Note that there may be more than one locality of this name and that some contributors may have entered a different (possibly shorter and/or ambiguous) name when this locality was meant. Search for similar names to get a more complete result.

Connecticut on Familypedia[edit | edit source]

Born in Connecticut[edit | edit source]

 Birth dateBirth placeFatherMother
Mary Abbe (1712-1735)21 September 1712Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesEbenezer Abbe (1683-1758)Mary Elizabeth Allen (1688-1766)
Elizabeth Abbott (1721-1782)31 December 1721Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Abbott (-)Elizabeth Birege (-)
Elijah Stark Abel (1868-1925)2 February 1868Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElijah H. Abel (1815-1882)Mary Stark (1840-1926)
Ethel Louise Abel (1891-1973)21 January 1891Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElijah Stark Abel (1868-1925)Amorette Eliza Avery (1868-1939)
Abigail Abell (1689-1730)16 March 1689Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutCaleb Abell (1646-1731)Margaret Post (1653-1700)
David Abell (1722-1781)1 April 1722Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States (British America)John Abell (1678-1751)Rebecca Sluman (1682-1738)
Experience Abell (1674-1765)24 December 1674Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCaleb Abell (1646-1731)Margaret Post (1653-1700)
John Abell (1678-1751)1 December 1678Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutCaleb Abell (1646-1731)Margaret Post (1653-1700)
Lydia Abell (1688-1751)1 May 1688Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutJoshua Abell (1649-1724)Bethia Gager (1657-1723)
Mary Abell (1680-1751)1680Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Abell (1650-1699)Hannah Baldwin (1654-1717)
William Roberts Abell (1755-1839)7 January 1755Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Abell (1722-1781)Alice Roberts (1720-1784)
Ahaziah Adams (1715-1786)22 July 1715Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesHenry Adams (1684-1753)Sarah Adams (1683-1753)
Asahel Adams (1769-1844)7 October 1769Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesTimothy Adams (1742-1834)Susannah Adams (1742-1843)
Chester Adams (1754-1829)15 June 1754Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Adams (1696-1757)Eleanor Adams (1712-1784)
Daniel Adams (1679-1713)1678Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Adams (1652-1713)Mary Phelps (1658-1715)
Daniel Adams (1706-1779)1706Simbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Adams (1679-1713)Thankful Shepard (1683-1724)
Eleazer Adams (1748-1819)25 July 1748Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutSolomon Adams (1699-1778)Abigail Munroe (1711-1784)
Elisha Bennett Adams (1778-1845)27 May 1778Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutEleazer Adams (1748-1819)Prudence Bennett (1756-1787)
John Adams (1638-1670)26 August 1638Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJeremy Adams (1604-1683)Rebecca Baseden (-1678)
Rebecca Adams (1658-1726)August 1658Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJohn Adams (1638-1670)Abigail Smith (1638-1673)
Richard Saxton Adams (1734-1810)16 March 1734Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Adams (1706-1779)Lucy Saxton (1712-1784)
Susannah Adams (1742-1843)20 April 1742Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesAhaziah Adams (1715-1786)Eleanor Monroe (1715-1748)
Timothy Adams (1742-1834)7 September 1742Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Adams (1696-1757)Eleanor Adams (1712-1784)
Abigail Adgate (1661-1711)August 1661Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (c1620-1707)Mary Marvin (c1628-1713)
Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713)10 October 1651Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (c1620-1707)Elizabeth Unknown (1625-c1654)
Hannah Adgate (1653-1695)6 October 1653Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (c1620-1707)Elizabeth Unknown (1625-c1654)
Mary Adgate (1694-1740)27 August 1694Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (1669-1760)Ruth Brewster (1671-1734)
Matthew Adgate (1737-1818)13 May 1737Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesMatthew Adgate (1706-1787)Hannah Hyde (1704-1766)
Matthew Adgate (1706-1787)21 July 1706Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (1669-1760)Ruth Brewster (1671-1734)
Rebecca Adgate (1666-1748)1 June 1666Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (c1620-1707)Mary Marvin (c1628-1713)
Sarah Adgate (1663-1706)January 1663Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (c1620-1707)Mary Marvin (c1628-1713)
Thomas Adgate (1669-1760)16 March 1669New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (c1620-1707)Mary Marvin (c1628-1713)
Alvin Blodgett Alden (1818-1882)1 March 1818Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Alden (1776-1855)Kezziah Blodgett (1784-)
Experience Alden (1766-1838)27 February 1766Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Alden (1721-1805)Experience Hayward (1710-1809)
Israel Alden (1747-1817)18 May 1747Stafford, Tolland County, ConnecticutNoah Alden (1725-1797)Mary Joanna Vaughn (1725-1804)
Samuel Alden (1776-1855)21 February 1776Stafford, Tolland County, ConnecticutIsrael Alden (1747-1817)Lucy Thankful Markham (1745-1829)
Nahum Aldrich (1769-1799)1769Killingly, Windham County, Connecticut
Ethan Allen (1738-1789)12 February 1738Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJoseph Allen (1708-1755)Mary Baker (1709-1774)
Lewis Allen (1783-1844)2 May 1783Mount Pleasant, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Allen (1755-1842)Amelia Taber (1758-1838)
Thomas Allen (1755-1842)10 September 1755New London, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Allen (1728-1798)Elizabeth Christophers (1714-1787)
Thomas Humphrey Cushing Allen (1822-1900)21 September 1822New London, New London County, ConnecticutLewis Allen (1783-1844)Mary Denison Smith (1789-1854)
Abigail Allyn (c1712-1790)1712Wethersfield, ConnecticutJoseph Allyn (1671-bef1743)Mary Doty (1671-bef1743)
Hannah Allyn (c1650-1745)1650Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRobert Allyn (1608-1683)Sara Gager (1618-1683)
Hannah Allyn (1705-1803)17 May 1705Wethersfield, ConnecticutJoseph Allyn (1671-bef1743)Mary Doty (1671-bef1743)
Martha Allyn (1710-1786)22 October 1710Wethersfield, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Allyn (1671-bef1743)Mary Doty (1671-bef1743)
Sarah Allyn (1708-1794)17 August 1708Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Allyn (1671-bef1743)Mary Doty (1671-bef1743)
Joseph Wright Alsop (1876-1953)1 April 1876Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Wright Alsop (1838-1891)Elizabeth Winthrop Beach (1847-1889)
Joseph Wright Alsop (1910-1989)10 October 1910Avon, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Wright Alsop (1876-1953)Corinne Douglas Robinson (1886-1971)
Timothy Alworth (1778-1842)26 March 1778Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJames Alworth (1733-1799)Hannah Baker (1738-1811)
Andre Andrews (1792-1834)18 July 1792Cornwall, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Andrews (1756-1834)Mary Moss (1755-1847)
George Andrews (1793-1873)2 December 1793New Britain, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Andrews (1762-1845)Jerusha Sage (1771-1857)
John Andrews (1752-)12 November 1752Wallingford, New Haven County, ConnecticutJehiel Andrews (1720-1812)Sarah Cook (1720-1779)
Nathaniel Andrews (1756-1834)8 August 1756Connecticut, United StatesAndrew Andrews (1719-1792)Elizabeth Dunbar (1729-1792)
Adeline Brooks Andrus (1813-1898)18 March 1813Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutJonathan Andrus (1783-1870)Lucina Pearson Parsons (1789-1870)
Anne Andrus (1725-1809)8 June 1725Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRuth Gates (1695-1762)
Philip Root Arms (1796-1850)30 September 1796Wilmington, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesPhineas Arms (1759-1838)Lydia Root (1763-1828)
Benedict Arnold (1741-1801)14 January 1741Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenedict Arnold (1683-1761)Hannah Waterman (1708-1759)
Dan Arnold (1767-1855)11 June 1767East Hampton, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesGideon Arnold (1735-1807)Lucy Hinckley (1738-1801)
Daniel Hinckley Arnold (1800-1887)18 September 1800Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesDan Arnold (1767-1855)Arethusa Gillett (1765-1852)
David Arnold (1694-1747)1694Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutJoseph Arnold (1671-1712)Mary Wells (1673-1714)
Francis Arnold (1709-1748)November 1709Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutDavid Arnold (1694-1747)Sarah Tyler (1697-1736)
Joseph Arnold (1671-1712)1671Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutJoseph Arnold (1626-1691)Elizabeth Wakeman (1629-1691)
Seth Arnold (1648-1720)1648Lebanon, New London County, ConnecticutSamuel Arnold (1622-1693)Elizabeth Biddle (1626-1705)
Albert Ashley (1894-1937)17 March 1894New Hartford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesDelphis Philip Lafrenier (1864-1945)Delena S. Valley (1868-1929)
Brian Ross Ashley (1946-)11 August 1946Bristol, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWalter Donald Ashley (1922-)Evelyn Juanita Ross (1923-2006)
Walter Donald Ashley (1922-)10 October 1922Bristol, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesAlbert Ashley (1894-1937)Bertha May Tetro (1899-1934)
Dan Atwood (1787-1863)4 November 1787Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesHeman Atwood (1738-1804)Jerusha Case (1747-)
Thomas Atwood (1696-1784)23 August 1696Mansfield, Tolland County, ConnecticutStephen Atwood (1651-1722)Apphia Bangs (1651-1722)
Rebecca Nancy Austin (1753-1793)16 December 1753New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutDavid Austin (1732-1801)Mary Mix (1734-1781)
Amorette Eliza Avery (1868-1939)4 April 1868Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Gallup Avery (1841-1914)Eliza Maria Williams (1844-1906)
Charles Avery (1730-1774)30 March 1730Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Avery (c1704-1782)Elizabeth Waterman (1702-1750)
Charlotte Avery (1815-1884)1815Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCharles Avery (-1867)Parthena Ford (1791-1829)
Isaac Gallup Avery (1841-1914)4 July 1841Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElias Babcock Avery (1805-1864)Thankful Smith Geer (1814-1885)
Miles Avery (1760-1850)5 September 1760Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSolomon Avery (1729-1798)Hannah Punderson (1733-1775)
Simeon Avery (1759-1803)17 September 1759Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCharles Avery (1730-1774)Abigail Post (1733-1774)
Ann Backus (1695-1761)27 January 1695Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Backus (1667-1740)Elizabeth Huntington (1669-1762)
Elizabeth Backus (1721-1745)21 February 1721Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Backus (1693-1740)Elizabeth Tracy (1698-1769)
Elizabeth Backus (1670-1728)1670Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Backus (1634-1721)Elizabeth Pratt (1641-1726)
Hannah Backus (1676-1752)1676New London, New London County, ConnecticutWilliam Backus (1634-1721)Elizabeth Pratt (1641-1726)
Joseph Backus (1667-1740)6 September 1667Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Backus (1634-1721)Elizabeth Pratt (1641-1726)
Mary Backus (1692-1770)8 November 1693Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutJohn Backus (1662-1744)Mary Bingham (1672-1747)
Samuel Backus (1693-1740)6 January 1693Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Backus (1667-1740)Elizabeth Huntington (1669-1762)
Elisabeth Baker (1707-)28 March 1707Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutWilliam Baker (1679-1750)Rebecca Backhouse (1685-1720)
John Baker (1703-1787)March 1703Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJohn Baker (1681-1750)Comfort Unknown
John Baker (1681-1750)24 December 1681New London, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of America
Johnathan Baker (1753-1848)24 May 1753Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJohn Baker (1703-1787)Patience Unknown
Lucretia Baker (1776-1856)4 March 1776Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJohnathan Baker (1753-1848)Lucretia Hendee or Hurd (1757-1849)
Mary Baker (1709-1774)18 June 1709Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJohn Baker (1681-1750)Phebe Douglass or Sarah Hurlbut
Remember Baker (1737-1775)June 1737Roxbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaRemember Baker (1712-1737)Tamar Warner (1718-c1737)
Remember Baker (1712-1737)22 February 1712Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJohn Baker (1681-1750)Sarah Hurlbut (1681-1751)
Frank Stephen Baldwin (1838-1925)
Aaron Munson Baldwin (1784-1846)1 August 1784Bethlehem, Litchfield County, ConnecticutEli Baldwin (1748-1794)Dorothy Potter (1750-1824)
Anna Baldwin (1786-1872)19 December 1786Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Baldwin (1753-1818)Hannah Sackett (1753-1836)
David Baldwin (c1685-)January 1685Old Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Baldwin (1651-c1689)Mary Stream (1653-1712)
David Baldwin (1651-c1689)19 October 1651Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJoseph Baldwin (c1612-1684)Hannah Whitlock (c1613-1661)
Ebenezer Baldwin (1745-1776)3 July 1745Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesEbenezer Baldwin (1710-1792)Bethiah Barker (1719-1762)
Ebenezer Baldwin (1710-1792)10 April 1710Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Baldwin (1662-1741)Abigail Lay (1673-1737)
Eli Baldwin (1748-1794)13 January 1748Amity, New Haven County, ConnecticutSamuel Baldwin (1689-1764)Rebecca Baldwin (c1695-1793)
Elizabeth Wooster Baldwin (1824-1912)8 August 1824New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutRoger Sherman Baldwin (1793-1863)Emily Pitkin Perkins (1796-1874)
Eunice Baldwin (1750-1787)3 April 1750New Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Baldwin (1713-)Grace Buck (1718-1785)
Hannah Baldwin (1654-1717)6 October 1654Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Baldwin (1635-1683)Hannah Birchard (1633-1671)
Isaac Baldwin (1753-1818)12 November 1753Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Baldwin (1715-1805)Anne Collins (1725-1791)
Isaac Baldwin (1715-1805)22 February 1715Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Baldwin (1685-)Abigail Wilkinson (c1686-1739)
Jemima Baldwin (1736-1816)9 August 1736Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Baldwin (1701-1776)Anne Bingham (1706-1790)
John Baldwin (1657-1739)13 April 1657Milford, New Haven County, ConnecticutJohn Baldwin (1635-1683)Hannah Birchard (1633-1671)
Lydia Baldwin (1740-1812)19 October 1740Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Baldwin (1701-1776)Anne Bingham (1706-1790)
Nathan Baldwin (c1687-c1773)1687Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Baldwin (1651-c1689)Mary Stream (1653-1712)
Patience Baldwin (1724-1808)1724Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNathan Baldwin (c1687-c1773)Elizabeth Rogers (c1713-aft1740)
Roger Sherman Baldwin (1793-1863)4 January 1793New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesSimeon Baldwin (1761-1851)Rebecca Sherman (1764-1795)
Samuel Baldwin (1683-1740)25 December 1683Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Baldwin (1651-c1689)Mary Stream (1653-1712)
Samuel Baldwin (1713-)10 May 1713Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Baldwin (1683-1740)Sarah Kirby (1685-1777)
Simeon Baldwin (1761-1851)14 December 1761Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutEbenezer Baldwin (1710-1792)Bethiah Barker (1719-1762)
Simeon Eben Baldwin (1840-1927)5 February 1840New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesRoger Sherman Baldwin (1793-1863)Emily Pitkin Perkins (1796-1874)
Sylvester Davis Baldwin (1856-1923)6 August 1856Stonington, Connecticut, United StatesRoswell Brown Baldwin (1818-1885)Hannah Miles (1829-1872)
Thomas Baldwin (1662-1741)1662Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Baldwin (1635-1683)Hannah Birchard (1633-1671)
Thomas Baldwin (1701-1776)5 June 1701Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Baldwin (1662-1741)Abigail Lay (1673-1753)
Elijah Keeler Bangs (1780-1856)4 June 1780Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLemuel Bangs (1739-1824)Rebecca Keeler (1751-1812)
Jerusha Barden (1805-1837)15 February 1805Norfolk, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesSeth Barden (1769-1844)Sarah A Finch (1775-1805)
Nathan Bunnell Barnum (1763-1829)23 June 1763New Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesNathan Bunnell Barnum (1739-1795)Lois Wheeler (1740-1780)
Nathan Bunnell Barnum (1739-1795)1739New Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesNathan Barnum (1701-1778)Hanna Bunnell (1702-1786)
Edward Franklin Bartholomew (1828-1891)8 August 1828Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNoyes Dana Bartholomew (1785-1869)Elizabeth Hall (1790-1869)
Noyes Dana Bartholomew (1785-1869)2 April 1785Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesAndrew Bartholomew (1744-1818)Rachel Royce (1753-1802)
Hannah Bartlett (1805-)25 December 1805Granby, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesAsahel Bartlett (1763-1831)Hannah Fuller (1782-1832)
Richard Bayley (1745-1801)15 July 1745Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Bayley (c1708-c1758)Susannah LeConte (c1727-)
Elizabeth Winthrop Beach (1847-1889)14 September 1847Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesHunn Carrington Beach (1794-1873)Mary Charlotte de Koven (1812-1894)
Hunn Carrington Beach (1794-1873)18 September 1794Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesHunn Beach (1764-1796)Margaret Foote (1769-1807)
Sarah Beard (c1628-1689)1628Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesJames Beard (1602-1639)Martha (-1649)
Charles Beecher (1815-1900)7 October 1815Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLyman Beecher (1775-1863)Roxanna Foote (1775-1818)
Harriet Elizabeth Beecher (1811-1896)1 December 1811Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLyman Beecher (1775-1863)Roxanna Foote (1775-1818)
Henry Ward Beecher (1813-1887)24 June 1813Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLyman Beecher (1775-1863)Roxanna Foote (1775-1818)
Isabella Holmes Beecher (1822-1907)22 February 1822Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLyman Beecher (1775-1863)Harriet Porter (1790-1835)
Lyman Beecher (1775-1863)2 September 1775New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Beecher (1738-1805)Esther Hawley Lyman (1742-1775)
Mary Foote Beecher (1805-1900)19 July 1805Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesLyman Beecher (1775-1863)Roxanna Foote (1775-1818)
Thomas Kinnicut Beecher (1824-1900)10 February 1824Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLyman Beecher (1775-1863)Harriet Porter (1790-1835)
William Henry Beecher (1802-1889)15 January 1802Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesLyman Beecher (1775-1863)Roxanna Foote (1775-1818)
James Beers (1656-1691)1656Fairfield, Fairfield County, ConnecticutJames Beers (1628-1698)Martha Barlow (1632-1698)
Mary Beers (1685-1720)1685Fairfield, Fairfield County, ConnecticutJames Beers (1656-1691)Elizabeth Osborn (1656-)
Sarah Beers (1678-1722)8 May 1678Norwalk, Fairfield County, ConnecticutJames Beers (1656-1691)Elizabeth Osborn (1656-)
John Benedict (1741-1808)1741New Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, USABenjamin Benedict (1706-1779)Hannah Bostwick (1711-)
Comfort Benham (1692-)15 August 1692New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USAJohn Benham (1664-1751)Comfort Mansfield (1668-1744)
Prudence Bennett (1756-1787)1756Connecticut
Anna Bibbins (1737-1835)21 March 1737Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesArthur Bevins (1686-1788)Elizabeth Eames (1690-1768)
Asa Bigelow (1720-1754)3 September 1720Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Bigelow (1681-1770)Sarah Bigelow (1681-1754)
Asa Bigelow (1779-1850)18 January 1779Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Bigelow (1732-1820)Patience Foote (1737-1791)
Horace Bigelow (1793-1871)10 October 1793Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesOtis Bigelow (c1767-c1802)Henrietta Butler (1774-1855)
John Bigelow (1677-1733)1677Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJonathan Bigelow (1646-1711)Rebecca Shepard (1650-1686)
Jonathan Bigelow (1673-1749)22 March 1673Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutJonathan Bigelow (1646-1711)Rebecca Shepard (1650-1686)
Mary Bigelow (1679-1725)1679Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJonathan Bigelow (1646-1711)Rebecca Shepard (1650-1686)
Otis Bigelow (1747-1832)4 January 1747Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAsa Bigelow (1720-1754)Dorothy Otis (1721-1795)
Otis Bigelow (c1767-c1802)1767Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesOtis Bigelow (1747-1832)Lydia Loomis (1749-1775)
Sarah Bigelow (1681-1754)1678Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJonathan Bigelow (1646-1711)Rebecca Shepard (1650-1686)
Elizabeth Bill (1767-1846)14 May 1767Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesEphraim Bill (1719-1802)Lydia Huntington (1727-1798)
Ephraim Bill (1719-1802)15 August 1719New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Bill (c1690-1753)Hannah Unknown (c1692-1740)
Lydia Bill (1753-1838)7 July 1753Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesEphraim Bill (1719-1802)Lydia Huntington (1727-1798)
Abel Bingham (1669-1745)25 June 1669Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Bingham (1642-1729)Mary Rudd (1649-1726)
Abigail Bingham (1679-1734)4 November 1679Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Bingham (1642-1729)Mary Rudd (1649-1726)
Anne Bingham (1706-1790)13 September 1706Connecticut, United StatesAbel Bingham (1669-1745)Elizabeth O'Dell (1684-1744)
Deborah Bingham (1683-1735)18 December 1683Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Bingham (1642-1729)Mary Rudd (1649-1726)
Elisha Warner Bingham (1765-1802)23 March 1765Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Bingham (1735-1812)Elizabeth Abigail Warner (1738-1812)
Jeremiah Bingham (1760-1813)17 April 1760Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Bingham (1738-1787)Rachael Weed (1737-1800)
Jonathan Bingham (1712-1800)17 August 1712Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesAbel Bingham (1669-1745)Elizabeth Mary Odell (1669-1745)
Jonathan Bingham (1674-1751)15 April 1674Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Bingham (1642-1729)Mary Rudd (1649-1726)
Jonathan Bingham (1735-1812)20 February 1735Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Bingham (1712-1800)Mary Abbe (1712-1735)
Joseph Bingham (1709-1787)4 June 1709Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Bingham (1667-1720)Hannah Backus (1676-1752)
Joseph Bingham (1738-1787)11 April 1738Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutJoseph Bingham (1709-1787)Ruth Post (1711-1796)
Thomas Bingham (1667-1720)11 December 1667Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Bingham (1642-1729)Mary Rudd (1649-1726)
Caleb Bishop (1715-1785)16 March 1716Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Bishop (1678-1760)Sarah Fobes (1684-1753)
Elizabeth Bishop (1720-c1825)5 January 1720Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Bishop (1678-1760)Sarah Fobes (1684-1753)
Julia Bishop (1791-1865)1 May 1791Bethlehem, Litchfield County, ConnecticutBill Bishop (1770-1796)Phebe Burgess (1766-1805)
Lucy Bishop (1747-1783)21 December 1747Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCaleb Bishop (1715-1785)Keziah Hibbard (1722-c1776)
Temperance Bishop (1733-1803)15 October 1733Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Bishop (1685-1755)Temperance Lathrop (1704-1755)
Eli Whitney Blake (1836-1895)20 April 1836New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEli Whitney Blake (1795-1886)Eliza Maria O'Brien (1795-1876)
Jedediah Blanchard (1732-)21 January 1732Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Blanchard (1697-1783)Jane Darby (1705-1792)
Mervin Simeon Blanchard (1824-1847)1 November 1824Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutSimeon Blanchard (1801-1875)Eunice Squire (1797-1885)
Simeon Blanchard (1801-1875)28 February 1801Hartford County, ConnecticutThomas Blanchard (1769-1848)Silva Brown (1760-1821)
Thomas Blanchard (1769-1848)18 June 1769Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJedediah Blanchard (1732-)Martha Chapman (1735-)
Rebecca Bliss (1663-1737)18 March 1663Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Bliss (c1616-1688)Elizabeth Birchard (1621-1699)
Sarah Bliss (1647-1730)26 August 1647Saybrook Manor, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Bliss (c1616-1688)Elizabeth Birchard (1621-1699)
Kezziah Blodgett (1784-)15 October 1784Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Blodgett (1746-1839)Abigail Bixby (1752-1844)
Elizabeth Booth (1641-1732)10 September 1641Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaRichard Booth (1607-aft1687)Elizabeth Hawley (1607-1689)
John Calvin Booth (1773-1852)16 April 1773Southbury, Litchfield County, ConnecticutGideon Booth (1721-1820)Sarah McKay (1740-1778)
Hannah Bostwick (1711-)22 October 1711New Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, USAJohn Bostwick (1667-1747)Abigail Walker (1673-1727)
Lucretia Bradley (1661-1691)16 August 1661New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPeter Bradley (1628-1662)Elizabeth Brewster (1637-1713)
Ruth Bradley (1755-1835)25 May 1755Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, USAJabez Bradley (1727-1758)Hannah Bush (1725-1797)
Benjamin Brewster (1860-1941)25 November 1860New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Brewster (1816-1895)Sarah Jane Bunce (1820-1866)
Chauncey Bunce Brewster (1848-1941)5 September 1848Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Brewster (1816-1895)Sarah Jane Bunce (1820-1866)
Daniel Brewster (1666-1735)1 March 1666Mohegan, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Brewster (1633-1710)Ann Addis (1628-1708)
Elisha Brewster (1755-1833)25 February 1755Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Brewster (1734-1800)Zipporah Smith (1735-1794)
James Brewster (1788-1866)6 August 1788Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Brewster (1763-1805)Hannah Tucker (1764-1805)
Jonathan Brewster (1705-1776)6 June 1705Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Brewster (1666-1735)Hannah Gager (1666-1727)
Jonathan Brewster (1734-1800)8 June 1734Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Brewster (1705-1776)Mary Parish (1704-1771)
Joseph Brewster (1816-1895)1816Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJames Brewster (1788-1866)Mary Heguembaurg (1789-1867)
Joseph Brewster (1763-1805)28 August 1763Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSimon Brewster (1720-1801)Anne Andrus (1725-1809)
Joseph Brewster (1698-1770)13 April 1698New London County, ConnecticutJonathan Brewster (1664-1704)Judith Stevens (1670-1732)
Mary Brewster (1692-1749)2 January 1692Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Brewster (1666-1735)Hannah Gager (1666-1727)
Nelson Brewster (1805-1850)1805Goshen, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States
Ruth Brewster (1671-1734)16 September 1671Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Brewster (1633-1710)Anne Addis (1628-1709)
Simon Brewster (1720-1801)10 June 1720Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Brewster (1688-1752)Elizabeth Witter (1694-1741)
Stephen Brewster (1744-1821)4 March 1744Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Brewster (1698-1770)Dorothy Witter (1702-1779)
Stephen Brewster (1771-1812)1771Franklin, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStephen Brewster (1744-1821)Hepsibah Rudd (1738-1820)
William Brewster (1669-1729)22 March 1669Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Brewster (1633-1710)Anne Addis (1628-1709)
William Root Brewster (1828-1869)29 July 1828Goshen, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesNelson Brewster (1805-1850)Lucretia Hannah Root (1808-1875)
Richard J. Briercheck (c1969-2015)1969Hartford, Connecticut, United StatesRichard E Briercheck (1940-)Marilyn Ekenbarger (1938-1999)
Paul Brigham (1746-1824)6 January 1746Coventry, Tolland County, ConnecticutPaul Brigham (1718-1746)Catherine Turner (1718-1779)
Paul Brigham (1718-1746)18 June 1718Mansfield, Tolland County, ConnecticutElnathan Brigham (1683-1758)Bethiah Ward (1681-1765)
Abigail Briscoe (1684-aft1719)1 November 1684Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Briscoe (1647-1691)Mary Camp (1652-1673)
Nathaniel Briscoe (1647-1691)10 January 1647Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Briscoe (1629-c1650)Sarah Beard (c1628-1689)
Albert Brown (1807-1902)13 November 1807Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJames Brown (1771-1855)Mary Griffin (1774-1815)
Mary Ann Brown (1798-1886)22 March 1798Kent, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Brown (1770-1845)Sarah Fairchild (1771-1855)
Silva Brown (1760-1821)13 February 1774Waterbury, New Haven County, ConnecticutDaniel Brown (1723-1790)Sarah Merrill (1730-1813)
Hannah Browne (1718-1749)25 January 1718Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutWilliam Browne (1680-1752)Dorothy Giddings (1674-1738)
Daniel Buck (1744-1808)13 June 1744Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJosiah Buck (1703-1793)Anne Deming (1711-1772)
Gurdon Buck (1777-1852)30 December 1777Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Buck (1744-1808)Sarah Saltonstall (1754-1828)
Murray Buck (1800-1855)1800New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Buck (1765-1805)Elizabeth Murray (1770-1808)
William Buck (1765-1805)1 August 1765New Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Buck (1728-1776)Elizabeth Waters (1732-1812)
John Buell (1671-1746)17 February 1671Killingsworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Buell (1641-1720)Deborah Griswold (1643-1717)
Mary Buell (1695-1774)11 December 1695Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Buell (1671-1746)Mary Loomis (1672-1768)
Samuel Buell (1641-1720)2 September 1641Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Buell (-1681)Mary Post (1608-1684)
Samuel Buell (1754-1825)1 July 1757Killingsworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJeremiah BuellMetteniah Buell
Martha Stewart Bulloch (1835-1884)8 July 1835Hartford, Connecticut, United StatesJames Stephens Bulloch (1793-1849)Martha Stewart (1799-1862)
Sarah Jane Bunce (1820-1866)1820Connecticut, United StatesChauncey Bunce (1781-1827)Letitia Locwood (c1782-)
Mebitable Burbank (1729-1813)28 July 1729Suffield, Hartford County, ConnecticutAbraham Burbank (1703-1767)Mehitable Wight (1707-1767)
Elizabeth Burnham (1711-1730)19 October 1711Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesEleazar Burnham (1678-1744)Lydia Waterman (1676-1757)
Aaron Burr (1716-1757)4 January 1716Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Burr (1660-1727)Elizabeth Pinkney (1662-1722)
Maria Burr (1806-1852)5 January 1806Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Burr (1783-1816)Concurrance Johnson (1790-1816)
Sarah Burtts (1775-1848)17 January 1775Lyme, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Burtt (1732-1803)Elizabeth Peck (1736-1793)
George Walker Bush (1946)6 July 1946New Haven, Connecticut, United StatesGeorge Herbert Walker Bush (1924-2018)Barbara Pierce (1925-2018)
John Bush (1761-1819)1 April 1761Lebanon, Connecticut, United StatesTimothy Bush (1728-1815)Deborah House (1743-c1819)
Jonathan James Bush (1931)6 May 1931Greenwich, Connecticut, United StatesPrescott Sheldon Bush (1895-1972)Dorothy Wear Walker (1901-1992)
Timothy Bush (1766-1850)1 April 1766Lebanon, Connecticut, United StatesTimothy Bush (1728-1815)Deborah House (1743-c1819)
William Henry Trotter Bush (1938-2018)14 July 1938Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesPrescott Sheldon Bush (1895-1972)Dorothy Wear Walker (1901-1992)
Abigail Bushnell (1718-1774)22 October 1718Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCaleb Bushnell (1679-1725)Anne Leffingwell (1679-1762)
Anne Bushnell (1674-1745)4 December 1674Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Bushnell (1652-1727)Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713)
Benajah Bushnell (1681-1762)4 May 1681Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Bushnell (1652-1727)Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713)
Caleb Bushnell (1679-1725)26 May 1679Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Bushnell (1652-1727)Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713)
Elizabeth Bushnell (1711-1746)29 March 1711Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenajah Bushnell (1681-1762)Zerviah Leffingwell (1686-1770)
Elizabeth Bushnell (1686-1768)31 January 1686Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Bushnell (1652-1727)Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713)
Elizabeth Bushnell (1715-1742)1 November 1715Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCaleb Bushnell (1679-1725)Anne Leffingwell (1679-1762)
Ensign Bushnell (1775-1862)14 March 1775Canaan, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesAbraham Bushnell (1744-1825)Mary Ensign (1751-1832)
Horace Bushnell (1802-1876)14 April 1802Bantam, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesEnsign Bushnell (1775-1862)Theodosia Bishop (1781-1838)
Mary Bushnell (1840-1917)25 September 1840Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesHorace Bushnell (1802-1876)Mary Apthorp (1805-1905)
Mary Bushnell (1654-1745)January 1654Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Bushnell (1623-1660)Mary Marvin (c1628-1713)
Richard Bushnell (1652-1727)September 1652Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Bushnell (1623-1660)Mary Marvin (c1628-1713)
Benjamin Butler (1739-1787)21 April 1739Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Butler (1705-1764)Abigail Craft (1708-1744)
Dorothy Butler (1676-1709)1676Weathersfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutSamuel Butler (1639-1692)Elizabeth Olmstead (1642-1681)
Elizabeth Butler (1667-1736)20 August 1667Middlesex County, ConnecticutSamuel Butler (1639-1692)Elizabeth Olmstead (1642-1681)
Elizabeth Butler (1646-1729)1646Wethersfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutRichard Butler (1600-1684)Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647)
Samuel Butler (1639-1692)1639Weathersfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutRichard Butler (1600-1684)Elizabeth Bigelow (1614-1647)
John Cadwell (1702-1746)30 November 1702East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutMatthew Cadwell (1668-1719)Abigail Beckley (1681-1755)
Ruth Cadwell (1729-1762)20 July 1729East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJohn Cadwell (1702-1746)Dorothy Kilbourne (1706-1746)
Hugh Calkins (1659-1722)23 July 1659Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutJohn Calkins (1634-1702)Sarah Royce (1634-1711)
John Call (1761-1831)14 October 1761Woodstock, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Call (1739-1821)Lucy Chaffee (1742-1797)
Asenath Lucy Camp (1783-1864)7 April 1783Sharon, Litchfield County, ConnecticutJoel Camp (1753-1806)Anna Gillett (1759-)
Mary Camp (1652-1673)21 April 1652Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEdward Camp (1617-1659)Mary Canfield (1625-1679)
Mary Carew (1734-1777)2 September 1734Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Carew (c1705-)Mary Huntington (1709-1793)
Edith Kermit Carow (1861-1948)6 August 1861Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCharles Carow (1825-1883)Gertrude Elizabeth Tyler (1836-1895)
Deliverance Carpenter (1763-1852)5 September 1763Coventry, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesElisha Carpenter (1723-)Deliverance Meraugh (1729-1787)
Emily Agusta Carter (1827-1911)17 December 1827New Canaan, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesZalman Carter (1793-1863)Harriet Ayers (1801-1856)
Gideon Carter (1766-1828)8 May 1766Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Carter (1720-1777)Mary Pendar (1729-1777)
Jared Carter (1801-1849)14 June 1801Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesGideon Carter (1766-1828)Johanna Sims (1767-1830)
John Sims Carter (1797-1834)1797Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesGideon Carter (1766-1828)Johanna Sims (1767-1830)
Jerusha Case (1747-1828)13 October 1747Tolland, Tolland, ConnecticutWilliam CaseLucy Tracy
Benjamin Chaffee (1762-1830)16 November 1762Willington, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Chaffee (1731-1810)Hannah Reed (1742-1836)
Chester Chaffee (1755-1841)6 April 1755Woodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJames Chaffee (1713-1799)Beriah Hayden (1716-1758)
Clifford Calvin Chaffee (1757-1802)20 January 1757Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesAtherton Chaffee (1715-1776)Rachel Fuller (1736-1803)
Emory Franklin Chaffee (1856-1923)27 January 1856Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesFaxon Chaffee (1817-1870)Sarah Jane Brown (1832-1915)
Faxon Chaffee (1817-1870)16 December 1817Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chaffee (1785-1864)Lydia Elliott (1794-1857)
John Chaffee (1785-1864)30 November 1785Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesChester Chaffee (1755-1841)Caroline Walker (1759-1845)
Jonathan Chaffee (1765-1848)11 February 1765Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Chaffee (1736-1770)Anna Bibbins (1737-1835)
Lucy Chaffee (1742-1797)8 May 1742Woodstock, Connecticut, United StatesJoel Chaffee (1702-1745)Elizabeth Bicknell (1712-1757)
Thomas Chaffee (1731-1810)8 April 1731Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Chaffee (1704-1785)Abigail Lyon (1707-1773)
William Chaffee (1736-1770)30 July 1736Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Chaffee (1704-1785)Abigail Lyon (1707-1773)
Sarah Chalker (1697-1787)31 January 1697Saybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutAlexander Chalker (1625-1659)Catherine Post (1627-1666)
Mary Champion (1651-1732)1651Saybrook, New Haven County, ConnecticutHenry Champion (1610-1708)Sarah Bennett (1626-1697)
John Chandler (1693-1762)18 October 1693New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chandler (1665-1743)Mary Raymond (c1671-1711)
Benjamin Chaplin (1755-1789)23 September 1755Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Chaplin (1719-1795)Mary Ross Paine (1721-1805)
Abigail Pierce Truman Chapman (1845-1917)10 April 1845Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesFrancis Morgan Chapman (1807-1886)Lucy Anne Truman (1804-1876)
Elizabeth Chapman (1651-c1696)1651Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJohn Chapman (1618-bef1665)Martha Lawrence (1619-)
Francis Morgan Chapman (1807-1886)26 August 1807Connecticut, United StatesAmos Chapman (1784-1816)Amy Elizabeth Morgan (1785-1808)
Martha Chapman (1735-)2 July 1735Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Chapman (1701-1793)Mary Throop (1707-1795)
Thomas Chapman (1701-1793)1702Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Chapman (1683-1721)Ann Kettell (1679-1767)
Throope Chapman (1734-1794)25 March 1739Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Chapman (1701-1793)Mary Throop (1707-1795)
Sarah Charles (1637-1663)10 October 1637New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutJohn Charles (1600-1673)Sarah Moss (1609-1673)
Augustus Sabin Chase (1828-1896)15 August 1828Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSeth Chase (1798-1893)Eliza Hempstead Dodge (1800-1884)
Eleanor Kellogg Chase (1894-1961)30 January 1894Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesIrving Hall Chase (1858-1951)Elizabeth Hosmer Kellogg (1864-1944)
Irving Hall Chase (1858-1951)13 May 1858Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesAugustus Sabin Chase (1828-1896)Martha Clark Starkweather (1830-1906)
Arthur Cheney (1837-1878)14 January 1837Hartford County, ConnecticutWard Cheney (1813-1876)Caroline Jackson (1813-1865)
Daniel Cheney (1728-1818)15 December 1728Pomfret, Windham County, ConnecticutAbiel Cheney (1695-1785)Marah Waldo (1696-1787)
George Cheney (1771-1829)20 December 1771East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutTimothy Cheney (1731-1795)Mary Olcott (1734-1786)
Charles Cheney (1803-1871)1785Hartford County, ConnecticutGeorge Cheney (1771-1829)Electa Woodbridge (1760-1853)
Horace Bushnell Cheney (1899-1930)19 April 1899Manchester, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesHorace Bushnell Cheney (1868-1936)Mary Caroline Ogden Pierson (1874-1949)
Horace Bushnell Cheney (1868-1936)19 May 1868Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesFrank Woodbridge Cheney (1832-1909)Mary Bushnell (1840-1917)
Howell Cheney (1870-1957)1 January 1870Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesFrank Woodbridge Cheney (1832-1909)Mary Bushnell (1840-1917)
John Cheney (1801-1885)1801South Manchester, ConnecticutGeorge Cheney (1771-1829)Electa Woodbridge (1760-1853)
John Cheney (1756-1793)29 November 1756Pomfret, Windham County, ConnecticutOliver Cheney (1722-)Hannah Littlefield (1723-)
Mary Young Cheney (1811-1872)1811Litchfield, ConnecticutSilas Cheney (1776-1821)Mary Young (1776-)
Oliver Cheney (1722-)9 October 1722Pomfret, Windham County, ConnecticutAbiel Cheney (1695-1785)Marah Waldo (1696-1787)
Rebecca Cheney (1773-1836)4 August 1773Killingly, Windham County, ConnecticutDaniel Cheney (1728-1818)Zerviah Paine (1737-1776)
Russell Cheney (1881-1945)16 October 1881South Manchester, Hartford County, ConnecticutKnight Cheney (1834-1907)Edna Dow Smith (1841-)
Seth Wells Cheney (1810-1856)16 November 1810Manchester, ConnecticutGeorge Cheney (1771-1829)Electa Woodbridge (1760-1853)
Silas Cheney (1776-1821)12 February 1776Litchfield, Litchfield County, ConnecticutSilas Cheney (1742-1791)Sarah Ely (1746-1813)
Silas Cheney (1742-1791)1742South Manchester, Hartford County, ConnecticutBenjamin Cheney (1698-1760)Elizabeth Long (1696-1759)
Timothy Cheney (1731-1795)10 May 1731East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutBenjamin Cheney (1698-1760)Elizabeth Long (1696-1759)
Ward Cheney (1813-1876)23 February 1813Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutGeorge Cheney (1771-1829)Electa Woodbridge (1760-1853)
John Chester (1785-1829)17 August 1785Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chester (1749-1809)Elizabeth Huntington (1757-1834)
John Chester (1749-1809)8 January 1749Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chester (1703-1771)Sarah Noyes (1722-1797)
John Chester (1703-1771)30 June 1703Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chester (1656-1711)Hannah Talcott (c1664-1741)
Julia Chester (1792-1852)15 March 1792Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chester (1749-1809)Elizabeth Huntington (1757-1834)
Penelope Chester (1693-1764)18 November 1693Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chester (1656-1711)Hannah Talcott (c1664-1741)
Sarah Chester (1707-1770)4 July 1707Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chester (1656-1711)Hannah Talcott (c1664-1741)
Amos Chipman (1727-1782)12 July 1727Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Chipman (1687-1752)Abigail Lathrop (1689-1757)
Barnabas Lathrop Chipman (1762-1847)5 November 1762Salisbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesAmos Chipman (1727-1782)Sarah Daggett (1728-1764)
Elizabeth Christophers (1714-1787)13 September 1714New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Christophers (1685-1736)Elizabeth Saltonstall (1690-1738)
Richard Christophers (1685-1736)10 December 1685New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Christophers (1662-1726)Lucretia Bradley (1661-1691)
John Wesley Clark (1808-1839)13 April 1808Durham, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesPeletiah Clark (1772-1851)Amy Wilcox (1774-1844)
Aaron Cleveland (c1743-1815)2 February 1743East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesAaron Cleveland (1715-1757)Susanna Porter (1716-1788)
Ann Cleveland (1703-1752)6 June 1703Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Cleveland (1669-1714)Elizabeth Pierce (1666-1742)
Richard Falley Cleveland (1804-1853)19 June 1804Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Cleveland (1770-1837)Margaret Falley (1766-1850)
Sarah Cleveland (1780-1862)7 November 1780Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAaron Cleveland (c1743-1815)Abiah Hyde (1749-1788)
William Cleveland (1770-1837)20 December 1770Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaAaron Cleveland (c1743-1815)Abiah Hyde (1749-1788)
Glenn Close (1947)19 March 1947Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Taliaferro Close (1924-2009)Bettine Moore (c1924)
Gideon Cobb (1718-1798)8 July 1718Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesGideon Cobb (1691-1759)Margaret Fish (1695-1775)
Welthy Ann Cobb (1753-1827)8 August 1753Chaplin, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesGideon Cobb (1718-1798)Abigail Dyer (1718-1808)
Deacon Joseph Coe (1713-1784)5 September 1713Durham, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coe (1686-1754)Abigail Robinson (1690-1775)
Joel Coe (1761-1846)17 May 1761Middlefield, Connecticut, United StatesDeacon Joseph Coe (1713-1784)Abigail Curtis (1719-1776)
John Coe (1658-1741)10 May 1658Stratford, Connecticut, United StatesRobert Coe (1626-1659)Hannah Mitchell (1631-1702)
Joseph Coe (1686-1754)2 February 1686Stratford, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Coe (1658-1741)Mary Hawley (1663-1731)
Abigail Coit (1712-1799)18 April 1712Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coit (1672-1750)Experience Wheeler (1685-1759)
Daniel Lathrop Coit (1754-1833)10 September 1754New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coit (1698-1787)Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794)
Elisha Coit (1762-1836)22 December 1762Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Wheeler Coit (1735-1821)Sarah Lathrop (1735-1780)
Eliza Coit (1796-1868)23 August 1796Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Lathrop Coit (1754-1833)Elizabeth Bill (1767-1846)
Elizabeth Coit (1743-1796)5 April 1743New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coit (1698-1787)Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794)
John Coit (1670-1744)1 December 1670New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coit (1643-1704)Martha Harris (c1642-1713)
Joseph Coit (1698-1787)15 November 1698New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Coit (1670-1744)Mehitable Chandler (1673-1758)
Joseph Coit (1672-1750)6 April 1672New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coit (1643-1704)Martha Harris (c1642-1713)
Joshua Coit (1758-1798)7 October 1758New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coit (1698-1787)Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794)
Lucy Coit (1746-1776)2 July 1746New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coit (1698-1787)Lydia Lathrop (1718-1794)
Martha Coit (1706-1784)1 April 1706New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Coit (1670-1744)Mehitable Chandler (1673-1758)
Samuel Coit (1708-1792)1708Plainfield, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Coit (1672-1750)Experience Wheeler (1685-1759)
William Wheeler Coit (1735-1821)13 February 1735Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Coit (1708-1792)Sarah Spaulding (1711-1776)
Mary Collins (1672-1760)16 June 1672Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut
John Coltrin (1775-1846)30 July 1775Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Coltrin (1738-1828)Rebecca Maxham (1742-1805)
Jared Cone (1668-1718)7 January 1668Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutDaniel Cone (1626-1706)Mehitable Spencer (1638-1691)
Ruth Cone (1704-1757)6 July 1704East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutJared Cone (1668-1718)Elizabeth Olmstead (1672-1749)
Martha Peckham Congdon (1808-1859)1808Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStephen Congdon (1764-1820)Martha Peckham (1777-1868)
Sarah Pinney Converse (1823-1877)22 May 1823Connecticut, United StatesJohn Prentice Converse (1797-1879)Azuba Pinney (1795-1886)
Phineas Wolcott Cook (1819-1900)25 August 1819Goshen, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesPhineas Cook (1787-1848)Irene Churchill (1786-1870)
Sarah Cooke (1731-1752)31 October 1731Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Cook (1689-1752)Mary Brooks (1699-1788)
Sarah Corbin (1760-1832)11 January 1760Woodstock, Windham County, ConnecticutJabez Corbin (1724-1765)Sarah Abbott (1728-1802)
Ann Cornwall (c1688-1779)1688Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Cornwall (1648-1702)Sarah Clark (1653-1717)
Mary Cornwell (1694-1758)21 November 1694Middletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutWilliam Cornwell (1671-1747)Esther Ward (1669-1734)
Dorithea Crandall (1771-1850)9 July 1771Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAmos Crandall (1747-1812)Elizabeth Brown (1752-1796)
Hilda Chaffee Crosby (1902-2005)14 September 1902Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesAlbert Hutchings Crosby (1868-1941)Julia Abigail Case (1874-1970)
Deborah Crow (1694-1728)1694Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Crow (1632-1695)Deborah Leffingwell (1634-1697)
Martha Mary Crow (1670-1775)1670Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutChristopher Crow (1631-1680)Mary Burr (1640-1682)
Nathaniel Crow (1632-1695)1632Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Crow (c1606-1685)Nomen nescio
Mary Cullick (1635-1721)1635Connecticut, United StatesJohn Cullick (1620-1662)Joan Phipps (1611-)
Abigail Curtis (1719-1776)28 September 1719Stratford, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Curtis (1690-1750)Hannah Johnson (1692-1760)
Elizabeth Curtis (1654-1719)13 September 1654Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaWilliam Dawson Curtis (bef1618-1720)Mary Lewis (c1615-c1690)
Lodema Curtis (1822-1915)7 October 1822Litchfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutHomer Curtis (1787-1886)Charity Everitt (1789-1876)
Charles Cushman (1720-1791)1720Lebanon, New London County, ConnecticutJohn Cushman (1690-1760)Joanna Pratt (1690-1747)
Beach Cutler (1716-1805)4 July 1716Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutJonathan Cutler (1688-1740)Abigail Bigelow (1687-1746)
Sarah Daggett (1728-1764)12 April 1728Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Doggett (1697-1764)Margery Eames (1698-1785)
Phebe Damon (1753-1833)1753East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutBenjamin Damon (1723-1807)Mercy Palmer (c1725)
Franklyn Wright Davis (1876-1944)17 June 1876New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesMervin Richmond Davis (1855-1945)Phoebe Ardella Wright (1854-1939)
Sarah Davison (1755-1838)7 May 1755Mansfield, Tolland County, ConnecticutOliver Davison (1729-1769)Eunice Spalding (1736-)
Jeremiah Day (1773-1867)3 August 1773New Preston, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesJeremiah Day (1737-1806)Abigail Noble (1740-1810)
Jeremiah Day (1737-1806)25 January 1737Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Day (1689-1772)Mary Wells (1701-)
Sherman Day (1806-1884)12 February 1806New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesJeremiah Day (1773-1867)Martha Sherman (1779-1806)
Deborah Dayton (1724-1817)August 1724New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Dayton (c1684-1756)Elizabeth Todd (1690-1752)
Gloria De Goede (1879-1942)14 March 1879New Haven, Connecticut, United StatesMackenzie De Goede (1854-1930)Sarah Bode (1852-1928)
Edward Nathan DeWolf (1646-1712)1646Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesBalthasar de Wolfe (1621-1696)Alice Marrus Peck (1620-1685)
Abisha Delano (1746-1802)23 May 1746Tolland County, ConnecticutNathan Delano (1711-1774)Ruth Lassell (1711-1774)
Anna Delano (1760-)17 April 1760Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSylvanus Delano (1720-1796)Elizabeth Abbott (1721-1782)
Jonathan Delano (1735-1814)23 November 1735Coventry, Tolland County, ConnecticutJabez Delano (1708-1752)Prudence Hibbard (1711-)
Margaret Delano (1773-1837)1773Tolland, Tolland County, ConnecticutJonathan Delano (1735-1814)Anna Parker Ladd (1734-1816)
Edward Denison (c1678-1726)1678New London County, ConnecticutGeorge Denison (1653-1711)Mercy Gorham (1659-1725)
John Denison (c1703-1777)1701Stonington, New London County, ConnecticutEdward Denison (c1678-1726)Mercy Hedge (1680-1715)
Mary Denison (1705-)29 August 1705Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Abraham Dickerman (1673-1748)14 June 1673New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USAAbraham Dickerman (1634-1711)Mary Cooper (1633-1705)
Hannah Dickerman (1709-1777)9 May 1709New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USAAbraham Dickerman (1673-1748)Elizabeth Glover (1676-1742)
Experience Dickinson (1722-1795)1 May 1722Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutAzariah Dickinson (1674-1752)Hannah Spencer (1674-1729)
Robert Dixon (1736-1799)22 July 1736Sterling, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Dixon (bef1707-1772)Mary Kennedy (1708-1781)
David Low Dodge (1774-1852)14 June 1774Brooklyn, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Dodge (1742-1807)Mary Stuart (1735-1816)
William Earl Dodge (1805-1883)4 September 1805Hartford, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Low Dodge (1774-1852)Sarah Cleveland (1780-1862)
Mary Dorman (1680-1768)12 May 1680New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEdmund Dorman (1636-1711)Hannah Hull (1640-bef1700)
Benjamin Doty (1742-1826)28 July 1742Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Doty (1689-1770)Hester Bemen (-bef1774)
Deliverance Doty (1753)5 September 1753Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Doty (c1714-1784)Zerviah Lovell (1718-1760)
Edward Doty (c1726-1806)1726Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutBenjamin Doty (1689-1770)Hester Bemen (-bef1774)
Mercy Doty (c1738-aft1773)1738Saybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutBenjamin Doty (1689-1770)Hester Bemen (?-bef1774)
Samuel Doty (1712-1751)17 June 1712Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Doty (1681-1750)Ann Buckingham (1687-1745)
Sarah Doty (1708-1732)18 November 1708Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Doty (1681-1750)Ann Buckingham (1687-1745)
Sarah Doty (c1727-1753)1726Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Doty (1689-1770)Hester Bemen (-bef1774)
Silas Doty (1749-1824)31 March 1749Sharon, Litchfield County, ConnecticutSilas Doty (c1721-?)Susanna Bump (1727-?)
Temperance Doty (?-aft1773)9999Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Doty (1689-1770)Hester Bemen (?-bef1774)
Benajah Douglas (1760-1829)15 December 1760Canaan, Litchfield County, ConnecticutAsa Douglas (1715-1792)Rebecca Wheeler (1718-1809)
Hester Drake (1662-1702)10 October 1662Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutJob Drake (1620-1689)Mary Wolcott (1626-1689)
Nathan Durkee (1725-1759)27 December 1725Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Durkee (1665-1757)Elizabeth Ford (1667-1727)
Henry Dutton (1796-1869)12 February 1796Plymouth, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Dutton (1769-1835)Thankful Punderson (1763-1838)
Thomas Dutton (1769-1835)2 February 1769Watertown, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Dutton (1735-1806)Anna Royce (1737-1804)
Philemon Duzette (1782-1834)11 March 1782Ellington, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesPhilemon Duzette (1755-1782)Martha Wing (1761-1816)
Maria Anna Dyer (1699-1764)3 September 1699Hebron, Tolland County, ConnecticutHenry Dyer (1670-1742)Mary Royce (1677-1727)
Clare Jenness Eames (1896-1930)25 August 1896Hartford, Connecticut, United StatesHarold Hayden Eames (1863-1938)Clare Hamilton (1865-1950)
Henrietta Frances Edwards (1786-1870)28 June 1786New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesPierpont Edwards (1750-1826)Francis Ogden (1750-1800)
Jonathan Edwards (1703-1758)5 October 1703East Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesTimothy Edwards (1669-1758)Esther Stoddard (1673-1770)
Mabel Edwards (1685-1765)13 December 1685Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutRichard EdwardsElizabeth Tuttle
Sarah Eliot (1751-1817)24 July 1751Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Eliot (1723-1762)Sarah Walker (1727-1769)
Lydia Elliott (1794-1857)8 November 1794Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Elliott (1766-1853)Chloe Wakefield (1775-1855)
Richard Ely (1690-1767)12 April 1705Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
Robert Ely (1690-1767)1690Lyme, New London County, Connecticut
Sarah Ely (1746-1813)16 June 1746East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutRichard Ely (1690-1767)Margaret Olcott (1705-1767)
Elisabeth Ruth Emmons (1724-1804)6 March 1724East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutSamuel Butler Emmons (1696-1767)Ruth Cone (1704-1757)
Samuel Butler Emmons (1696-1767)1696Wethersfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutSamuel Emmons (1671-1767)Elizabeth Butler (1667-1736)
James Evarts (1752-1824)13 May 1752Guilford, New Haven County, ConnecticutReuben Evarts (c1720-)Honour Evarts (c1720-)
Martha Sherman Evarts (1809-1889)31 July 1809New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutJeremiah Evarts (1781-1831)Mehitabel Sherman (1774-1851)
Mary Evarts (1806-1850)2 December 1806New Haven County, New Haven County, ConnecticutJeremiah Evarts (1781-1831)Mehitabel Sherman (1774-1851)
Gamaliel Fairbanks (1760-1827)30 May 1760Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Fairbanks (1731-1794)Mehitable Heine (?-?)
Frances Fairchild (1797-1866)27 March 1797Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesZacariah Fairchild (1748-1814)Mary Hannah Pope (1757-1814)
William Congdell Fargo (1791-1878)20 March 1791Montville, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Fargo (c1757-1801)Mary Congdell (c1757-)
Jemima Farnham (1773-1824)1 July 1773Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Joseph Farnham (1748-1777)Catherine Spring (1750-1840)
Sally Farnham (1771-1848)11 February 1771Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Farnham (1748-1777)Catherine Spring (1750-1825)
Mary Fellows (c1686-1747)1686Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesEphraim Fellows (c1640-1713)Anna Cross (c1651-1693)
Janet Ferreira (1927-2000)29 June 1927Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesAugustine Ferreira (1899-1949)Sarah Borges (1900-1978)
John Ferris (1696-1766)1696Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USAJohn Ferris (1658-1733)Abigail Hoyt (1675-1758)
Sarah Ferris (1728-)7 May 1728Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USAJohn Ferris (1696-1766)Sarah Mead (1702-1787)
Hannah Finch (1751-1837)28 May 1751Greenwich, Connecticut, United States
Mary Fish (1736-1818)19 May 1736Stonington, New London County, ConnecticutJoseph Fish (1705-1781)Rebecca Peabody (1704-1783)
Ebenezer Fitch (1736-1778)30 November 1736Connecticut
Hannah Fitch (1735-1806)13 September 1735Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJeremiah Fitch (1701-1779)Mercy Porter (1708-1743)
Susannah Fitch (1771-)7 April 1771Salisbury, Litchfield County, ConnecticutEbenezer Fitch (1736-1778)Cloe Kingsbury (1741-1768)
Sarah Fobes (1684-1753)24 June 1684Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCaleb Forbes (1653-1710)Sarah Gager (1651-1702)
Susan Forbes (1819-1878)6 March 1819New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutWilliam Jeheil Forbes (1797-)Charlotte Antoinette Root (1798-1888)
Lydia Ford (1661-1747)16 March 1661Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaThomas Ford (1624-1661)Elizabeth Knowles (1630-1673)
Mary Ford (1658-1738)27 December 1658Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaThomas Ford (1624-1661)Elizabeth Knowles (1630-1673)
Thomas Ford (1624-1661)1624Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaThomas Ford? (1591-1676)Elizabeth Charde? (1590-1643)
Sophia Minerva Foster (1810-1889)12 April 1810Madison, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesOrrin Stone Foster (1776-1852)Rachel Crampton (1777-1865)
Sarah Freeman (1762-1848)27 March 1762Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesEdmund Freeman (1737-1813)Sarah Porter (1741-1777)
Anne Fuller (1703-1741)1703East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Fuller (1656-1726)Mehitabel Rowley (1660-1732)
Asa Fuller (1733-1811)28 October 1733Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutJohn Fuller (1704-1769)Sarah Clothier (1709-1742)
Asa Fuller (1751-1810)7 March 1751Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutDavid Fuller (1713-1774)Hannah Abigail Fuller (1725-1809)
Benjamin Fuller (1701-1740)20 October 1701East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Fuller (1656-1726)Mehitabel Rowley (1660-1732)
Charles Fuller (1773-1853)10 April 1773Middletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutAsa Fuller (1733-1811)Mary Goodwin (1728-1808)
Jemima Fuller (1731-1765)15 December 1731Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutBenjamin Fuller (1701-1740)Content Fuller (1698-1754)
John Fuller (1697-1769)10 November 1697East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutJohn Fuller (1656-1726)Mehitabel Rowley (1660-1732)
John Fuller (1704-1769)3 November 1704Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutSamuel Fuller (1682-1757)Naomi Rowley (1685-1764)
Joseph Fuller (1699-1775)1 March 1699East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Fuller (1656-1726)Mehitabel Rowley (1660-1732)
Lydia Fuller (1709-1778)1 September 1709East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutShubael Fuller (1685-1748)Hannah Crocker (1686-1742)
Mehitable Fuller (1706-1738)6 April 1706East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Fuller (1656-1726)Mehitabel Rowley (1660-1732)
Rebekah Fuller (1768-1809)2 January 1768East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutWilliam Fuller (1728-1768)Rebekah Spencer (1737-1780)
Ruth Fuller (1706-1795)12 April 1706Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Fuller (1676-1716)Elizabeth Thatcher (1672-1729)
William Fuller (1728-1768)16 June 1729East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutJohn Fuller (1697-1769)Mary Cornwell (1694-1758)
Hannah Gager (1666-1727)February 1666Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutJohn Gager (1620-1703)Elizabeth Gore (1627-1703)
Lydia Gager (1663-1737)8 August 1663Norwichtown, Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutJohn Gager (1620-1703)Elizabeth Gore (1627-1703)
Rebecca Gager (1713-1779)1713Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Gager (1654-1740)Rebecca Lay (1660-1717)
Sarah Gager (1651-1702)1 February 1651New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Gager (1620-1703)Elizabeth Gore (1627-1703)
Benadum Gallup (1655-1727)December 1655Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Gallup (1620-1675)Hannah Lake (1621-1690)
Hannah Gallup (1683-1754)22 May 1683Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenadum Gallup (1655-1727)Esther Prentice (1660-1751)
David Gardiner (1636-1689)29 April 1636Saybrooke Fort, Middlesex County, Connecticut, North AmericaLion Gardiner (1599-1663)Mary Willemson Deurcant (c1601-1665)
Amy Gardner (1754-1830)1754Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Gardner (1724-1792)Mary Houghton (1727-1760)
Abigail Gates (1735-1841)16 March 1735Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Gates (1709-1784)Abigail Coit (1712-1799)
Daniel Gates (1680-1761)4 May 1680Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutGeorge Gates (1634-1724)Sarah Olmstead (1641-1709)
Daniel Gates (1706-1775)5 February 1706East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutDaniel Gates (1680-1761)Rebecca Dutton (1683-1749)
Isaac Gates (1701-1788)28 December 1701Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStephen Gates (1665-1732)Jemima Benjamin (1666-1742)
Lydia Gates (1732-1818)3 September 1732East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutDaniel Gates (1706-1775)Lydia Fuller (1709-1778)
Sarah Gates (1741-1788)4 July 1741Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Gates (1701-1788)Deborah Partridge (1717-1745)
Simon Gates (1724-1774)15 September 1724Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCaleb Gates (1693-1774)Mary Forbes (1694-1774)
Thomas Gates (1709-1784)15 June 1709Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Gates (1669-1726)Margaret Geer (1668-1751)
Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti (1967)6 June 1967New Haven, Connecticut, United StatesAngelo Bartlett Giamatti (1938-1989)Toni Marilyn Smith (1937-2004)
Valentine John Giamatti (1911-1982)11 February 1911New Haven, Connecticut, United StatesAngelo Giamatti (1882-1942)Maria Lavorgna (1884-1960)
Martha Gibson (1736-1813)28 September 1736Middletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutJohn Gibson (1708-1757)Marcy Sage (1711-1761)
Anna Gifford (1722-1752)5 September 1722Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Gifford (1694-1753)Experience Hyde (1700-1753)
Samuel Gifford (1694-1753)23 September 1694Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Gifford (1668-1714)Mary Calkins (1669-1748)
Sarah Gifford (1744-1824)22 June 1744Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Gifford (1694-1753)Experience Hyde (1700-1753)
Algernon Sidney Gilbert (1789-1834)28 December 1789New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEli Gilbert (1762-1844)Lydia Hemingway (1759-1840)
Daniel Coit Gilman (1831-1908)6 July 1831Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Charles Gilman (1795-1863)Eliza Coit (1796-1868)
Mariam Glazier (1778-1812)2 October 1778Willington, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSilas Glazier (1748-1816)Suze Johnson (1749-1826)
Mary Adaline Goddard (1812-1898)8 March 1812Granby, Hartford County, ConnecticutDaniel Goddard (1783-1841)Percy Amanda Pettibone (1787-1876)
Hezekiah Gold (1731-1790)18 January 1731Cornwall, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesHezekiah Gold (1694-1761)Mary Ruggles (1702-1750)
Thomas Gold (1759-1827)23 November 1759Cornwall, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesHezekiah Gold (1731-1790)Sarah Sedgwick (c1739-1766)
Amelia Mary Goodrich (1745-1786)18 November 1745Glastonbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutWilliam Goodrich (1697-1787)Rachel Savage (1703-1787)
Elisha Goodrich (1724-1789)27 May 1724Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Goodrich (1697-1787)Rachel Savage (1703-1787)
Lucy Goodrich (1734-1807)24 February 1734Glastonbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutDavid Goodrich (1699-1779)Sarah Edwards (1710-)
Sarah Ann Goodrich (1768-1857)8 April 1768Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesElisha Goodrich (1724-1789)Lucy Goodrich (1734-1807)
William Goodrich (1697-1787)21 February 1697Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesEphraim Goodrich (1663-1739)Sarah Treat (1664-1712)
Isaac Goodsell (1712-1778)22 June 1712East Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Goodsell (1684-1745)Mary Frisbie (1685-1760)
Mary Goodwin (1728-1808)11 August 1738Middletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutNathaniel Goodwin (1712-1791)Mary Eaton (1716-1765)
Samuel Jacob Gould (1778-1869)15 August 1778Sharon, Litchfield County, ConnecticutJacob Gould (1764-1813)Elizabeth Townsend (1764-)
Joshua Grant (1778-1865)5 March 1778Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoshua Grant (1755-1824)Mary Morgan (1755-1792)
Mercy Grant (1749-1818)14 July 1748Tolland, Tolland County, ConnecticutAdoniram Grant (1721-1783)Mercy West (1726-1806)
Noah Grant (1693-1727)11 December 1693Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Grant (1659-1710)Grace Minor (1670-1753)
Noah Grant (1718-1756)12 July 1718Tolland, Connecticut, United StatesNoah Grant (1693-1727)Martha Huntington (1696-1779)
Noah Grant (1748-1819)20 June 1748Tolland, Connecticut, United StatesNoah Grant (1718-1756)Susanna Delano (1724-1806)
Samuel Grant (1659-1710)20 June 1659Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Grant (1631-1718)Mary Porter (1637-1720)
Lucy Gray (1737-1807)29 January 1737Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesAbiel Gray (1714-1805)Zeruiah Hatch (1715-1754)
Hannah Gregory (1711-1779)1711Norwalk, Fairfield County, ConnecticutMatthew Gregory (1680-1777)Hannah Keeler (1687-1767)
Hannah Griffin (1746-1786)8 April 1746Simsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesBenoni Griffin (1714-1801)Mary Delancey (1716-1792)
Deborah Griswold (1643-1717)28 June 1643Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesEdward Griswold (1607-1691)Margaret Unknown (c1611-1670)
Hester Griswold (1689-1761)1 January 1689Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutThomas Griswold (1658-1689)Hester Drake (1662-1702)
Joseph Griswold (1706-1795)17 October 1706Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Griswold (1665-1740)Susannah Huntington (1668-1727)
Lydia Griswold (1671-1752)16 October 1671Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutFrancis Griswold (1635-1677)Mary Tracy (1630-1671)
... further results

Baptised in Connecticut[edit | edit source]

 Baptism dateFatherMotherBaptism place
Joseph Wright Alsop (1838-1891)24 October 1839Joseph Wright Alsop (1804-1878)Mary Alsop Oliver (1815-1893)Christ Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States
Charles Avery (1730-1774)12 April 1730Jonathan Avery (c1704-1782)Elizabeth Waterman (1702-1750)Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Otis Bigelow (1747-1832)11 January 1747Asa Bigelow (1720-1754)Dorothy Otis (1721-1795)First Congregational Church, Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Aaron Burr (1716-1757)4 March 1716Daniel Burr (1660-1727)Elizabeth Pinkney (1662-1722)Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
Elizabeth Bushnell (1711-1746)19 August 1711Benajah Bushnell (1681-1762)Zerviah Leffingwell (1686-1770)Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Joseph Coit (1672-1750)14 April 1672Joseph Coit (1643-1704)Martha Harris (c1642-1713)New London, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Mary Denison (c1742-1800)24 January 1742John Denison (c1703-1777)Mary Noyes (1705-1742)Stonington, Connecticut, United States
Martha Doty (c1733-aft1773)28 April 1733Benjamin Doty (1689-1770)Hester Bemen (?-bef1774)Westbrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States
Joseph Hibbard (1678-1755)9999Robert Hibbard (c1648-1710)Mary Walden (c1655-1736)Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United States
Jabez Hyde (1677-1762)May 1677Samuel Hyde (1636-1677)Jane Lee (1640-1722)Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Achilles Mansfield (1751-1814)17 November 1751Nathan Mansfield (1718-1783)Deborah Dayton (1724-1817)New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Henry Stevens (1681-1749)18 February 1692Henry Stevens (c1655-1729)Elizabeth Gallup (1663-1736)Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United States

Married in Connecticut[edit | edit source]

 Wedding1 dateWedding1 placeBirth placeJoined with-g1
Abigail Abbe (1767-1851)1782Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutWestminster, Windham County, Vermont, United StatesOtis Chaffee (1763-1813)
Mary Abbe (1712-1735)9 May 1734Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Bingham (1712-1800)
Elizabeth Abbott (1721-1782)3 July 1744Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesTolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSylvanus Delano (1720-1796)
Abigail Abell (1689-1730)12 January 1710Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutBarnabas Lathrop (1686-1710)
Benjamin Abell (1650-1699)1678Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United StatesHannah Baldwin (1654-1717)
Caleb Abell (1646-1731)July 1669Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United StatesMargaret Post (1653-1700)
David Abell (1722-1781)1750Connecticut, United StatesLebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United States (British America)Alice Roberts (1720-1784)
Experience Abell (1674-1765)3 March 1698New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Hyde (1667-1727)
John Abell (1678-1751)2 June 1703Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutRebecca Sluman (1682-1738)
Lydia Abell (1688-1751)24 February 1707Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Lathrop (1681-1744)
Mary Abell (1680-1751)31 December 1705Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Tracy (1682-1765)
Ahaziah Adams (1715-1786)1735Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutCanterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesEleanor Monroe (1715-1748)
Eleazer Adams (1748-1819)15 June 1770Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutCanterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutPrudence Bennett (1756-1787)
Henry Adams (1684-1753)16 December 1706Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutChelmsford, Middlesex County, MassachusettsSarah Adams (1683-1753)
Henry Adams (1663-1749)28 January 1749Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutMedway, Norfolk County, MassachusettsRuth Ellis (1670-1735)
Jeremy Adams (1604-1683)1637Hartford County, ConnecticutEnglandRebecca Baseden (1608-1678)
John Adams (1638-1670)1 September 1657Hartford County, ConnecticutHartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutAbigail Smith (1638-1673)
Sarah Adams (1683-1753)16 December 1706Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutSudbury, Middlesex County, MassachusettsHenry Adams (1684-1753)
Solomon Adams (1699-1778)28 April 1726Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutProvidence, Providence County, Rhode IslandAbigail Munroe (1711-1784)
Susannah Adams (1742-1843)3 May 1764Pomfret, Windham County, ConnecticutCanterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesTimothy Adams (1742-1834)
Timothy Adams (1742-1834)3 May 1764Pomfret, Windham County, ConnecticutPomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSusannah Adams (1742-1843)
Abigail Adgate (1661-1711)19 September 1682Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Tracy (1652-1728)
Elizabeth Adgate (1651-1713)7 December 1672Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Bushnell (1652-1727)
Hannah Adgate (1653-1695)November 1675Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSaybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Lathrop (1649-1732)
Mary Adgate (1694-1740)13 November 1718Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Lathrop (1699-1774)
Matthew Adgate (1737-1818)28 January 1762Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesLucy Waterman (1737-1762)
Matthew Adgate (1706-1787)26 March 1727Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesHannah Hyde (1704-1766)
Rebecca Adgate (1666-1748)28 November 1687Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Huntington (1661-1747)
Sarah Adgate (1663-1706)26 May 1681Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesChristopher Huntington (1660-1735)
Thomas Adgate (1669-1760)15 June 1692Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRuth Brewster (1671-1734)
Alvin Blodgett Alden (1818-1882)1 November 1841Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesStafford, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Pinney Converse (1823-1877)
Samuel Alden (1776-1855)4 July 1799Stafford, Tolland County, ConnecticutStafford, Tolland County, ConnecticutMariam Glazier (1778-1812)
Nahum Aldrich (1769-1799)1799Killingly, Windham County, ConnecticutKillingly, Windham County, ConnecticutRebecca Cheney (1773-1836)
Lewis Allen (1783-1844)18 September 1805ConnecticutMount Pleasant, New London County, ConnecticutMary Denison Smith (1789-1854)
Thomas Allen (1728-1798)29 October 1753New London, New London County, ConnecticutElizabeth Christophers (1714-1787)
Thomas Allen (1755-1842)23 April 1778St. James Church, New London, New London County, ConnecticutNew London, New London County, ConnecticutAmelia Taber (1758-1838)
Abigail Allyn (c1712-1790)1 March 1738Stamford, ConnecticutWethersfield, ConnecticutEphraim Bostwick (1706-1755)
Elizabeth Allyn (1700-aft1752)19 December 1722Wethersfield, Connecticut, United StatesPlymouth, Massachusetts, United StatesHezekiah Kilbourn (1700-)
Hannah Allyn (c1650-1745)1 September 1680Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Rose (1653-1744)
Hannah Allyn (1705-1803)1 May 1735Wethersfield, ConnecticutWethersfield, ConnecticutEbenezer Wright (1706-1746)
Mary Allyn (1702-bef1775)1724Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesPlymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United StatesJames Otis (1702-1778)
Sarah Allyn (1708-1794)1731Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Stillman (1691-1770)
Joseph Wright Alsop (1876-1953)4 November 1909Avon, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesMiddletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesCorinne Douglas Robinson (1886-1971)
Edward Gayer Andrews (1825-1907)7 August 1851Cheshire, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNew Hartford, Oneida County, New York, United StatesSusan Matthews Hotchkiss (1827-1915)
Nathaniel Andrews (1756-1834)1780Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesConnecticut, United StatesMary Moss (1755-1847)
Anne Andrus (1725-1809)25 May 1742Preston, New London County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSimon Brewster (1720-1801)
Benedict Arnold (1683-1761)8 November 1733Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNewport, Newport County, Rhode Island, United StatesHannah Waterman (1708-1759)
Benedict Arnold (1741-1801)27 February 1767Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesMargaret Mansfield (1745-1775)
Daniel Hinckley Arnold (1800-1887)November 1824Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesHebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesHarriet Maria Welles (1802-1867)
David Arnold (1694-1747)1708ConnecticutHaddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutSarah Tyler (1697-1736)
Dorcas Arnold (1747-1810)3 September 1765Middletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutHaddam, Middlesex CountyDavid Hurlbut (1745-1806)
Francis Arnold (1709-1748)23 April 1744Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutHaddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutExperience Dickinson (1722-1795)
Joseph Arnold (1671-1712)9999ConnecticutHaddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutMary Wells (1673-1714)
Dan Atwood (1787-1863)1812ConnecticutMansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesPolly Sawyer (1790-1875)
Charles Avery (1730-1774)5 April 1750Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAbigail Post (1733-1774)
Charlotte Avery (1815-1884)2 January 1832Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesGroton, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElisha Lathrop (1808-1855)
Ephraim Avery (1713-1754)21 September 1738Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesTruro, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesDeborah Lathrop (1717-1777)
Isaac Gallup Avery (1841-1914)1 March 1862Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesLebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesEliza Maria Williams (1844-1906)
Ann Backus (1695-1761)25 April 1717Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Lathrop (1693-1774)
Elizabeth Backus (1670-1728)10 February 1687Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Huntington (1664-1732)
Elizabeth Backus (1721-1745)20 January 1741Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJabez Huntington (1719-1786)
Hannah Backus (1676-1752)17 February 1691Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNew London, New London County, ConnecticutThomas Bingham (1667-1720)
Joseph Backus (1667-1740)9 April 1690Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Huntington (1669-1762)
Mary Backus (1692-1770)3 December 1712Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, ConnecticutJoshua Ripley (1688-1739)
Samuel Backus (1693-1740)18 January 1716Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Tracy (1698-1769)
William Backus (1634-1721)1655New Haven County, ConnecticutSheffield, Yorkshire, EnglandSarah Charles (1637-1663)
Abigail Baker (1713-1786)9 November 1732Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesIchabod Lathrop (1708-1752)
Bethiah Baker (1737-1820)14 April 1760Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesJohn Perkins (1736-1800)
Elisabeth Baker (1707-)29 March 1727Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutCanterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutJonathan Shepherd (1707-1758)
Mary Baker (1709-1774)11 March 1736Woodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaWoodbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJoseph Allen (1708-1755)
Aaron Munson Baldwin (1784-1846)26 February 1807Bethlehem, Litchfield County, ConnecticutBethlehem, Litchfield County, ConnecticutJulia Bishop (1791-1865)
Anna Baldwin (1786-1872)17 July 1811Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLitchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesStephen Sedgwick (1783-c1830)
David Baldwin (c1685-)12 February 1707Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesOld Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesAbigail Wilkinson (c1686-1739)
Ebenezer Baldwin (1710-1792)1738ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutBethiah Barker (1719-1762)
Eli Baldwin (1748-1794)29 November 1770Woodbridge, New Haven County, ConnecticutAmity, New Haven County, ConnecticutDorothy Potter (1750-1824)
Elizabeth Wooster Baldwin (1824-1912)August 1856New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutNew Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutWilliam Dwight Whitney (1827-1894)
Hannah Baldwin (1654-1717)1678Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Abell (1650-1699)
James Fowle Baldwin (1782-1862)28 July 1818New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesWoburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United StatesSarah Parsons Pitkin (1794-1870)
Jemima Baldwin (1736-1816)24 May 1764Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Hough (1723-1798)
Jonathan Baldwin (c1667-1726)1698Durham, Connecticut, United StatesWoodbridge Township, New Jersey, United StatesSusannah Kitchell (c1665-1743)
Lydia Baldwin (1740-1812)27 March 1771Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElijah Huntington (1734-1814)
Nathan Baldwin (c1687-c1773)3 July 1712Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesMilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Rogers (c1713-aft1740)
Roger Sherman Baldwin (1793-1863)25 October 1820Hartford, Connecticut, United StatesNew Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEmily Pitkin Perkins (1796-1874)
Simeon Baldwin (1761-1851)1787New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutRebecca Sherman (1764-1795)
Thomas Baldwin (1662-1741)3 November 1684Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Calkins (1666-1685)
Thomas Baldwin (1701-1776)5 May 1730Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAnne Bingham (1706-1790)
Bethiah Barker (1719-1762)1738ConnecticutMarshfield, Plymouth County, MassachusettsEbenezer Baldwin (1710-1792)
Martha Barlow (1632-1698)1650Fairfield, Fairfield County, ConnecticutEnglandJames Beers (1628-1698)
Nathan Bunnell Barnum (1739-1795)11 March 1762New Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesNew Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLois Wheeler (1740-1780)
Sarah Beard (c1628-1689)1645Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesMilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Briscoe (1629-c1650)
Edward Beecher (1803-1895)27 October 1829Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEast Hampton, Suffolk County, New York, United StatesIsabella Porter Jones (1807-1895)
Isabella Holmes Beecher (1822-1907)5 August 1841Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesLitchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Hooker (1816-1901)
Lyman Beecher (1775-1863)19 September 1799Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNew Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesRoxanna Foote (1775-1818)
Mary Foote Beecher (1805-1900)7 November 1827Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesGuilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Clap Perkins (1798-1870)
William Henry Beecher (1802-1889)12 May 1830New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesGuilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesKatharine Edes (1802-1870)
James Beers (1656-1691)1676ConnecticutFairfield, Fairfield County, ConnecticutElizabeth Osborn (1656-)
James Beers (1628-1698)1650Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesGravesend, Kent, England, United KingdomMartha Barlow (1632-1698)
Mary Beers (1685-1720)22 March 1704Norwalk, Fairfield County, ConnecticutFairfield, Fairfield County, ConnecticutJohn Marvin (1678-1774)
Sarah Beers (1678-1722)28 September 1698Fairfield County, ConnecticutNorwalk, Fairfield County, ConnecticutJohn Joseph Judson (1675-1758)
Ruth Belden (1712-1782)6 April 1736Middletown, Hartford County, ConnecticutDeerfield, Franklin County, MassachusettsDavid Hurlbut (1716-1807)
William Richardson Belknap (1849-1914)2 December 1874New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutLouisville, Jefferson County, KentuckyAlice Trumball Silliman (1846-1890)
Comfort Benham (1692-)23 June 1714Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNew Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USAIsrael Merriman (1693-1753)
Prudence Bennett (1756-1787)15 June 1770Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutConnecticutEleazer Adams (1748-1819)
Sarah Bennett (1626-1697)1 August 1647Saybrook Point, Middlesex County, ConnecticutLondon, EnglandHenry Champion (1610-1708)
Anna Bibbins (1737-1835)21 July 1762Ashford, Windham County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Chaffee (1736-1770)
Asa Bigelow (1720-1754)13 December 1737Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesColchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDorothy Otis (1721-1795)
Asa Bigelow (1779-1850)18 February 1802Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesGlastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesLucy Isham (1780-1853)
David Bigelow (1732-1820)1760Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPatience Foote (1737-1791)
Jabez Bigelow (1726-1808)10 October 1752Hebron, ConnecticutWeston, Middlesex County, MassachusettsSusannah Elderkin (1722-1797)
John Bigelow (1681-1770)1704Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutWatertown, Middlesex County, MassachusettsHannah (-1709)
Jonathan Bigelow (1646-1711)1671Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutWatertown, Middlesex County, MassachusettsRebecca Shepard (1650-1686)
Jonathan Bigelow (1673-1749)14 December 1699Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutWindsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutMabel Edwards (1685-1765)
Mary Bigelow (1679-1725)11 January 1700Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutHartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJohn Williams (1662-)
Otis Bigelow (1747-1832)28 May 1767Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesColchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesLydia Loomis (1749-1775)
Otis Bigelow (c1767-c1802)1788Connecticut, United StatesColchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesHenrietta Butler (1774-1855)
Sarah Bigelow (1681-1754)4 November 1709Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutHartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJohn Bigelow (1681-1770)
Elizabeth Bill (1767-1846)23 November 1786Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Lathrop Coit (1754-1833)
Ephraim Bill (1719-1802)3 November 1746Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesLydia Huntington (1727-1798)
Lydia Bill (1753-1838)7 July 1772Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJoseph Howland (1749-1836)
Abel Bingham (1669-1745)16 May 1694Fairfield, Fairfield County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutElizabeth Mary Odell (1669-1745)
Abigail Bingham (1679-1734)31 January 1706Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Huntington (1675-1741)
Anne Bingham (1706-1790)5 May 1730Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesConnecticut, United StatesThomas Baldwin (1701-1776)
Deborah Bingham (1683-1735)26 January 1708Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStephen Tracy (1673-1769)
Jonathan Bingham (1712-1800)9 May 1734Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesMary Abbe (1712-1735)
Jonathan Bingham (1674-1751)28 October 1697Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAnne Huntington (1675-1756)
Jonathan Bingham (1735-1812)16 October 1760Scotland, Windham County, ConnecticutWindham County, Connecticut, United StatesRachel Mudge (1738-1762)
Joseph Bingham (1709-1787)25 November 1731ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutRuth Post (1711-1796)
Joseph Bingham (1738-1787)5 July 1759Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutRachael Weed (1737-1800)
Thomas Bingham (1642-1729)12 December 1666Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSheffield, Yorkshire, England, United KingdomMary Rudd (1649-1726)
Thomas Bingham (1667-1720)17 February 1691Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutHannah Backus (1676-1752)
Elizabeth Birchard (1621-1699)30 October 1644Lyme, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesTerling, Essex, England, United KingdomThomas Bliss (c1616-1688)
Caleb Bishop (1715-1785)19 April 1739Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesKeziah Hibbard (1722-c1776)
Elizabeth Bishop (1720-c1825)10 February 1743Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Lathrop (1721-1754)
Julia Bishop (1791-1865)26 February 1807Bethlehem, Litchfield County, ConnecticutBethlehem, Litchfield County, ConnecticutAaron Munson Baldwin (1784-1846)
Lucy Bishop (1747-1783)9 March 1769Coventry, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBenajah Strong (1740-1809)
Samuel Bishop (1678-1760)2 January 1706Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesIpswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United StatesSarah Fobes (1684-1753)
Temperance Bishop (1733-1803)2 November 1761Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDavid Holmes (1721-1779)
Eli Whitney Blake (1836-1895)8 March 1860New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNew Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesHelen Mary Rood (1832-1869)
Eli Whitney Blake (1795-1886)8 July 1822Connecticut, United StatesWestborough, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United StatesEliza Maria O'Brien (1795-1876)
Jedediah Blanchard (1732-)13 November 1754Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesWindsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesMartha Chapman (1735-)
Simeon Blanchard (1801-1875)29 October 1823Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutHartford County, ConnecticutEunice Squire (1797-1885)
Thomas Blanchard (1769-1848)2 December 1793Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesAshford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSilva Brown (1760-1821)
Rebecca Bliss (1663-1737)5 April 1685Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesIsrael Lathrop (1659-1733)
Sarah Bliss (1647-1730)16 December 1668Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSaybrook Manor, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Sluman (1647-1683)
Sybil Bliss (1786-1879)1805Tolland County, ConnecticutThetford, Orange County, Vermont, United StatesGrant Lathrop (1782-1823)
Thomas Bliss (c1616-1688)30 October 1644Lyme, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRodborough, Gloucestershire, England, United KingdomElizabeth Birchard (1621-1699)
Kezziah Blodgett (1784-)25 June 1812Stafford, Tolland County, ConnecticutStafford, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Alden (1776-1855)
Elizabeth Booth (1641-1732)19 October 1658Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaStratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaJohn Minor (1635-1719)
John Calvin Booth (1773-1852)27 November 1794Litchfield County, ConnecticutSouthbury, Litchfield County, ConnecticutTryphena Perkins (1769-1854)
Hannah Bostwick (1711-)18 January 1731New Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, USANew Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, USABenjamin Benedict (1706-1779)
Lucretia Bradley (1661-1691)26 January 1681New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesRichard Christophers (1662-1726)
Benjamin Brewster (1688-1752)13 October 1713Preston, New London County, ConnecticutDuxbury, Plymouth County, MassachusettsElizabeth Witter (1694-1741)
Benjamin Brewster (1633-1710)28 February 1659Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDuxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United StatesAnne Addis (1628-1709)
Chauncey Bunce Brewster (1848-1941)15 October 1873New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSusan Huntington Whitney (1849-1885)
Daniel Brewster (1666-1735)23 December 1686Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesMohegan, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesHannah Gager (1666-1727)
James Brewster (1715-1755)15 March 1739Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutDuxbury, Plymouth County, MassachusettsFaith Ripley (1722-1787)
James Brewster (1788-1866)18 September 1810New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesMary Heguembaurg (1789-1867)
Jonathan Brewster (1734-1800)28 August 1755Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesZipporah Smith (1735-1794)
Joseph Brewster (1698-1770)17 March 1723Preston City, New London County, ConnecticutNew London County, ConnecticutDorothy Witter (1702-1779)
Joseph Brewster (1816-1895)15 September 1847Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Jane Bunce (1820-1866)
Joseph Brewster (1763-1805)25 December 1785Preston, New London County, ConnecticutPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesHannah Tucker (1764-1805)
Mary Brewster (1692-1749)4 June 1740Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesChristopher Huntington (1686-1765)
Nelson Brewster (1805-1850)19 December 1827Goshen, Litchfield County, ConnecticutGoshen, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesLucretia Hannah Root (1808-1875)
Ruth Brewster (1671-1734)15 June 1692Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Adgate (1669-1760)
Simon Brewster (1720-1801)25 May 1742Preston, New London County, ConnecticutPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAnne Andrus (1725-1809)
William Brewster (1669-1729)8 January 1692Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Read (1672-1692)
Paul Brigham (1746-1824)6 October 1768Coventry, Tolland County, ConnecticutCoventry, Tolland County, ConnecticutLydia Sawyer (1745-1838)
Paul Brigham (1718-1746)1 July 1741Mansfield, Tolland County, ConnecticutMansfield, Tolland County, ConnecticutCatherine Turner (1718-1779)
Nathaniel Briscoe (1629-c1650)1645Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaLittle Missenden, Buckinghamshire, England, United KingdomSarah Beard (c1628-1689)
Charlotte Gray Brooks (1800-1859)8 May 1822ConnecticutMedford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United StatesEdward Everett (1794-1865)
Elisabeth Brooks (1680-1725)1696East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutConcord, Middlesex County, MassachusettsJohn Spencer (1676-1749)
Silva Brown (1760-1821)2 December 1793Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutWaterbury, New Haven County, ConnecticutThomas Blanchard (1769-1848)
Hannah Browne (1718-1749)4 June 1741Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutColchester, New London County, ConnecticutPeter Spencer (1711-1790)
Mary Brush (1628-1707)1646ConnecticutGreat Bentley, Essex, EnglandMatthew Marvin (1626-1712)
Daniel Buck (1744-1808)3 December 1775Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Saltonstall (1754-1828)
Ann Buckingham (1687-1745)3 December 1706Saybrook, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Doty (1681-1750)
John Buell (1671-1746)20 November 1695Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesKillingsworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesMary Loomis (1672-1768)
Mary Buell (1695-1774)22 October 1712Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesLebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesGershom Hinckley (1682-1774)
Samuel Buell (1641-1720)13 November 1662Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWindsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesDeborah Griswold (1643-1717)
Ezekiel Bull (1671-1727)11 January 1694ConnecticutWashington County, Rhode IslandElizabeth Sage (1666-1726)
Sarah Jane Bunce (1820-1866)15 September 1847Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutConnecticut, United StatesJoseph Brewster (1816-1895)
Mebitable Burbank (1729-1813)11 June 1752Suffield, Hartford County, ConnecticutSuffield, Hartford County, ConnecticutEbenezer Ripley (1729-1811)
Elizabeth Burnham (1711-1730)28 November 1728Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJabez Lathrop (1706-1796)
Elizabeth Burr (1632-1675)1650Fairfield, ConnecticutSpringfield, Hampden County, MassachusettsNehemiah Olmstead (1616-1653)
Maria Burr (1806-1852)24 July 1826Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutHaddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Wesley Clark (1808-1839)
John Bush (1761-1819)1794Lebanon, Connecticut, United StatesLebanon, Connecticut, United StatesAbigail Marvin
Timothy Bush (1728-1815)12 April 1759Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesBristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island, United StatesDeborah House (1743-c1819)
Abigail Bushnell (1718-1774)23 February 1744Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSimon Tracy (1710-1793)
Anne Bushnell (1674-1745)2 January 1695Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Hyde (1670-1759)
Benajah Bushnell (1681-1762)24 November 1709Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesZerviah Leffingwell (1686-1770)
Caleb Bushnell (1679-1725)24 July 1699Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAnne Leffingwell (1679-1762)
Elizabeth Bushnell (1711-1746)9 April 1730Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesIsaac Tracy (1706-1779)
Elizabeth Bushnell (1715-1742)5 August 1731Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Perkins (1709-1761)
Elizabeth Bushnell (1686-1768)29 December 1709Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJabez Hyde (1677-1762)
Ensign Bushnell (1775-1862)25 March 1801Litchfield, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesCanaan, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesTheodosia Bishop (1781-1838)
Horace Bushnell (1802-1876)13 September 1833New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesBantam, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesMary Apthorp (1805-1905)
Mary Bushnell (1654-1745)7 September 1672Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Leffingwell (1649-1724)
Richard Bushnell (1652-1727)7 December 1672Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesOld Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Adgate (1651-1713)
Richard Bushnell (1623-1660)11 October 1648Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesHorsham, West Sussex, England, United KingdomMary Marvin (c1628-1713)
Benjamin Butler (1739-1787)27 December 1761Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesDiadama Hyde (1740-1771)
Elizabeth Butler (1667-1736)1692Wethersfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutMiddlesex County, ConnecticutSamuel Emmons (1671-1767)
Elizabeth Butler (1646-1729)1670Hartford County, ConnecticutWethersfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutJoseph Olmstead (1654-1726)
Samuel Cabot (1784-1863)1812Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBoston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United StatesElizabeth Perkins (1791-1885)
John Cadwell (1702-1746)1727Hartford County, ConnecticutEast Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutDorothy Kilbourne (1706-1746)
Hugh Calkins (1659-1722)May 1689Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutSarah Sluman (1669-1703)
Edward Camp (1617-1659)1645Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesHunsdon, Hertfordshire, England, United KingdomMary Canfield (1625-1679)
Mary Canfield (1625-1679)1645Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEdward Camp (1617-1659)
Mary Carew (1734-1777)1 December 1754Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJames Noyce Brown (c1730-1756)
Charles Carow (1825-1883)8 June 1857Norwich, Connecticut, United StatesNew York City, New York, United StatesGertrude Elizabeth Tyler (1836-1895)
Gideon Carter (1766-1828)1793Killingworth, Middlesex County, ConnecticutKillingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohanna Sims (1767-1830)
Elizabeth Cary (1711-1765)4 July 1728ConnecticutBristol, Bristol County, Rhode IslandJoshua Wight (1708-1762)
Lydia Cary (1705-1784)21 March 1720Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutBristol, Bristol County, Rhode IslandDavid Bradford Ripley (1697-1781)
Atherton Chaffee (1715-1776)1735Ashford, Windham County, ConnecticutRehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United StatesAbigail Squire (1711-1755)
Chester Chaffee (1755-1841)1777Woodstock, Windham County, ConnecticutWoodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesCaroline Walker (1759-1845)
John Chaffee (1785-1864)17 March 1812Woodstock, Windham County, ConnecticutThompson, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesLydia Elliott (1794-1857)
Jonathan Chaffee (1704-1785)1 June 1727Ashford, Windham County, ConnecticutRehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United StatesAbigail Lyon (1707-1773)
Jonathan Chaffee (1765-1848)26 November 1789Ashford, Windham County, ConnecticutAshford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSally Farnham (1771-1848)
Otis Chaffee (1763-1813)1782Windham, Windham County, ConnecticutWestminster, Windham County, Vermont, United StatesAbigail Abbe (1767-1851)
Thomas Chaffee (1731-1810)21 March 1760Willington, Tolland County, ConnecticutAshford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesHannah Reed (1742-1836)
William Chaffee (1736-1770)21 July 1762Ashford, Windham County, ConnecticutAshford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesAnna Bibbins (1737-1835)
Alexander Chalker (1625-1659)1649Saybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutEnglandCatherine Post (1627-1666)
Sarah Chalker (1697-1787)1710Saybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutSaybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutDavid Pratt (1688-1717)
Henry Champion (1610-1708)1 August 1647Saybrook Point, Middlesex County, ConnecticutNorfolk, England, United KingdomSarah Bennett (1626-1697)
Mary Champion (1651-1732)22 February 1676Lyme, New London County, ConnecticutSaybrook, New Haven County, ConnecticutAaron Huntley (1654-1745)
Mary Chandler (1717-1756)7 February 1736New London, Connecticut, United StatesWorcester County, Massachusetts, United StatesBenjamin Greene (c1712-1776)
William Ellery Channing (1780-1842)27 July 1814Connecticut, United StatesNewport, Newport County, Rhode Island, United StatesRuth Gibbs (1778-1870)
Francis Morgan Chapman (1807-1886)18 January 1829Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesConnecticut, United StatesLucy Anne Truman (1804-1876)
Martha Chapman (1735-)13 November 1754Ashford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesAshford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJedediah Blanchard (1732-)
Thomas Chapman (1701-1793)26 January 1729Ashford, Windham, Connecticut, United StatesAshford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesMary Throop (1707-1795)
Sarah Charles (1637-1663)1655New Haven County, ConnecticutNew Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutWilliam Backus (1634-1721)
Eleanor Kellogg Chase (1894-1961)6 October 1917Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesWaterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesCharles Phelps Taft (1897-1983)
Irving Hall Chase (1858-1951)28 February 1889Waterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesWaterbury, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Hosmer Kellogg (1864-1944)
Abiel Cheney (1695-1785)3 May 1720Pomfret, Windham County, ConnecticutRoxbury, Suffolk County, MassachusettsMarah Waldo (1696-1787)
Benjamin Cheney (1698-1760)12 November 1724Hartford County, ConnecticutNewbury, Essex County, MassachusettsElizabeth Long (1696-1759)
Daniel Cheney (1728-1818)1750ConnecticutPomfret, Windham County, ConnecticutZerviah Paine (1737-1776)
Howell Cheney (1870-1957)27 October 1898Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesHartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesAnne Kimberly Bunce (1870-1931)
Knight Cheney (1834-1907)1862Hartford County, ConnecticutMt Pleasant, Jefferson County, OhioEdna Dow Smith (1841-)
Rebecca Cheney (1773-1836)1799Killingly, Windham County, ConnecticutKillingly, Windham County, ConnecticutNahum Aldrich (1769-1799)
Silas Cheney (1776-1821)1800Waterbury, New Haven County, ConnecticutLitchfield, Litchfield County, ConnecticutMary Young (1776-)
Silas Cheney (1742-1791)12 November 1766East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutSouth Manchester, Hartford County, ConnecticutSarah Ely (1746-1813)
Timothy Cheney (1731-1795)19 January 1758East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutEast Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutMary Olcott (1734-1786)
Ward Cheney (1813-1876)1830Hartford County, ConnecticutHartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutCaroline Jackson (1813-1865)
John Chester (1749-1809)25 November 1773Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Huntington (1757-1834)
John Chester (1703-1771)19 November 1747New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesWethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Noyes (1722-1797)
John Chester (1785-1829)1 June 1818Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesRebecca Ralston (1791-1856)
John Chester (1656-1711)25 November 1686Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWatertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United StatesHannah Talcott (c1664-1741)
Julia Chester (1792-1852)2 September 1816Connecticut, United StatesConnecticut, United StatesMatthew Clarkson Ralston (1789-1840)
Penelope Chester (1693-1764)4 May 1716Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesWethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesEbenezer Williams (1690-1753)
Amos Chipman (1727-1782)18 October 1749Lebanon, New London County, ConnecticutGroton, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Daggett (1728-1764)
Barnabas Lathrop Chipman (1762-1847)19 August 1784Salisbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesSalisbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesBeulah Evarts (1761-1830)
Thomas Chipman (1687-1752)26 April 1711Stonington, New London County, ConnecticutBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, 1752Abigail Lathrop (1689-1757)
Elizabeth Christophers (1714-1787)29 October 1753New London, New London County, ConnecticutNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Shackmaple (1712-1742)
Richard Christophers (1685-1736)1711New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Saltonstall (1690-1738)
Richard Christophers (1662-1726)26 January 1681New London, New London County, ConnecticutChurston Ferrors, Devonshire, EnglandLucretia Bradley (1661-1691)
Joseph Church (1752-1829)1777ConnecticutDartmouth, Bristol County, MassachusettsDeborah Perry (1754-1808)
Esther Clark (1644-1716)15 August 1672Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States of AmericaIsaac Nichols (1645-1713)
John Wesley Clark (1808-1839)24 July 1826Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutDurham, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesMaria Burr (1806-1852)
Sarah Clark (1633-1721)16 October 1653Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesCambridge, Middlesex County, MassachusettsSimon Huntington (1629-1706)
Elizabeth Clarke (1618-1678)June 1636Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutEnglandWilliam Pratt (1609-1678)
Aaron Cleveland (c1743-1815)12 April 1768Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesEast Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesAbiah Hyde (1749-1788)
Ann Cleveland (1703-1752)8 October 1721Plainfield, Windham County, ConnecticutCanterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesPhilip Spaulding (1700-1752)
Gideon Cobb (1691-1759)25 September 1717Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesMargaret Fish (1695-1775)
Gideon Cobb (1718-1798)5 November 1739Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAbigail Dyer (1718-1808)
Welthy Ann Cobb (1753-1827)19 December 1771Canterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesChaplin, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Lathrop (1745-1826)
Sarah Leland Coffin (1815-1897)23 July 1840New Haven County, ConnecticutWiscasset, Lincoln County, Maine, United StatesCharles Beecher (1815-1900)
Abigail Coit (1712-1799)1734Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesPlainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesThomas Gates (1709-1784)
Daniel Lathrop Coit (1754-1833)23 November 1786Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Bill (1767-1846)
Eliza Coit (1796-1868)2 May 1820Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Charles Gilman (1795-1863)
Elizabeth Coit (1743-1796)28 August 1764New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesChristopher Leffingwell (1734-1810)
John Coit (1670-1744)25 June 1695New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesMehitable Chandler (1673-1758)
Joseph Coit (1672-1750)18 September 1705Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesExperience Wheeler (1685-1759)
Joseph Coit (1643-1704)18 July 1667New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSalem, Essex County, Massachusetts, United StatesMartha Harris (c1642-1713)
Joshua Coit (1758-1798)7 January 1785New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAnn Borradil Hallam (1763-1844)
Lucy Coit (1746-1776)26 November 1766Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAndrew Huntington (1745-1824)
Martha Coit (1706-1784)18 August 1731New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesDaniel Hubbard (1706-c1741)
Samuel Coit (1708-1792)30 March 1730New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPlainfield, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Spaulding (1711-1776)
Sarah Lathrop Coit (1804-1877)8 May 1834Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesManhattan, New York County, New York, United StatesCharles Scudder (1789-1863)
William Wheeler Coit (1735-1821)21 March 1759Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPlainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Lathrop (1735-1780)
William Collins (1642-1716)1 January 1667New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNewport County, Rhode Island, United StatesSarah Morell (1650-1679)
Jared Cone (1668-1718)1693East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutHaddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutElizabeth Olmstead (1672-1749)
Frances Congdon (1703-)1722Connecticut, United StatesNorth Kingstown, Washington County, Rhode Island, United StatesSteven Gardner (1700-1776)
Sarah Pinney Converse (1823-1877)1 November 1841Stafford, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesConnecticut, United StatesAlvin Blodgett Alden (1818-1882)
Sarah Cooke (1731-1752)6 November 1754Litchfield County, ConnecticutConnecticut, United StatesSamuel Shepherd (1732-1791)
John Calvin Coolidge (1906-2000)23 September 1929Plainville, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesNorthampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, United StatesFlorence Trumbull (1904-1998)
Varnum Cooper (1830-1907)13 October 1859New London County, ConnecticutMassachusetts, United StatesMary Hurlburt Tabor (1839-1876)
William Cornell (1750-1825)5 November 1774Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesDublin, Republic of IrelandHannah Finch (1751-1837)
Ann Cornwall (c1688-1779)9 April 1713Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesMiddletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Penfield (1683-1750)
Mary Cornwell (1694-1758)10 May 1721East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutMiddletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutJohn Fuller (1697-1769)
William Cowdery (1765-1847)1787East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutRebekah Fuller (1768-1809)
Dorithea Crandall (1771-1850)27 April 1788Voluntown, New London County, ConnecticutStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Rhodes (1768-1847)
Deborah Crow (1694-1728)24 July 1718Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesHartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Lathrop (1685-1754)
Martha Mary Crow (1670-1775)4 November 1686ConnecticutHartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutTimothy Phelps (1663-1716)
Mary Cullick (1635-1721)1655Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesConnecticut, United StatesThomas Olcott (1637-)
Beach Cutler (1716-1805)14 May 1746Pomfret, Windham County, ConnecticutColchester, New London County, ConnecticutAbigail Hodges (1720-1753)
Sarah Daggett (1728-1764)18 October 1749Lebanon, New London County, ConnecticutLebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAmos Chipman (1727-1782)
Benjamin Damon (1723-1807)5 November 1740Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesReading, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United StatesMercy Palmer (c1725)
Elizabeth Davis (1608-1683)28 November 1684London, Middlesex, ConnecticutEnglandWilliam Peck (1601-1694)
Jeremiah Day (1773-1867)January 1805New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNew Preston, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesMartha Sherman (1779-1806)
Jeremiah Day (1737-1806)1772ConnecticutColchester, New London County, ConnecticutSarah Mills (1747-1767)
Deborah Dayton (1724-1817)5 December 1745New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNew Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesNathan Mansfield (1718-1783)
Edward Nathan DeWolf (1646-1712)1670Lyme, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesGuilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesRebecca Tinker (1650-1722)
Jabez Delano (1708-1752)2 February 1730Tolland, Tolland County, ConnecticutDartmouth, Bristol County, MassachusettsPrudence Hibbard (1711-)
Jonathan Delano (1735-1814)8 October 1754Coventry, Tolland County, ConnecticutCoventry, Tolland County, ConnecticutAnna Parker Ladd (1734-1816)
Nathan Delano (1711-1774)6 April 1731Tolland, Tolland County, ConnecticutDartmouth, Bristol County, MassachusettsRuth Lassell (1711-1774)
Sylvanus Delano (1720-1796)3 July 1744Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesDartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United StatesElizabeth Abbott (1721-1782)
Desire Denison (1693-1737)19 February 1711Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWesterly, Washington County, Rhode Island, United StatesJohn Williams (1692-1761)
George Denison (1653-1711)1677New London County, ConnecticutBarnstable, Barnstable County, MassachusettsMercy Gorham (1659-1725)
Thomas Dewey (1603-1648)22 March 1638Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutSandwich, Kent, EnglandFrances Randall (1610-1690)
Philo Dibble (1806-1895)14 October 1828Suffield, Hartford County, ConnecticutPeru, Berkshire County, MassachusettsCecelia Kent (1803-1840)
Abraham Dickerman (1673-1748)6 January 1697New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USANew Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USAElizabeth Glover (1676-1742)
Hannah Dickerman (1709-1777)1 December 1727Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USANew Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USAAbraham Todd (1710-1772)
Experience Dickinson (1722-1795)23 April 1744Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutHaddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutFrancis Arnold (1709-1748)
Shubael Dimock (1706-1788)25 January 1739Mansfield, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesEsther Pierce (1710-1805)
Robert Dixon (1736-1799)26 January 1758Voluntown, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSterling, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesSara Susannah Dorrance (1738-1798)
Edmund Dorman (1636-1711)25 December 1662New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesLondon, Middlesex, England, United KingdomHannah Hull (1640-bef1700)
Benjamin Doty (1689-1770)2 October 1716Saybrook, ConnecticutPlymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Bay ColonyHester Bemen (?-bef1774)
Deliverance Doty (1753)3 June 1773Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesSharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesJacob Winegar (1749-1810)
Mercy Doty (c1738-aft1773)1758Saybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutSaybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutSamuel Doty (c1736-?)
Mercy Doty (1684-aft1727)24 November 1713Saybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutPlymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Bay ColonyDaniel Pratt (c1680-?)
Samuel Doty (1712-1751)3 April 1733Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesOld Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesMargery Parker (1705-?)
Samuel Doty (1681-1750)3 December 1706Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesPlymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, United StatesAnn Buckingham (1687-1745)
Sarah Doty (1708-1732)29 August 1727Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesOld Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Stillman (1705-?)
Sarah Doty (c1727-1753)June 1745Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesOld Saybrook, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Shipman (1726-1801)
Silas Doty (1749-1824)7 February 1768Sharon, Litchfield County, ConnecticutSharon, Litchfield County, ConnecticutSarah Holmes (1750-1823)
Hester Drake (1662-1702)11 August 1681Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutWindsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutThomas Griswold (1658-1689)
Elizabeth Dublin (1631-1696)10 February 1652Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Savage (1630-1684)
Nathan Durkee (1725-1759)19 December 1749Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesAnna Gifford (1722-1752)
Sarah Durkee (1708-1744)6 February 1728Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesGloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts, United StatesJoseph Griswold (1706-1795)
Henry Dutton (1796-1869)8 September 1823Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United StatesPlymouth, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Elliot Joy (1797-1883)
Rebecca Dutton (1683-1749)15 April 1706East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutBillerica, Middlesex County, MassachusettsDaniel Gates (1680-1761)
Philemon Duzette (1782-1834)11 September 1806Enfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutEllington, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Jane King (1782-1842)
Pamela Dwight (1753-1807)17 April 1774Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesBrookfield, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United StatesTheodore Sedgwick (1746-1813)
Maria Anna Dyer (1699-1764)1 October 1719Hebron, Tolland County, ConnecticutHebron, Tolland County, ConnecticutNoah Phelps (1693-1764)
Amelia Mary Earhart (1897-1937)7 February 1931Noank, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAtchison, Atchison County, Kansas, United StatesGeorge Palmer Putnam (1887-1950)
Jonathan Edwards (1703-1758)28 July 1727New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEast Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Pierpont (1710-1758)
Mabel Edwards (1685-1765)14 December 1699Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutHartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutJonathan Bigelow (1673-1749)
Sarah Eliot (1751-1817)24 April 1766Killingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesKillingworth, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesEliphalet Huntington (1737-1777)
Lydia Elliott (1794-1857)17 March 1812Woodstock, Windham County, ConnecticutThompson, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Chaffee (1785-1864)
Robert Ely (1690-1767)1714Lyme, New London County, ConnecticutLyme, New London County, ConnecticutRuhama Thompson (1693-1726)
Sarah Ely (1746-1813)12 November 1766East Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutEast Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutSilas Cheney (1742-1791)
Elisabeth Ruth Emmons (1724-1804)1 February 1749East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutEast Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutPeter Spencer (1711-1790)
Samuel Emmons (1671-1767)1692Wethersfield, Hartford County, ConnecticutBoston, Suffolk County, MassachusettsElizabeth Butler (1667-1736)
Beulah Evarts (1761-1830)19 August 1784Salisbury, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesSunderland, Bennington County, Vermont, United StatesBarnabas Lathrop Chipman (1762-1847)
James Evarts (1752-1824)1773East Guilford, New Haven County, ConnecticutGuilford, New Haven County, ConnecticutSarah Todd (1752-1810)
Jeremiah Evarts (1781-1831)19 September 1804New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutSunderland, Bennington County, VermontMehitabel Sherman (1774-1851)
Martha Sherman Evarts (1809-1889)1829New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutNew Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutEbenezer Carter Tracy (1796-1862)
Edward Everett (1794-1865)8 May 1822Connecticut, United StatesDorchester, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, United StatesCharlotte Gray Brooks (1800-1859)
Elizabeth Fairbanks (1707-1748)6 May 1728Bristol, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesBristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island, United StatesThomas Lawrence (1709-1748)
Jerusha Fairbanks (1708-)1 October 1726Bristol, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesBristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island, United StatesPhilip Brewer
William Congdell Fargo (1791-1878)10 August 1817Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesMontville, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStacy Strong (1799-1869)
Sally Farnham (1771-1848)26 November 1789Ashford, Windham County, ConnecticutAshford, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Chaffee (1765-1848)
Anna Fellows (1692-1781)8 November 1716Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesIpswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United StatesThomas Stevens (1689-1781)
Elizabeth Fellows (1685-aft1741)2 March 1709Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesIpswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United StatesHenry Stevens (1681-1749)
Ephraim Fellows (1686-1757)3 December 1711Canaan, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesIpswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United StatesMary Sarah Pierce (1692-1774)
Mary Fellows (c1686-1747)20 June 1710Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPlainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesIsrael Lathrop (1687-1758)
John Ferris (1696-1766)27 February 1723Greenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USAGreenwich, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USASarah Mead (1702-1787)
Hannah Finch (1751-1837)5 November 1774Greenwich, ConnecticutGreenwich, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Cornell (1750-1825)
Joseph Fish (1705-1781)1725Stonington, New London County, ConnecticutDuxbury, Plymouth County, MassachusettsRebecca Peabody (1704-1783)
Mary Fish (1736-1818)1755Stamford, Fairfield County, ConnecticutStonington, New London County, ConnecticutGold Selleck Silliman (1732-1789)
Ebenezer Fitch (1736-1778)4 May 1760ConnecticutConnecticutCloe Kingsbury (1741-1768)
Hannah Fitch (1735-1806)9 April 1753Coventry, Hartford County, ConnecticutLebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Winslow (1730-1778)
Sarah Fobes (1684-1753)2 January 1706Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Bishop (1678-1705)
Caleb Forbes (1653-1710)30 June 1681Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutBridgewater, Plymouth County, MassachusettsSarah Gager (1651-1702)
Susan Forbes (1819-1878)14 March 1840New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutNew Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutBenjamin Silliman (1816-1885)
Edmund Freeman (1737-1813)1761Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesYarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesSarah Porter (1741-1777)
Anne Fuller (1703-1741)9 March 1727Sharon, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesEast Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Rowley (1704-1772)
Asa Fuller (1733-1811)17 October 1762Middletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutColchester, New London County, ConnecticutMary Goodwin (1728-1808)
Asa Fuller (1751-1810)1770Glastonbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, ConnecticutMercy Hale (1751-1831)
Benjamin Fuller (1701-1740)1720East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesEast Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesContent Fuller (1698-1754)
Content Fuller (1698-1754)1720Sharon, Litchfield County, ConnecticutBarnstable, Barnstable County, MassachusettsBenjamin Fuller (1701-1740)
Deborah Fuller (1689-1752)11 September 1716East Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesJohn Rowley (1690-1762)
Desire Fuller (c1669-)11 June 1703New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesJohn Taylor (bef1680-1738)
Edward Fuller (1691-1730)1713East Haddam, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesUnknown Bate (-1715)
Elizabeth Fuller (1693-1766)4 March 1713Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesSamuel Rowley (1688-1767)
Jemima Fuller (1731-1765)10 November 1748Sharon, Litchfield County, ConnecticutColchester, New London County, ConnecticutNathaniel Warren (1721-1789)
John Fuller (1697-1769)10 May 1721East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutEast Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutMary Cornwell (1694-1758)
John Fuller (1704-1769)7 September 1727Colchester, New London County, ConnecticutColchester, New London County, ConnecticutSarah Clothier (1709-1742)
Joseph Fuller (1699-1775)22 December 1722Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesEast Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesLydia Day (1698-1763)
Lydia Fuller (1709-1778)6 June 1729East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutEast Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutDaniel Gates (1706-1775)
Mehitable Fuller (1706-1738)8 December 1725Hebron, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesEast Haddam, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesBenjamin Kneeland (1705-1746)
Rachel Fuller (1736-1803)25 March 1756Ashford, Windham County, ConnecticutAttleboro, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United StatesAtherton Chaffee (1715-1776)
Rebekah Fuller (1768-1809)1787East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutEast Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutWilliam Cowdery (1765-1847)
Ruth Fuller (1706-1795)20 June 1725Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPeter Robinson (1697-1785)
Samuel Fuller (1682-1757)11 June 1703New London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesNaomi Rowley (1685-1764)
Thankful Fuller (1689-1740)9 July 1707Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesJabez Crippen (1680-1785)
William Fuller (1728-1768)3 March 1757East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutEast Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutRebekah Spencer (1737-1780)
Hannah Gager (1666-1727)23 December 1686Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, ConnecticutDaniel Brewster (1666-1735)
John Gager (1620-1703)1646Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutLIttle Waldingfield, Suffolk, EnglandElizabeth Gore (1627-1703)
Lydia Gager (1663-1737)8 October 1683Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwichtown, Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutSimon Huntington (1659-1736)
Sarah Gager (1651-1702)30 June 1681Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNew London, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCaleb Forbes (1653-1710)
Hannah Gallup (1683-1754)30 May 1710Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWilliam Wheeler (1681-1747)
Amy Gardner (1754-1830)8 December 1769Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJedediah Lathrop (1747-1824)
Steven Gardner (1700-1776)1722ConnecticutKingston, Washington County, Rhode IslandFrances Congdon (1703-)
Abigail Gates (1735-1841)25 December 1764Plainfield, Windham County, ConnecticutPlainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesCharles Cleveland Spaulding (1735-1807)
Caleb Gates (1693-1774)6 June 1716New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United StatesMary Forbes (1694-1774)
Daniel Gates (1680-1761)15 April 1706East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutHaddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutRebecca Dutton (1683-1749)
Daniel Gates (1706-1775)6 June 1729East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutEast Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutLydia Fuller (1709-1778)
Deborah Gates (1683-1745)1 June 1709Preston, New London County, ConnecticutStow, Middlesex County, MassachusettsSamuel Standish (1680-1753)
George Gates (1634-1724)1660East Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutEssex, EnglandSarah Olmstead (1641-1709)
Lydia Gates (1732-1818)4 January 1759Lyme, New London County, ConnecticutEast Haddam, Middlesex County, ConnecticutSolomon Mack (1732-1820)
Sarah Gates (1741-1788)1 June 1762Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesPeter Rose, Jr. (1739-1827)
Thomas Gates (1709-1784)1734Plainfield, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesPreston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesAbigail Coit (1712-1799)
Martha Gibson (1736-1813)20 May 1756Middletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutMiddletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutWilliam Savage (1726-1809)
Anna Gifford (1722-1752)19 December 1749Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNathan Durkee (1725-1759)
Sarah Gifford (1744-1824)10 December 1766Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesTheophilus Tracy (1742-1815)
William Charles Gilman (1795-1863)2 May 1820Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesExeter, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, United StatesEliza Coit (1796-1868)
Mariam Glazier (1778-1812)4 July 1799Stafford, Tolland County, ConnecticutWillington, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Alden (1776-1855)
Hezekiah Gold (1731-1790)23 November 1758Cornwall, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesCornwall, Litchfield County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Sedgwick (1739-1766)
Sarah Goodhue (1667-1726)1692ConnecticutIpswich, Essex County, MassachusettsJohn Kimball (1668-1761)
Amelia Mary Goodrich (1745-1786)1769Glastonbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutGlastonbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutThomas Matson (1746-1812)
Elisha Goodrich (1724-1789)14 March 1754Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesGlastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesLucy Goodrich (1734-1807)
Lucy Goodrich (1734-1807)14 March 1754Glastonbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutGlastonbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutElisha Goodrich (1724-1789)
Sarah Ann Goodrich (1768-1857)13 February 1792Glastonbury Second Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesGlastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesCornell Cornwall Marks (1769-1857)
William Goodrich (1697-1787)1724Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesWethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesRachel Savage (1703-1787)
Isaac Goodsell (1712-1778)31 August 1737East Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesEast Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Penfield (1716-1816)
Mary Goodwin (1728-1808)17 October 1762Middletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutMiddletown, Middlesex County, ConnecticutAsa Fuller (1733-1811)
Elizabeth Gore (1627-1703)1646Norwich, New London County, ConnecticutSurrey, EnglandJohn Gager (1620-1703)
Mercy Gorham (1659-1725)1677New London County, ConnecticutBarnstable, Barnstable County, MassachusettsGeorge Denison (1653-1711)
Mercy Grant (1749-1818)8 April 1772Tolland, Tolland County, ConnecticutTolland, Tolland County, ConnecticutHope Lathrop (1737-1792)
Noah Grant (1693-1727)12 June 1717Tolland, Connecticut, United StatesWindsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesMartha Huntington (1696-1779)
Samuel Grant (1659-1710)6 December 1683Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWindsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesAnna Filley (1664-1686)
Lucy Gray (1737-1807)10 December 1754Coventry, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesTolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Lathrop (1732-1812)
Benjamin Greene (c1712-1776)7 February 1736New London, Connecticut, United StatesBoston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United StatesMary Chandler (1717-1756)
Hannah Gregory (1711-1779)1732Norwalk, Fairfield County, ConnecticutNorwalk, Fairfield County, ConnecticutDavid Marvin (1711-1779)
Hannah Griffin (1746-1786)1 October 1767Simsbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutSimsbury, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesMartin Stratton (1730-1786)
Daniel Grinnell (1668-1740)1683Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, ConnecticutPortsmouth, Newport County, Rhode IslandLydia Pabodie (1667-1748)
Deborah Griswold (1643-1717)13 November 1662Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesWindsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesSamuel Buell (1641-1720)
Francis Griswold (1635-1677)1652Old Saybrook, Hartford County, ConnecticutKenilworth, Warwickshire, EnglandMary Tracy (1630-1671)
George Griswold (1633-1704)3 October 1655Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutKenilworth, Warwickshire, EnglandMary Holcombe (1635-1708)
Hester Griswold (1689-1761)14 October 1712Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutWindsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutDaniel Gunn (1687-1748)
Joseph Griswold (1706-1795)6 February 1728Norwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwichtown, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSarah Durkee (1708-1744)
Mary Griswold (1644-1715)19 March 1661ConnecticutWindsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutTimothy Phelps (1639-1719)
Samuel Griswold (1665-1740)10 December 1685Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNorwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesSusannah Huntington (1668-1727)
Thomas Griswold (1658-1689)11 August 1681Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutWindsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutHester Drake (1662-1702)
Deborah Guild (1715-1783)6 September 1739Lebanon, Connecticut, United StatesUnited StatesJohn House (1715-1805)
Daniel Gunn (1687-1748)14 October 1712Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutWestfield, Hampden County, MassachusettsHester Griswold (1689-1761)
Mary Gunn (1720-1764)1739Canaan, Litchfield County, ConnecticutWestfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts, United StatesDavid Whitney (1716-1791)
Sarah Guthrie (1744-1792)1766Kent, Litchfield County, ConnecticutWoodbury, Connecticut, United StatesReuben Murray (1743-1810)
Edward Everett Hale (1822-1909)13 October 1852Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesBoston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United StatesEmily Baldwin Perkins (1829-1914)
Enoch Hale (1753-1837)30 September 1781Bozrah, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWindham County, Connecticut, United StatesOctavia Throop (1754-1839)
Mercy Hale (1751-1831)1770Glastonbury, Hartford County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, ConnecticutAsa Fuller (1751-1810)
Elizabeth Hall (1690-1754)25 February 1708Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesWallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesJohn Moss (1682-1755)
Elizabeth Rosanna Hall (1733-1790)1749Fairfield, ConnecticutWallingford, New Haven County, ConnecticutJoseph Robinson (1728-1790)
John Hancock (1737-1793)28 August 1775Fairfield, Connecticut, United StatesQuincy, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, United StatesDorothy Quincy (1747-1830)
Mary Harrington (1735-1802)20 September 1749Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutMarlborough, Middlesex County, MassachusettsPaul Harris (1724-1777)
Paul Harris (1724-1777)20 September 1749Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutCanterbury, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesMary Harrington (1735-1802)
Ruth Harris (1764-1844)2 October 1784Canterbury, Windham County, ConnecticutAuburn, Cayuga County, New York, United StatesJosiah Rogers (1760-1841)
Maria Harrison (1734-1701)27 November 1662Branford, New Haven County, ConnecticutWest Kirby, Cheshire, EnglandThomas Pierson (1634-1701)
Azuba Hart (1792-1851)9 November 1809Farmington, Hartford County, ConnecticutNew Britain, Hartford County, ConnecticutAphek Woodruff (1778-1861)
Elizabeth Hart (1732-1759)9999Hartford County, ConnecticutFarmington, Hartford County, ConnecticutJoseph Woodford (1732-1822)
Elizabeth Hartwell (1726-1760)31 August 1749New Milford, Litchfield County, ConnecticutStoughton, Norfolk County, MassachusettsRoger Sherman (1721-1793)
Elizabeth Hawes (1658-1715)1 April 1675New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutMilford, New Haven County, ConnecticutNathaniel Potter (1644-1710)
Mary Heguembaurg (1789-1867)18 September 1810New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutNew Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesJames Brewster (1788-1866)
Samuel Herrick (1732-c1797)26 February 1754Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCoventry, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesSilence Kingsley (1727-)
Moses Hibard (1719-1813)31 March 1744Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesHannah Murdock (1726-1808)
Ebenezer Hibbard (c1682-1732)10 March 1709Windham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesWenham, Essex County, Massachusetts, United StatesMargaret Morgan (1686-c1752)
Keziah Hibbard (1722-c1776)19 April 1739Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWindham, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesCaleb Bishop (1715-1785)
Prudence Hibbard (1711-)2 February 1730Tolland, Tolland County, ConnecticutWindham, Windham County, ConnecticutJabez Delano (1708-1752)
John Higginson (1616-1708)1644Guilford, Hartford County, ConnecticutClaybrooke, Leicestershire, EnglandSarah Whitfield (1620-1675)
Abigail Hill (1681-1759)10 January 1710New Haven, New Haven County, ConnecticutNew Haven County, ConnecticutSamuel Potter (1679-1740)
Bethiah Hinckley (1713-1749)22 November 1733Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesLebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesNathaniel Bosworth (1709-1807)
Gershom Hinckley (1730-1809)7 September 1756Colchester, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesCatherine Wightman (1732-1807)
Gershom Hinckley (1682-1774)22 October 1712Lebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesMary Buell (1695-1774)
Ichabod Hinckley (c1735-1807)1755Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesWillington, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesMary Unknown (1734-1769)
Joanna Hinckley (1708-1786)10 May 1727Preston, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesGeorge Denison (1698-1736)
John Hinckley (1700-1733)3 March 1724Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesElizabeth Breed (1702-1809)
Lucy Hinckley (1738-1801)2 September 1761Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United StatesLebanon, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesGideon Arnold (1735-1807)
Mercy Hinckley (1716-1786)29 December 1736Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesWalter Palmer (1717-1785)
Samuel Hinckley (1705-1763)22 January 1730Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesZerviah Breed (1706-1731)
Thankful Hinckley (1725-1802)1 September 1740Tolland, Tolland County, Connecticut, United StatesBarnstable, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United StatesJonathan Hatch (1718-1742)
Thankful Hinckley (1712-1751)15 November 1729Stonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesStonington, New London County, Connecticut, United StatesJedediah Thompson (1704-1734)
Samuel Hoar (1778-1856)12 October 1813Connecticut, United StatesLincoln, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United StatesSarah Sherman (1783-1866)
Mary Holcombe (1635-1708)3 October 1655Windsor, Hartford County, ConnecticutDorchester, Suffolk County, MassachusettsGeorge Griswold (1633-1704)
Margaret Holden (1813-1885)1 May 1836Westport, Fairfield County, ConnecticutRomley, Lancashire, England, United KingdomEbenezer Russell Young (1814-1890)
Abiel Holmes (1763-1837)29 August 1790New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United StatesWoodstock, Windham County, Connecticut, United StatesMary Stiles (1767-1795)
John Hooker (1816-1901)5 August 1841Farmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesFarmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesIsabella Holmes Beecher (1822-1907)
Dorcas Hopkins (1660-1695)11 May 1681Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesFarmington, Hartford County, Connecticut, United StatesJonathan Webster (1657-1735)
Mary Hosmer (1682-1760)1697Hartford, Hartford County, ConnecticutNicholas Olmstead (1679-1717)
Thomas Hosmer (1701-1777)18 July 1734