This is a list of high schools in the state of Minnesota.
Aitkin County[]
- Aitkin High School, Aitkin
- Hill City High School, Hill City
- McGregor High School, McGregor
Anoka County[]
- Andover High School*, Andover
- Anoka High School*, Anoka
- Blaine High School*, Blaine
- Bridges School, Andover
- Centennial High School, Circle Pines
- Columbia Heights High School, Columbia Heights
- Coon Rapids High School*, Coon Rapids
- Fridley High School, Fridley
- Meadow Creek Christian School, Andover
- PACT Charter School, Ramsey
- Saint Francis High School, St. Francis
- Saint Francis Christian School, St. Francis
- Spring Lake Park High School, Spring Lake Park
- Totino-Grace High School, Fridley
- Woodcrest Baptist Academy, Fridley
Becker County[]
- Detroit Lakes High School, Detroit Lakes
- Frazee High School, Frazee
- Lake Park Audubon Secondary School, Lake Park
Beltrami County[]
- Bemidji High School, Bemidji
- Blackduck High School, Blackduck
- Red Lake High School, Red Lake
Benton County[]
- Foley High School, Foley
- Sauk Rapids-Rice High School, Sauk Rapids
Big Stone County[]
- Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley High School, Graceville
- Ortonville High School, Ortonville
Blue Earth County[]
- Immanuel Lutheran School, Mankato
- Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Secondary School, Lake Crystal
- Loyola Catholic School, Mankato
- Mankato East High School, Mankato
- Mankato West High School, Mankato
- Maple River High School, Mapleton
- RiverBend Academy Charter School, Mankato
- St. Clair High School, St. Clair
Brown County[]
- Cathedral High School, New Ulm
- Comfrey Public School, Comfrey
- New Ulm High School, New Ulm
- St. Mary's High School, Sleepy Eye
- Sleepy Eye High School, Sleepy Eye
- Springfield High School, Springfield
Carlton County[]
- Barnum High School, Barnum
- Carlton High School, Carlton
- Cloquet High School, Cloquet
- Cromwell-Wright High School, Cromwell
- Lincoln High School, Esko
- Moose Lake High School, Moose Lake
- Wrenshall High School, Wrenshall
Carver County[]
- Central High School, Norwood
- Chanhassen High School, Chanhassen
- Chaska High School, Chaska
- Lutheran High School, Mayer
- Southwest Christian High School, Chaska http://www.swchs.org
- Waconia Senior School, Waconia
- Watertown Senior School, Watertown
- Holy Family Catholic High School, Victoria
Cass County[]
- Cass Lake-Bena Secondary School, Cass Lake
- Northland Secondary School, Remer
- Pillager Area Charter School, Pillager
- Pillager Secondary School, Pillager
- Pine River-Backus Secondary School, Pine River
- Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Secondary School, Walker
Chippewa County[]
- MACCRAY High School, Clara City
- Montevideo Senior School, Montevideo
Chisago County[]
- Chisago Lakes Baptist School, Chisago City
- Chisago Lakes High School, Lindstrom
- North Branch Area High School, North Branch
- Rush City Secondary School, Rush City
Clay County[]
- Barnesville Secondary School, Barnesville
- Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Senior School, Glyndon
- Hawley Secondary School, Hawley
- Moorhead High School, Moorhead
- Ulen-Hitterdal Secondary School, Ulen
- Park Christian School (Minnesota), Moorhead
Clearwater County[]
- Bagley High School, Bagley
- Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary School, Clearbrook
Cook County[]
- Cook County Senior School, Grand Marais
Cottonwood County[]
- Mountain Lake Christian School, Mountain Lake
- Mountain Lake Public School, Mountain Lake
- Westbrook-Walnut Grove Senior School, Westbrook
- Windom Senior School, Windom
Crow Wing County[]
- Brainerd High School, Brainerd
- Crosby-Ironton Secondary School, Crosby
- Lake Region Christian School, Baxter
- Pequot Lakes High School, Pequot Lakes
Dakota County[]
- Apple Valley High School, Apple Valley
- Burnsville High School, Burnsville
- Christian Life School, Farmington
- Eagan High School, Eagan
- Eastview High School*, Apple Valley
- Farmington High School, Farmington
- First Baptist School, Rosemount
- Hastings High School*, Hastings
- Lakeville North High School, Lakeville
- Lakeville South High School, Lakeville
- Randolph Secondary School, Randolph
- Rosemount High School*, Rosemount
- School of Environmental Studies, Apple Valley
- St. Croix Lutheran High School, West St. Paul
- Saint Thomas Academy, Mendota Heights
- Henry Sibley High School, Mendota Heights
- Simley High School, Inver Grove Heights
- South Saint Paul High School*
- Convent of the Visitation, Mendota Heights
- Trinity School at River Ridge. Eagan, MN
Dodge County[]
- Hayfield High School, Hayfield
- Kasson-Mantorville High School, Kasson
- Triton Senior High School, Dodge Center
Douglas County[]
- Brandon High School, Brandon
- Evansville High School, Evansville
- Jefferson High School, Alexandria
- Lakes Area Charter School, Osakis
- Osakis Secondary School, Osakis
Faribault County[]
- Blue Earth Area High School, Blue Earth
- Elmore Academy, Elmore
- United South Central Senior School, Wells
Fillmore County[]
- Fillmore Central High School, Harmony
- Kingsland Senior School, Spring Valley
- Lanesboro Secondary School, Lanesboro
- Mabel-Canton Secondary School, Mabel
- Rushford-Peterson Senior School, Rushford
Freeborn County[]
- Albert Lea High School, Albert Lea
- Alden-Conger High School, Alden
- Glenville-Emmons Senior School, Glenville
Goodhue County[]
- Cannon Falls Area Schools, Cannon Falls
- Goodhue Secondary School, Goodhue
- Kenyon-Wanamingo High School, Kenyon
- Pine Island High School, Pine Island
- Red Wing High School, Red Wing
- Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior School, Zumbrota
Grant County[]
- Ashby High School, Ashby
- Herman Secondary School, Herman
- West Central Area Secondary School, Barrett
Hennepin County[]
- Ascension Academy Charter School, Minneapolis
- Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield
- Armstrong Senior High School, Plymouth, MN
- Arts High School, Golden Valley
- Benilde-St. Margaret's School, St. Louis Park
- Bethany Academy, Bloomington
- The Blake School, Minneapolis
- Bloomington Jefferson High School, Bloomington
- Bloomington Kennedy High School, Bloomington
- Breck School, Golden Valley
- Broadway Education Place School, Minneapolis
- Brooklyn Center High School, Brooklyn Center
- Calvin Christian High School, Crystal
- Center for Training & Careers, Minneapolis
- Champlin Park High School*, Champlin
- Communication Arts Senior High School, Minneapolis
- Concordia Academy, Bloomington
- De La Salle High School, Minneapolis
- Eagle Ridge Academy, Eden Prairie
- Eden Prairie High School*, Eden Prairie
- Edina High School, Edina
- Edison High School, Minneapolis
- El Colegio Charter School, Minneapolis
- Excel High School Edina
- Four Directions Charter School, Minneapolis
- Fourth Baptist Christian School, Plymouth
- Grace Academy, Minneapolis
- Groves Academy, St. Louis Park, MN
- Heart of the Earth Secondary School, Minneapolis
- Patrick Henry High School, Minneapolis
- Hopkins High School, Minnetonka
- Heritage Christian Academy, Maple Grove
- Insight School of Minnesota (http://www.insightmn.net), Brooklyn Center
- Icall School, Minneapolis
- The International School of Minnesota, Eden Prairie
- Lincoln International High School, Minneapolis
- Main Street School of Performing Arts, Hopkins
- Maple Grove Senior High School, Maple Grove
- Maranatha Christian Academy, Brooklyn Park
- Menlo Park School, Minneapolis
- Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis
- Minnesota Transitions Charter School, Minneapolis
- Minnetonka Christian Academy, Minnetonka
- Minnetonka High School*, Minnetonka
- Mound-Westonka Secondary School, Minnetrista
- Northgate Academy, Edina
- North Community High School, Minneapolis
- Orono High School, Long Lake
- Osseo Senior High School, Osseo
- Park Center Senior High School*, Brooklyn Park
- Pease Academy, Minneapolis
- Providence Academy, Plymouth
- Richfield High School, Richfield
- Robbinsdale Armstrong High School, Plymouth
- Robbinsdale Cooper High School, New Hope
- Rogers High School, Rogers
- Roosevelt High School, Minneapolis
- Sage Academy Charter School, Maple Grove
- St. Anthony Village High School*, St. Anthony
- Saint Louis Park High School, St. Louis Park
- South High School, Minneapolis
- Southwest High School, Minneapolis
- Volunteers of America High School, Minneapolis
- Washburn High School, Minneapolis
- Wayzata High School, Plymouth
- Watershed High School, Minneapolis
- West Lutheran High School, Plymouth
Houston County[]
- Caledonia High School, Caledonia
- Houston Secondary School, Houston
- La Crescent Senior High School, La Crescent
- Spring Grove Secondary School, Spring Grove
Hubbard County[]
- Laporte Secondary School, Laporte
- Nevis Secondary School, Nevis
- Park Rapids Senior School, Park Rapids
Isanti County[]
- Braham Area High School, Braham
- Cambridge-Isanti High School, Cambridge
- Cambridge Christian School, Cambridge
Itasca County[]
- Bigfork High School, Bigfork
- Deer River Secondary School, Deer River
- Grand Rapids High School*, Grand Rapids
- Greenway High School, Coleraine
- Nashwauk Secondary School, Nashwauk
- Thistledew School, Togo
Jackson County[]
- Jackson County Central Senior School, Jackson
- Southwest Star Concept Secondary School, Okabena
Kanabec County[]
- Mora Secondary School, Mora
- Ogilvie High School, Ogilvie
Kandiyohi County[]
- New London-Spicer Senior School, New London
- Willmar High School, Willmar
Kittson County[]
- Kittson Central Secondary School, Hallock
- Lancaster High School, Lancaster
- Tri-County Secondary School, Karlstad
Koochiching County[]
- Falls High School, International Falls
- Indus Secondary School, Birchdale
- Littlefork-Big Falls Secondary School, Littlefork
- Northome Secondary School, Northome
Lac Qui Parle County[]
- Dawson-Boyd Secondary School, Dawson
- Lac Qui Parle Valley Secondary School, Madison
Lake County[]
- Kelley Secondary School, Silver Bay
- Two Harbors Secondary School, Two Harbors
Lake of the Woods County[]
- Lake of the Woods School, Baudette
Le Sueur County[]
- Cleveland High School, Cleveland
- Le Center Secondary School, Le Center
- Le Sueur-Henderson Secondary School, Le Sueur
- Montgomery - Lonsdale High School, Montgomery
- Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School, Waterville
Lincoln County[]
- Lake Benton Secondary School, Lake Benton
- Lincoln Secondary School, Ivanhoe
- R.T.R. Senior School, Tyler
Lyon County[]
- Lakeview Secondary School, Cottonwood
- Marshall Senior High School*, Marshall
- Minneota Secondary School, Minneota
- Tracy High School, Tracy
- Yankton Country Charter School, Balaton
Mahnomen County[]
- Mahnomen Secondary School, Mahnomen
- Waubun Secondary School, Waubun
Marshall County[]
- Marshall County Central High School, Newfolden
- Grygla Secondary School, Grygla
- Stephen-Argyle Central High School, Stephen
- Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, Warren
Martin County[]
- Fairmont Area High School, Fairmont
- Granada-Huntley-East Chain Schools, Granada
- Martin Luther High School, Northrop
- Martin County West Schools, Sherburn-Welcome-Trimont
- Truman High School, Truman
McLeod County[]
- Glencoe-Silver Lake Senior School, Glencoe
- Holy Trinity High School, Winsted
- Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson
- Lester Prairie Secondary School, Lester Prairie
- Maplewood Academy, Hutchinson
- McLeod West High School, Brownton
Meeker County[]
- A.C.G.C. Secondary School, Grove City
- Eden Valley Secondary School, Eden Valley
- Litchfield Senior School, Litchfield
Mille Lacs County[]
- Faith Christian School, Foreston
- Isle Secondary School, Isle
- Milaca Secondary School, Milaca
- Onamia Secondary School, Onamia
- Princeton High School, Princeton
Morrison County[]
- Healy Secondary School, Pierz
- Little Falls Community High School, Little Falls
- Royalton Secondary School, Royalton
- Swanville Secondary School, Swanville
- Upsala Secondary School, Upsala
Mower County[]
- Austin High School, Austin
- Grand Meadow Secondary School, Grand Meadow
- Leroy-Ostrander High School, Leroy
- Lyle Secondary School, Lyle
- Pacelli High School, Austin
- Southland High School, Adams
Murray County[]
- Fulda High School, Fulda
- Murray County Central High School, Slayton
Nicollet County[]
- Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School, New Ulm
- Nicollet Secondary School, Nicollet
- St. Peter High School, St. Peter
Nobles County[]
- Adrian Secondary School, Adrian
- Ellsworth Secondary School, Ellsworth
- Round Lake-Brewster High School, Round Lake
- Worthington Senior High School, Worthington
Norman County[]
- Ada-Borup Secondary School, Ada
- Norman County East High School, Twin Valley
- Norman County West Secondary School, Halstad
Olmsted County[]
- Byron High School, Byron
- Century High School, Rochester
- Chosen Valley High School, Chatfield
- Dover-Eyota Secondary School, Eyota
- Faith Christian School, Rochester
- Lourdes High School*, Rochester
- John Marshall High School, Rochester
- Mayo High School*, Rochester
- Schaeffer Academy, Rochester
- Stewartville Senior School, Stewartville
- Studio Academy Charter, Rochester
Online Schools[]
- Minnesota Online High School, Statewide
Otter Tail County[]
- Battle Lake High School, Battle Lake
- Fergus Falls Senior High School, Fergus Falls
- Henning Secondary School, Henning
- Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls
- New York Mills Secondary School, New York Mills
- Parkers Prairie Secondary School, Parkers Prairie
- Pelican Rapids Secondary School, Pelican Rapids
- Perham High School, Perham ###
- Underwood Secondary School, Underwood
Pennington County[]
- Goodridge Secondary School, Goodridge
- Lincoln Senior School, Thief River Falls
Pine County[]
- East Central High School, Sandstone
- Hinckley-Finlayson High School, Hinckley
- Pine City High School, Pine City
- Sandstone St. Croix School, Sandstone
- Willow River High School, Willow River
Pipestone County[]
- Edgerton Secondary School, Edgerton
- Pipestone Area High School, Pipestone
- Southwest Minnesota Christian High School, Edgerton
Polk County[]
- Climax Secondary School, Climax
- Crookston High School, Crookston, Minnesota
- East Grand Forks Senior School, East Grand Forks
- Fertile-Beltrami Secondary School, Fertile
- Fosston Secondary School, Fosston
- Sacred Heart High School, East Grand Forks
- Win-E-Mac Secondary School, Erskine
Pope County[]
- Minnewaska Secondary School, Glenwood
- Minnewaska Area High School(MAHS)
Ramsey County[]
- Academy for Sciences and Agriculture High School, Vadnais Heights
- Arlington Senior High School, St. Paul
- Avalon School, St. Paul
- Calvin Christian High School, Fridley
- Central Senior High School, St. Paul
- City Academy High School, St. Paul
- Community of Peace Academy, St. Paul
- Como Park Senior High School, St. Paul
- Concordia Academy, Roseville
- Cretin-Derham Hall High School, St. Paul
- Gordon Parks High School, St. Paul
- Great River Charter Montessori School, St. Paul
- Harding Senior High School, St. Paul
- High School for Recording Arts, St. Paul
- Highland Park High School (Minnesota), St. Paul
- Hill-Murray School, Maplewood
- Hmong Academy, St. Paul
- Humboldt Senior High School, St. Paul
- Irondale Senior High School*, New Brighton
- Jennings Experiential High School, St. Paul
- Johnson Senior High School, St. Paul
- Liberty Classical Academy, Maplewood
- Minnesota Business Academy Charter, St. Paul
- Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul
- Mounds View Senior High School, Arden Hills
- North High School, North St. Paul
- Roseville Area High School, Roseville
- Saint Agnes High School, St. Paul
- Saint Bernard's High School, St. Paul
- Skills for Tomorrow Charter School, St. Paul
- White Bear Lake Area High School, White Bear Lake
- St. Paul Academy and Summit School, St. Paul
Red Lake County[]
- Lafayette High School, Red Lake Falls
- Oklee Secondary School, Oklee
Redwood County[]
- Cedar Mountain Secondary School, Morgan
- Redwood Valley High School, Redwood Falls
- Vesta Secondary School, Wabasso
- Wabasso Secondary School, Wabasso
- Redwood Valley Middle School, Redwood Falls
Renville County[]
- BOLD Senior School, Olivia
- Renville County West Senior School, Renville
Rice County[]
- Bethlehem Academy, Faribault
- Faribault High School, Faribault
- Minnesota State Academy for the Blind, Faribault
- Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf, Faribault
- Northfield High School, Northfield
- Northfield School of Arts and Technology, Northfield
Rock County[]
- Hills-Beaver Creek Secondary School, Hills
- Luverne Senior High School, Luverne
Roseau County[]
- Badger Community School, Badger
- Greenbush-Middle River High School, Greenbush
- Roseau Secondary School, Roseau
- Warroad Senior School, Warroad
St. Louis County[]
- Albrook Secondary School, Saginaw
- Babbitt Secondary School, Babbitt
- Central High School, Duluth
- Cherry Secondary School, Iron
- Chisholm High School, Chisholm
- Cook Secondary School, Cook
- Cotton Secondary School, Cotton
- Denfeld High School, Duluth
- East High School, Duluth
- East Range Academy of Technology and Science, Eveleth
- Eveleth-Gilbert Senior School, Eveleth
- Floodwood Secondary School, Floodwood
- Harbor City International School, Duluth
- Hermantown Senior School, Hermantown
- Hibbing Senior School, Hibbing
- Hibbing High School, Hibbing
- Lake Superior High School, Duluth
- Lakeview Christian Academy, Duluth
- The Marshall School, Duluth
- Memorial Secondary School, Ely
- Mesabi East High School, Aurora
- Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School, Mountain Iron
- Orr Secondary School, Orr
- Proctor High School, Proctor
- Tower-Soudan Secondary School, Tower
- Virginia High School, Virginia
Scott County[]
- Belle Plaine High School, Belle Plaine
- Jordan High School, Jordan
- New Prague Senior School, New Prague
- Prior Lake Senior School, Prior Lake
- Shakopee Senior School, Shakopee
Sherburne County[]
- Becker High School, Becker
- Big Lake High School, Big Lake
- Elk River High School, Elk River
- Ivan Sand Community School, Elk River
- Rivers Christian Academy, Elk River
- Spectrum High School, Elk River
- Zimmerman High School, Zimmerman
Sibley County[]
- G.F.W. Senior School, Winthrop
- Minnesota New Country School, Henderson
- Sibley East Senior School, Arlington
Stearns County[]
- Albany Senior School, Albany
- Apollo High School, St. Cloud
- Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School, Belgrade
- Cathedral High School/John XXIII, St. Cloud
- Holdingford Secondary School, Holdingford
- Kimball High School, Kimball
- Melrose High School, Melrose
- Paynesville Senior School, Paynesville
- Rocori High School*, Cold Spring
- St. John's Preparatory School, Collegeville
- Sartell High School, Sartell
- Sauk Centre Secondary School, Sauk Centre
- Technical Senior School, St. Cloud
Steele County[]
- Blooming Prairie High School, Blooming Prairie
- Medford Secondary School, Medford
- Owatonna Senior High School, Owatonna
Stevens County[]
- Chokio-Alberta High School, Alberta
- Hancock Secondary School, Hancock
- Morris Area Secondary School, Morris
Swift County[]
- Benson High School, Benson
- Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Secondary School, Kerkhoven
Todd County[]
- Bertha-Hewitt High School, Bertha
- Browerville High School, Browerville
- Eagle Valley Secondary School, Eagle Bend
- Long Prairie-Grey Senior School, Long Prairie
- Staples-Motley Senior School, Staples
Wabasha County[]
- Lincoln Secondary School, Lake City
- Plainview/Elgin/Millville, Plainview,Elgin
- River Valley Academy, Kellogg
- Wabasha-Kellogg Secondary School, Wabasha
Wadena County[]
- Menahga Secondary School, Menahga
- Sebeka Secondary School, Sebeka
- Verndale Secondary School, Verndale
- Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School, Wadena
Waseca County[]
- Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Senior School, Janesville
- NRHEG High School, New Richland
- Waseca Senior High School*, Waseca
Washington County[]
- Century Junior High School, Forest Lake
- East Ridge High School, Woodbury
- Forest Lake Area Senior High School, Forest Lake
- Hope Christian Academy, St. Paul Park
- Mahtomedi Senior High School, Mahtomedi
- New Life Academy, Woodbury
- Park High School, Cottage Grove
- Southwest Junior High School, Forest Lake
- St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Stillwater
- Stillwater Senior High School, Stillwater
- Tartan Senior High School, Oakdale
- Woodbury Senior High School, Woodbury
Watonwan County[]
- Butterfield-Odin Schools, Butterfield
- Madelia Secondary School, Madelia
- St. James High School, St. James
Wilkin County[]
- Breckenridge Senior School, Breckenridge
- Campbell-Tintah Secondary School, Campbell
- Rothsay Secondary School, Rothsay
Winona County[]
- Cotter High School*, Winona
- Hope Lutheran High School, Winona
- Lewiston-Altura Secondary School, Lewiston
- Riverway Secondary School, Minnesota City
- St. Charles Secondary School, St. Charles
- Winona Senior High School, Winona
Wright County[]
- Annandale High School, Annandale
- Buffalo High School, Buffalo
- Dassel-Cokato Senior School, Cokato
- Delano High School, Delano
- Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Secondary School, Howard Lake
- Maple Lake Secondary School, Maple Lake
- Monticello High School, Monticello
- Rockford Secondary School, Rockford
- St. Michael-Albertville High School, Albertville
Yellow Medicine County[]
- Canby High School, Canby
- ECHO Charter School, Echo
- Yellow Medicine East High School, Granite Falls
*denotes schools with competitive marching bands
See also[]
Template:High schools in the United States
This page uses content from the English language Wikipedia. The original content was at List of high schools in Minnesota. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with this Familypedia wiki, the content of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons License. |