Contents

This is a list of high schools in the state of Minnesota.

Aitkin County[edit | edit source]

Anoka County[edit | edit source]

Becker County[edit | edit source]

Beltrami County[edit | edit source]

Benton County[edit | edit source]

Big Stone County[edit | edit source]

Blue Earth County[edit | edit source]

Brown County[edit | edit source]

Carlton County[edit | edit source]

Carver County[edit | edit source]

Cass County[edit | edit source]

Chippewa County[edit | edit source]

Chisago County[edit | edit source]

Clay County[edit | edit source]

Clearwater County[edit | edit source]

Cook County[edit | edit source]

Cottonwood County[edit | edit source]

Crow Wing County[edit | edit source]

Dakota County[edit | edit source]

Dodge County[edit | edit source]

Douglas County[edit | edit source]

Faribault County[edit | edit source]

Fillmore County[edit | edit source]

Freeborn County[edit | edit source]

Goodhue County[edit | edit source]

Grant County[edit | edit source]

  • Ashby High School, Ashby
  • Herman Secondary School, Herman
  • West Central Area Secondary School, Barrett

Hennepin County[edit | edit source]

Houston County[edit | edit source]

  • Caledonia High School, Caledonia
  • Houston Secondary School, Houston
  • La Crescent Senior High School, La Crescent
  • Spring Grove Secondary School, Spring Grove

Hubbard County[edit | edit source]

  • Laporte Secondary School, Laporte
  • Nevis Secondary School, Nevis
  • Park Rapids Senior School, Park Rapids

Isanti County[edit | edit source]

Itasca County[edit | edit source]

  • Bigfork High School, Bigfork
  • Deer River Secondary School, Deer River
  • Grand Rapids High School*, Grand Rapids
  • Greenway High School, Coleraine
  • Nashwauk Secondary School, Nashwauk
  • Thistledew School, Togo

Jackson County[edit | edit source]

  • Jackson County Central Senior School, Jackson
  • Southwest Star Concept Secondary School, Okabena

Kanabec County[edit | edit source]

  • Mora Secondary School, Mora
  • Ogilvie High School, Ogilvie

Kandiyohi County[edit | edit source]

Kittson County[edit | edit source]

  • Kittson Central Secondary School, Hallock
  • Lancaster High School, Lancaster
  • Tri-County Secondary School, Karlstad

Koochiching County[edit | edit source]

  • Falls High School, International Falls
  • Indus Secondary School, Birchdale
  • Littlefork-Big Falls Secondary School, Littlefork
  • Northome Secondary School, Northome

Lac Qui Parle County[edit | edit source]

  • Dawson-Boyd Secondary School, Dawson
  • Lac Qui Parle Valley Secondary School, Madison

Lake County[edit | edit source]

  • Kelley Secondary School, Silver Bay
  • Two Harbors Secondary School, Two Harbors

Lake of the Woods County[edit | edit source]

Le Sueur County[edit | edit source]

  • Cleveland High School, Cleveland
  • Le Center Secondary School, Le Center
  • Le Sueur-Henderson Secondary School, Le Sueur
  • Montgomery - Lonsdale High School, Montgomery
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School, Waterville

Lincoln County[edit | edit source]

  • Lake Benton Secondary School, Lake Benton
  • Lincoln Secondary School, Ivanhoe
  • R.T.R. Senior School, Tyler

Lyon County[edit | edit source]

  • Lakeview Secondary School, Cottonwood
  • Marshall Senior High School*, Marshall
  • Minneota Secondary School, Minneota
  • Tracy High School, Tracy
  • Yankton Country Charter School, Balaton

Mahnomen County[edit | edit source]

  • Mahnomen Secondary School, Mahnomen
  • Waubun Secondary School, Waubun

Marshall County[edit | edit source]

Martin County[edit | edit source]

  • Fairmont Area High School, Fairmont
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain Schools, Granada
  • Martin Luther High School, Northrop
  • Martin County West Schools, Sherburn-Welcome-Trimont
  • Truman High School, Truman

McLeod County[edit | edit source]

  • Glencoe-Silver Lake Senior School, Glencoe
  • Holy Trinity High School, Winsted
  • Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson
  • Lester Prairie Secondary School, Lester Prairie
  • Maplewood Academy, Hutchinson
  • McLeod West High School, Brownton

Meeker County[edit | edit source]

  • A.C.G.C. Secondary School, Grove City
  • Eden Valley Secondary School, Eden Valley
  • Litchfield Senior School, Litchfield

Mille Lacs County[edit | edit source]

  • Faith Christian School, Foreston
  • Isle Secondary School, Isle
  • Milaca Secondary School, Milaca
  • Onamia Secondary School, Onamia
  • Princeton High School, Princeton

Morrison County[edit | edit source]

  • Healy Secondary School, Pierz
  • Little Falls Community High School, Little Falls
  • Royalton Secondary School, Royalton
  • Swanville Secondary School, Swanville
  • Upsala Secondary School, Upsala

Mower County[edit | edit source]

Murray County[edit | edit source]

Nicollet County[edit | edit source]

  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School, New Ulm
  • Nicollet Secondary School, Nicollet
  • St. Peter High School, St. Peter

Nobles County[edit | edit source]

  • Adrian Secondary School, Adrian
  • Ellsworth Secondary School, Ellsworth
  • Round Lake-Brewster High School, Round Lake
  • Worthington Senior High School, Worthington

Norman County[edit | edit source]

Olmsted County[edit | edit source]

Online Schools[edit | edit source]

Otter Tail County[edit | edit source]

  • Battle Lake High School, Battle Lake
  • Fergus Falls Senior High School, Fergus Falls
  • Henning Secondary School, Henning
  • Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls
  • New York Mills Secondary School, New York Mills
  • Parkers Prairie Secondary School, Parkers Prairie
  • Pelican Rapids Secondary School, Pelican Rapids
  • Perham High School, Perham ###
  • Underwood Secondary School, Underwood

Pennington County[edit | edit source]

  • Goodridge Secondary School, Goodridge
  • Lincoln Senior School, Thief River Falls

Pine County[edit | edit source]

  • East Central High School, Sandstone
  • Hinckley-Finlayson High School, Hinckley
  • Pine City High School, Pine City
  • Sandstone St. Croix School, Sandstone
  • Willow River High School, Willow River

Pipestone County[edit | edit source]

Polk County[edit | edit source]

Pope County[edit | edit source]

  • Minnewaska Secondary School, Glenwood
  • Minnewaska Area High School(MAHS)

Ramsey County[edit | edit source]

Red Lake County[edit | edit source]

  • Lafayette High School, Red Lake Falls
  • Oklee Secondary School, Oklee

Redwood County[edit | edit source]

  • Cedar Mountain Secondary School, Morgan
  • Redwood Valley High School, Redwood Falls
  • Vesta Secondary School, Wabasso
  • Wabasso Secondary School, Wabasso
  • Redwood Valley Middle School, Redwood Falls

Renville County[edit | edit source]

  • BOLD Senior School, Olivia
  • Renville County West Senior School, Renville

Rice County[edit | edit source]

Rock County[edit | edit source]

Roseau County[edit | edit source]

  • Badger Community School, Badger
  • Greenbush-Middle River High School, Greenbush
  • Roseau Secondary School, Roseau
  • Warroad Senior School, Warroad

St. Louis County[edit | edit source]

Scott County[edit | edit source]

Sherburne County[edit | edit source]

Sibley County[edit | edit source]

Stearns County[edit | edit source]

Steele County[edit | edit source]

Stevens County[edit | edit source]

Swift County[edit | edit source]

Todd County[edit | edit source]

  • Bertha-Hewitt High School, Bertha
  • Browerville High School, Browerville
  • Eagle Valley Secondary School, Eagle Bend
  • Long Prairie-Grey Senior School, Long Prairie
  • Staples-Motley Senior School, Staples

Wabasha County[edit | edit source]

  • Lincoln Secondary School, Lake City
  • Plainview/Elgin/Millville, Plainview,Elgin
  • River Valley Academy, Kellogg
  • Wabasha-Kellogg Secondary School, Wabasha

Wadena County[edit | edit source]

Waseca County[edit | edit source]

  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Senior School, Janesville
  • NRHEG High School, New Richland
  • Waseca Senior High School*, Waseca

Washington County[edit | edit source]

Watonwan County[edit | edit source]

  • Butterfield-Odin Schools, Butterfield
  • Madelia Secondary School, Madelia
  • St. James High School, St. James

Wilkin County[edit | edit source]

  • Breckenridge Senior School, Breckenridge
  • Campbell-Tintah Secondary School, Campbell
  • Rothsay Secondary School, Rothsay

Winona County[edit | edit source]

Wright County[edit | edit source]

Yellow Medicine County[edit | edit source]


*denotes schools with competitive marching bands

See also[edit | edit source]

Template:High schools in the United States


This page uses content from the English language Wikipedia. The original content was at List of high schools in Minnesota. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with this Familypedia wiki, the content of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons License.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.