Familypedia
Advertisement


Jason Bateman was born 14 January 1969 in Rye, Westchester County, New York, United States to Bruce Kent Bateman and Victoria Elizabeth ? . He married Amanda Katherine Anka (1968) 1 July 2001 .

Jason Kent Bateman (born January 14, 1969) is an American actor, director and producer who rose to prominence as a high-profile adolescent actor in the 1980s, in sitcoms such as Silver Spoons and The Hogan Family, before returning in the early 2000s in the role of Michael Bluth on the critically acclaimed sitcom Arrested Development, for which he won a TV Land Award, a Golden Globe, and a Satellite Award. He has since established himself in Hollywood by appearing in several films, including Juno (2007), Hancock (2008), Up in the Air (2009), The Switch (2010), Horrible Bosses (2011), Paul (2011), The Change-Up (2011), Identity Thief (2013), Bad Words (2014), Horrible Bosses 2 (2014), The Gift (2015) and Zootopia (2016). He is the younger brother of actress Justine Bateman.

Children



Offspring of Jason Bateman and Amanda Katherine Anka (1968)
Name Birth Death Joined with
Francesca Nora Bateman
Maple Sylvie Bateman










Siblings

Residences

Footnotes (including sources)

‡ General



Elrondlair

Ahnentafel

Generation 1

  • 1 Jason Kent Bateman (1969)

Generation 2

  • 2 Bruce Kent Bateman (1936) [1]
  • 3 Victoria Elizabeth ?

Generation 3

  • 4 Leo George Bateman (1909-1994) of Utah [2][3][4]
  • 5 Gladys McGee (1909-2002) of Idaho [5][6][7]

Generation 4

  • 8 George Leo Bateman (1885-1938) of Utah [8][9]
  • 9 Melrhea Cushing (1884-1975) of Utah [10][11][12]
  • 10 Ross Solon McGee (1882-1978) of Missouri [13][14]
  • 11 Irene Hunt (1891-1920) of Arizona [15][16]

Generation 5

Generation 6

  • 32 Thomas Bateman (1808-1852) of Lancashire, England
  • 33 Mary Street (1810-1891) of Lancashire, England
  • 34 William Lampard Watkins (1827-1911) of London, England
  • 35 Mary Almina Hammond (1827-1900) of New York
  • 36 James Cushing (1830-1912) of Norfolk, England [42][43][44][45]
  • 37 Maria Long (1829-1914) of Norfolk, England [46][47][48]
  • 38 Mogens Svensson (1828-1866) of Sweden [49]
  • 39 Anna Nielsen (1824-1866) of Denmark [50]
  • 40 James Giles McGee (1806-1888) of Georgia [51][52][53][54][55]
  • 41 Sarah Davis (1815-1896) of Indiana [56][57][58]
  • 46 Johannes Schmutz (1818=1897) of Vechigen, Bern, Switzerland [59]
  • 48 Elizabeth Lehmann (1823-1896) of Wattenweil, Bern, Switzerland [60]

Generation 7

  • 64 Thomas Bateman (1778-1845) of Lancashire, England
  • 65 Elizabeth Armstrong (1780-1840) of Lancashire, England
  • 66 Samuel Street
  • 67 Elizabeth Scholfield
  • 68 William Watkins (1799-1864) of England
  • 69 Hannah Marie Lampard (1800-1868) of England
  • 72 James Cushing (1800-1888) of Norfolk, England [61]
  • 73 Diana Foster/Forster (1800-1880) of Norfolk, England [62]
  • 76 Sven Svensson
  • 77 Annah Hokansson
  • 78 Lars Nielsen
  • 79 Anna Thomsen
  • 80 John Henry McGee (1772-1818) of South Carolina [63]
  • 81 Mary Kilburn (1776-1886) of North Carolina
  • 82 John Davis (1782-1829) of North Carolina
  • 83 Rebecca Jane Wakefield (1786-1840) of Indiana
  • 92 Johannes Schmutz (1787-1876) of Vechigen, Bern, Switzerland
  • 93 Anna Schuepach (1789-1867) of Cechigen, Bern, Switzerland
  • 94 Niklaus Lehmann (1787-1865) of Vechigen, Bern, Switzerland
  • 95 Elizabeth Gosteli (1787-1846)

Generation 8

  • 128 Joseph Bateman
  • 130 Joseph Armstrong
  • 131 Elizabeth Scholfield
  • 160 Henry McGehee (c1750-aft1810) of Georgia
  • 161 Mary Sarah Ottertail (c1750-) of Georgia
  • 162 Amos Kilburn (1750-1830) of New Jersey [64]
  • 163 Elizabeth Hicks (1754-1840) of Virginia
  • 188 Benedict Lehmann (1763-1846) of Vechigen, Bern, Switzerland
  • 189 Elisabetha Jseli (1764-) of Hasle, Bern, Switzerland
  • 190 ]Benedikt Gosteli (1756-1820) of Bolligen, Bern, Switzerland
  • 191 Anna? (1755-1805)

Generation 9

  • 320 Joseph McGehee (c1731-1793) of Virginia
  • 321 Mary Terrell Chiles (c1740-) of Georgia
  • 376 Niklaus Lehman (1734-) of Switzerland
  • 377 Catharina Schuettel (1733-) of Switzerland
  • 380 Benedikt Gosteli (1722-1779) of Bolligen, Bern, Switzerlan
  • 381 Barbara Gfeller (1732-1778) of Switzerland

Generation 10

  • 642 Manoah Chiles (c1706-1760) of Virginia
  • 643 Elizabeth Terrell (c1710-c1741) of Virginia
  • 760 Hans Gosteli of Switzerland
  • 761 Barbara Stempfli of Switzerland

Generation 11

  • 1284 Capt. Henry Chiles (1671-1718) of Virginia
  • 1285 Mary Ann Winston (c1685-c1771) of Virginia

Generation 12

Generation 13

  • 5136 Lt. Col. Walter Chiles (1608-1671) of England
  • 5137 Elizabeth (Chiles) of England

Notes and references

  1. ^ 1940 Census - East Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, Utah
  2. ^ 1940 Census - East Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, Utah
  3. ^ 1930 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  4. ^ 1920 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  5. ^ 1940 Census - East Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, Utah
  6. ^ 1920 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  7. ^ 1920 Census - Saint George, Washington County, Utah
  8. ^ 1930 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  9. ^ 1920 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  10. ^ 1930 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  11. ^ 1920 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  12. ^ 1900 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  13. ^ 1920 Census - Saint George, Washington County, Utah
  14. ^ 1900 Census - Fruitland, San Juan County, New Mexico
  15. ^ 1920 Census - Saint George, Washington County, Utah
  16. ^ 1900 Census - Navajo Indian Reservation, Apache County, Arizona
  17. ^ 1930 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  18. ^ 1920 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  19. ^ 1900 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  20. ^ 1870 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  21. ^ 1930 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  22. ^ 1920 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  23. ^ 1900 Census - Sandy, Salt Lake County, Utah
  24. ^ Departed Hamburg, Germany 5-19-1866 aboard the Kenilworth, Residence Jutland, Denmark
  25. ^ 1930 Census - Draper, Salt Lake County, Utah
  26. ^ 1920 Census - Springdale, Washington County, Utah
  27. ^ 1910 Census - Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
  28. ^ 1900 Census - Fruitland, San Juan County, New Mexico
  29. ^ 1870 Census = District 7, Hardin County, Tennessee
  30. ^ 1860 Census = District 7, Hardin County, Tennessee
  31. ^ 1910 Census - Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho
  32. ^ 1900 Census - Fruitland, San Juan County, New Mexico
  33. ^ 1920 Census - Shiprock, San Juan County, New Mexico
  34. ^ 1910 Census - Shiprock, San Juan County, New Mexico
  35. ^ 1900 Census - Navajo Indian Reservation, Apache County, Arizona
  36. ^ 1880 Census - Saint George, Washington County, Utah
  37. ^ 1930 Census - Waterflow, San Juan County, New Mexico
  38. ^ 1920 Census - Shiprock, San Juan County, New Mexico
  39. ^ 1910 Census - Shiprock, San Juan County, New Mexico
  40. ^ 1900 Census - Navajo Indian Reservation, Apache County, Arizona
  41. ^ 1880 Census - Saint George, Washington County, Utah
  42. ^ 1841 Census - Wymondham, Norfolk, England
  43. ^ 1880 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  44. ^ 1870 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  45. ^ 1860 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  46. ^ 1880 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  47. ^ 1870 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  48. ^ 1860 Census - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
  49. ^ Departed Hamburg, Germany 5-19-1866 aboard the Kenilworth, Residence Jutland, Denmark
  50. ^ Departed Hamburg, Germany 5-19-1866 aboard the Kenilworth, Residence Jutland, Denmark
  51. ^ 1880 Census - Marion, Ozark County, Missouri
  52. ^ 1870 Census = District 7, Hardin County, Tennessee
  53. ^ 1860 Census = District 7, Hardin County, Tennessee
  54. ^ 1850 Census - District 7, Lawrence County, Tennessee
  55. ^ 1840 Census - Lawrence County, Tennessee
  56. ^ 1880 Census - Marion, Ozark County, Missouri
  57. ^ 1870 Census = District 7, Hardin County, Tennessee
  58. ^ 1860 Census = District 7, Hardin County, Tennessee
  59. ^ 1880 Census - Harmony, Kane County, Utah
  60. ^ 1880 Census - Harmony, Kane County, Utah
  61. ^ 1841 Census - Wymondham, Norfolk, England
  62. ^ 1841 Census - Wymondham, Norfolk, England
  63. ^ 1800 Census - Pendleton District, South Carolina
  64. ^ 1790 Census - Wilkes County, North Carolina
Advertisement