington County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]])
  • Dorcas Gardiner (1714-1775)  + ([[North Kingstown, Rhode Island|North Kingstown]], [[Washington County, Rhode Island|Washington County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]])
  • Benjamin Congdon (1666-1737)  + ([[North Kingstown, Rhode Island|North Kingstown]], [[Washington County, Rhode Island|Washington County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]])
  • John Whitford (1704-1782)  + ([[North Kingstown, Rhode Island|North Kingstown]], [[Washington County, Rhode Island|Washington County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]])
  • Henry Bull (1659-1691)  + ([[North Kingstown, Rhode Island|North Kingstown]], [[Washington County, Rhode Island|Washington County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]])
  • James Eldred (1651-1687)  + ([[North Kingstown, Rhode Island|North Kingstown]], [[Washington County, Rhode Island|Washington County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]])
  • George Cleveland (c1706-1756)  + ([[North Kingstown, Rhode Island|North Kingstown]], [[Washington County, Rhode Island|Washington County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Frances Congdon (1703-)  + ([[North Kingstown, Rhode Island|North Kingstown]], [[Washington County, Rhode Island|Washington County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Abigail Rathbun (c1765-1838)  + ([[North Kingstown|North Kingstown]], [[Washington|Washington]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]], [[USA|USA]])
  • Margaret Hutchison Bathgate (1828-1857)  + ([[North Leith|North Leith]], [[Scotland|Scotland]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Catherine Desmond (1859-1941)  + ([[North Melbourne, Victoria|North Melbourne]], [[Victoria|Victoria]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Roger la Zouche (c1182-c1238)  + ([[North Molton|North Molton]], [[Devonshire|Devonshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Jane Wickham (1588-1639)  + ([[North Mundham|North Mundham]], [[West Sussex|West Sussex]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Joseph Hutchinson (1633-1716)  + ([[North Muskham, England|North Muskham]], [[Nottinghamshire|Nottinghamshire]], [[England|England]])
  • Mary Hutchinson (1630-1715)  + ([[North Muskham|North Muskham]], [[Nottinghamshire|Nottinghamshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Joseph Wheeler (1862-1942)  + ([[North Ogden, Utah|North Ogden]], [[Weber County, Utah|Weber County]], [[Utah|Utah]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Evered Arilla Love (1870-1950)  + ([[North Ogden, Utah|North Ogden]], [[Weber County, Utah|Weber County]], [[Utah|Utah]], [[United States|United States]])
  • John Bleak (1858-1899)  + ([[North Ogden, Utah|North Ogden]], [[Weber County, Utah|Weber County]], [[Utah|Utah]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Rosabell Warren (1879-1961)  + ([[North Ogden, Utah|North Ogden]], [[Weber County, Utah|Weber County]], [[Utah|Utah]])
  • Sophronia Permelia Myers (1864-1870)  + ([[North Ogden, Utah|North Ogden]], [[Weber County, Utah|Weber County]], [[Utah|Utah]])
  • Frederick James Buttsworth (1927-)  + ([[North Perth, Western Australia|North Perth]], [[Western Australia|Western Australia]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Wallace Francis Buttsworth (1917-2002)  + ([[North Perth, Western Australia|North Perth]], [[Western Australia|Western Australia]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • William Channell (1808-1884)  + ([[North Petherton|North Petherton]], [[Somerset|Somerset]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Emma Augusta Kiel (1890-1983)  + ([[North Plato, Illinois|North Plato]], [[Kane County, Illinois|Kane County]], [[Illinois|Illinois]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Truman Osborn Angell (1810-1887)  + ([[North Providence, Rhode Island|North Providence]], [[Providence County, Rhode Island|Providence County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Mary Ann Angell (1808-1882)  + ([[North Providence, Rhode Island|North Providence]], [[Providence County, Rhode Island|Providence County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]])
  • TImothy Nurse (1723-1781)  + ([[North Reading, Massachusetts|North Reading]], [[Middlesex County, Massachusetts|Middlesex County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Charles Peter Behre (1872-1926)  + ([[North Rhineland|North Rhineland]], [[Germany|Germany]])
  • Lili Clark (1945)  + ([[North Richmond, California|North Richmond]], [[California|California]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Joseph Merrick (1800-1875)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Mary Ann Adams (1831-1903)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Mary Jane Gibbs (1853-1935)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Mary Ann Carpenter (1824-1914)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Richard Ezzey (1834-1920)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Sarah Merrick (1836-1923)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Mary Elizabeth Merrick (1838-1874)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Isabella Annesley (c1837-c1911)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Catherine Annesley (1842-1925)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Susannah Eaton (1807-1888)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Margaret McGuire (1837-1926)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • John Hornery (1838-1898)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Lawson Smith (1855-1920)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Henry Phipps (1832-1898)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Ann Eaton (1813-1898)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Eleanor Hawkins (1817-1899)  + ([[North Richmond, New South Wales|North Richmond]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Thomas Groves (1839-1921)  + ([[North Shoebury|North Shoebury]], [[Essex|Essex]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • John Lucking (c1722-1786)  + ([[North Shoebury|North Shoebury]], [[Essex|Essex]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Henry Russ (1889-1955)  + ([[North Stoke, Somerset|North Stoke]], [[Somerset|Somerset]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • William Pabodie (1664-1744)  + ([[North Stonington, Connecticut|North Stonington]], [[New London County, Connecticut|New London County]], [[Connecticut|Connecticut]])
  • Marie Louise Angelina Sauvé (1906-1960)  + ([[North Stormont, Ontario|North Stormont]], [[Ontario|Ontario]])
  • Charles James Bullivant (1818-1874)  + ([[North Sydney, New South Wales|North Sydney]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Joseph Palmer Abbott (1891-1965)  + ([[North Sydney, New South Wales|North Sydney]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Martha Chorlton (1905-1985)  + ([[North Sydney, New South Wales|North Sydney]], [[New South Wales|New South Wales]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • Thomas Kendall (1778-1832)  + ([[North Thoresby|North Thoresby]], [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Suzannah Kendall (1804-1881)  + ([[North Thoresby|North Thoresby]], [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Basil Kendall (1809-1852)  + ([[North Thoresby|North Thoresby]], [[Lincolnshire|Lincolnshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Weetamoo (c1635-1676)  + ([[North Tiverton, Rhode Island|North Tiverton]], [[Newport County, Rhode Island|Newport County]], [[Rhode Island|Rhode Island]])
  • Edward Palmer Seaman (1811-1880)  + ([[North Tuddenham|North Tuddenham]], [[Norfolk|Norfolk]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Samuel Gilman Brown (1813-1885)  + ([[North Yarmouth, Maine|North Yarmouth]], [[Cumberland County, Maine|Cumberland County]], [[Maine|Maine]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Susanna Gray (1780-1861)  + ([[North Yarmouth, Maine|North Yarmouth]], [[Cumberland County, Maine|Cumberland County]], [[Maine|Maine]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Christopher Edrington (1630-1678)  + ([[North Yorkshire|North Yorkshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Alice Moorman (1622-1667)  + ([[North Yorkshire|North Yorkshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • John Dodson (1580-1652)  + ([[North Yorkshire|North Yorkshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Judith Hagger (1621-1655)  + ([[North Yorkshire|North Yorkshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • John Douglas (1756-1818)  + ([[Northallerton|Northallerton]], [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire]], [[England|England]], [[United Kingdom|United Kingdom]])
  • Olive Emily Black (1913-1970)  + ([[Northam, Western Australia|Northam]], [[Western Australia|Western Australia]], [[Australia|Australia]])
  • John Amis (1724-1764)  + ([[Northampton County, North Carolina|Northampton County]], [[North Carolina|North Carolina]])
  • Elizabeth Crumrine (1788-1866)  + ([[Northampton County, Pennsylvania|Northampton County]], [[Pennsylvania|Pennsylvania]], [[United States of America|United States of America]])
  • Elizabeth Kleinhans (1768-1844)  + ([[Northampton County, Pennsylvania|Northampton County]], [[Pennsylvania|Pennsylvania]], [[United States of America|United States of America]])
  • Solomon Kline (1800-1884)  + ([[Northampton County, Pennsylvania|Northampton County]], [[Pennsylvania|Pennsylvania]], [[United States of America|United States of America]])
  • Rebecca Carrell (1725-1780)  + ([[Northampton Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania|Northampton Township]], [[Pennsylvania|Pennsylvania]], [[United States|United States]])
  • James Carrell (1699-1749)  + ([[Northampton Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania|Northampton Township]], [[Pennsylvania|Pennsylvania]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Caroline Mabel Linnell (1850-1928)  + ([[Northampton, England|Northampton]], [[Northamptonshire, England|Northamptonshire]], [[England|England]])
  • Joseph Lyman (1767-1847)  + ([[Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Elnathan Phelps (1734-1813)  + ([[Northampton, Hampshire,|Northampton]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]])
  • Esther Lyman (1698-1736)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • John Lyman (1660-1740)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Joseph Strong (1672-1763)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Joseph Strong (1701-1773)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Sarah Allen (1672-)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Elizabeth Strong (1704-1792)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • John Calvin Coolidge (1906-2000)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Mary Jane Sparks (1809-1898)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • Preserved Strong (1680-1765)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • William Dwight Whitney (1827-1894)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])
  • John Vaughan Apthorp (1844-1939)  + ([[Northampton, Massachusetts|Northampton]], [[Hampshire County, Massachusetts|Hampshire County]], [[Massachusetts|Massachusetts]], [[United States|United States]])