| Sex | Birth place | Death place | Father | Mother | Joined with |
---|
Ada Adeline Adams (1882-1941) | F | Albury, New South Wales, Australia | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia | William John Adams (1842-1920) | Martha E Cheney (1845-1920) | Arthur Samuel Clemson (1862-1927)+Albert John Burt (1876-1960) |
Ada Maria Amos (1862-1960) | F | Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia | Grafton, New South Wales, Australia | William Amos (1812-1895) | Elizabeth Blanch (1821-1910) | John Thomas Green (1859-1913) |
Ada Margaret Angel (1878-1961) | F | Berrima, New South Wales, Australia | Lismore, New South Wales, Australia | Harkless Angel (1853-1931) | Elizabeth Witt (1857-1932) | James Samuel Parmenter (1871-1949) |
Ada Elizabeth Ashton (1861-1955) | F | Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | Laughtondale, Windsor, New South Wales, Australia | John Ashton (c1835-1867) | Margaret McGuire (1837-1926) | Joseph Samuel Laughton (1853-1939) |
Ada Condie Baird (1925-2016) | F | Carey, Blaine County, Idaho, United States | Friendship Manor, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States | James Alexander Baird (1891-1956) | Ada Condie (1894-1965) | Woodrow Norman Halford (1919-2003) |
Ada Theresa Bateman (1880-1917) | F | Adelaide, South Australia, Australia | Boulder, Western Australia, Australia | Lawrence Bateman (1845-1892) | Margaret Ann McCaughan (1848-1920) | William Palmerston Baker (1877-1940) |
Ada May Bath (1878-1950) | F | Walcha, New South Wales, Australia | Middle Street, Walcha, New South Wales, Australia | Christopher Bath (1828-1900) | Caroline Ann English (1839-1925) | Alfred William John Hoy (1878-1919) |
Ada Beamer (bef1875-aft1901) | F | | | | | Samuel Bagnall (1867-1945) |
Ada Lawson Margaret Bellamy (1875-1942) | F | Carlingford, New South Wales, Australia | Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia | John Thomas Bellamy (1851-1905) | Susan Hockley (1849-1918) | Albert John Catt (1876-1936) |
Ada Bitner (1880-1930) | F | Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States | Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States | Breneman Barr Bitner (1837-1909) | Sarah Ann Osguthorpe (1847-1930) | Bryant Stringham Hinckley (1867-1961) |
Ada Susannah Clara Books (1868-1945) | F | Windsor, New South Wales, Australia | Penrith, New South Wales, Australia | David Books (1832-1915) | Emma Douglass (1839-1924) | Matthew Eber Chaseling (1865-1944) |
Ada May Boon (1882-1952) | F | Westbury, Tasmania, Australia | 12 Rosehill avenue, Caulfield, Victoria, Australia | Joseph William Boon (1854-1909) | Elizabeth Holyland Cramp (1851-1941) | Charles Monson (1873-1956) |
Ada Blanche Boxsell (1880-1935) | F | Shoalhaven, New South Wales, Australia | Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia | Joseph John Boxsell (1844-1907) | Mary Ann Souter (1846-1891) | William Barnes (1857-1904)+Herbert Ebenezer Vidler (1872-1958) |
Ada Brunswik von Korompa (1896-c1980) | F | Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria | The Hague, The Netherlands | Eugen Ludwig Brunswik von Korompa (1858-c1930) | Anna Wurmb von Nordmünster (1862-c1935) | Faltas Mikhail, born in Egypt |
Ada Amelia Carlisle (1870-1949) | F | Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia | Chatham, Kent, England, United Kingdom | John Carlisle (1818-1893) | Elizabeth Phipps (1837-1882) | David Richardson (c1866-1939) |
Ada May Carter (1884-1960) | F | Dural, New South Wales, Australia | Liverpool District Hospital, Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia | John Francis Carter (1851-1918) | Mary Purnell (1855-1916) | William George Bellamy (1879-1957) |
Ada Frances Case (1878-1962) | F | Walcha, New South Wales, Australia | Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | Richard Fitzgerald Case (1850-1933) | Ellen Dodd Steele (c1856-1932) | Henry Thomas Head (1861-1933) |
Ada Amelia Cause (1877-1960) | F | Manning River, New South Wales, Australia | Taree, New South Wales, Australia | George Cause (1844-1926) | Elizabeth Albury (1850-1937) | Charles Manning Evenden (1882-1928) |
Ada Ellen Chant (1879-1937) | F | Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia | West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | | Mary Chant (1856-1902) | Arthur Cecil Barwick (1875-1956) |
Ada Marie Chotková von Chotkov und Vojnín (1890-1939) | F | Velké Březno, Ústí nad Labem District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Velké Březno, Ústí nad Labem District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic | Karel Maria Chotek von Chotkov und Vojnín (1853-1926) | Adelhaid Marie Therese zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg (1864-1937) | |
Ada Lillian Christie (1874-1933) | F | Lost River, New South Wales, Australia | Crookwell District Hospital, Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia | James Christie (1825-1895) | Harriet Brown (1833-1913) | David George Bunker (1869-1926) |
Ada Rachel Clark (1871-1915) | F | Bellwood, Wellington County, Ontario, Canada | Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, United States | Alexander Clark (1835-1907) | Mary Middleton (1839-1926) | Joseph Smith (1832-1914) |
Ada Jane Gertrude Clarke (1878-1913) | F | Cooma, New South Wales, Australia | Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | Thomas Joseph Clarke (1849-1918) | Sarah Ann Welch (1854-1933) | Walter Causley (-1904)+Henry J Brown (bef1911-) |
Ada Louisa May Clarke (1882-1882) | F | Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia | Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia | John James Clarke (1820-1894) | Martha Whittaker (1839-1912) | |
Ada May Clarke (1879-1939) | F | Berrima, New South Wales, Australia | Rydalmere, New South Wales, Australia | Charles David Clarke (1848-1911) | Ellen Sneyd (1852-1913) | Alfred Raymond Tabor (c1876-1951) |
Ada Jane Clements (1882-1966) | F | Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia | Bardwell Park, New South Wales, Australia | John Clements (1847-1885) | Catherine Hailstone (1858-1885) | James Henry Clements (1865-1951) |
Ada Condie (1894-1965) | F | Morgan, Morgan County, Utah, United States | Ronan, Lake County, Montana, United States | Gibson A Condie (1866-1958) | Emily Elizabeth Tucker (1869-1952) | James Alexander Baird (1891-1956) |
Ada Lydia Cottle (1861-1940) | F | Barnstaple, Devon, England, United Kingdom | Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States | Henry George Cottle (1814-1883) | Clara Siggrey (1824-1910) | Alfales Young (1853-1920) |
Ada E Cox (1879-1967) | F | Atchison County, Missouri, United States | Sidney, Fremont County, Iowa, United States | George W Cox (c1851-?) | Abigail Woolsey (1856-1922) | Clyde C Hess (c1870) |
Ada Mary Cradock-Hartopp (1857-1944) | F | | | John William Cradock-Hartopp, 4th Bart (1829-1888) | Charlotte Frances Howard (1834-1889) | FitzRoy James Wilberforce Farquhar (1858-1941) |
Ada Cramp (1903-1992) | F | "Chain of Ponds", Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia | Glebe Avenue, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | Thomas Henry Cramp (1861-1940) | Susan Ann Oxley (1864-1960) | George Alfred Hone (1890-1965) |
Ada Cramp (1907-1938) | F | Petersham, New South Wales, Australia | Sydney Harbour, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | Henry John Cramp (1875-1951) | Ada Mary Halliday (1876-1952) | |
Ada Ann Laura Cramp (1870-1954) | F | Yass, New South Wales, Australia | Orange, New South Wales, Australia | Alfred Ernest Cramp (1838-1904) | Elizabeth Louisa Payne (1843-1923) | Edwin James Muir (1867-1917) |
Ada Hannah Cramp (1863-1946) | F | Longford, Tasmania, Australia | Launceston, Tasmania, Australia | Henry Cramp (1816-1884) | Sophia Parsons (c1826-1894) | Henry Alfred Hickson (1863-1935) |
Ada Mabel Cramp (1882-1952) | F | Narrawa, New South Wales, Australia | Gundaroo, New South Wales, Australia | Benjamin Josiah Cramp (1840-1917) | Martha Jane Squire Bray (1842-1926) | Francis George Elliott (1877-1954) |
Ada Jane Rachel Cravigan (1859-1945) | F | Wallgrove, New South Wales, Australia | Tweed District Hospital, Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia | William Cravigan (1833-1912) | Ann Jane Francis (1836-1930) | Thomas Blanch (1854-1931) |
Ada Eliza Rosetta Crossley (1869-1951) | F | Wargeila, Yass, New South Wales, Australia | Wargeila, Yass, New South Wales, Australia | Jeremiah Crossley (1811-1884) | Sarah James (1824-1909) | Alexander McGregor (1861-1915) |
Ada Adeline Curd (1902-1982) | F | Bobinawarrah, Victoria, Australia | Dalby Hospital, Dalby, Queensland, Australia | Charles Thomas William Curd (1876-1930) | Ada Jane Glass (1877-1941) | William John Koch (1897-1959) |
Ada Isobel Curd (1891-1984) | F | Beechworth, Victoria, Australia | 1 Vasey St, Bentleigh East, Victoria, Australia | Alfred Barnes Curd (1845-1920) | Lydia Ann Broomfield Blackman (1851-1936) | Osmond Samuel Brown (1890-1958)+Bertie Harold Moore (1888-1979) |
Ada Gwendolyn Curtis (1892-1980) | F | Cornwall, England, United Kingdom | Fort Walton Beach, Florida, United States | Samuel Thomas Arthur Curtis (c1870-) | Philippa Alma Ada Moyses (c1870-) | Francis Tolfree Robinson (1887-1970) |
Ada of Huntington (-1241) | F | | | David, Earl of Huntingdon (c1144-1219) | Matilda of Chester (1171-1233) | Henry de Hastings (-1250) |
Ada of Huntingdon (1139-1206) | F | | | Henry of Scotland (1114-1152) | Ada de Warenne (c1120-1178) | Floris III van Holland (1140-1190) |
Ada of Scotland (c1164-1200) | F | United Kingdom | United Kingdom | William I of Scotland (c1142-1214) | Isabel Avenal (c1143-1234) | Patrick I, 4th Earl of Dunbar (1152-1232) |
Ada Eggins (1864-1944) | F | Bolwarra, New South Wales, Australia | Grafton, New South Wales, Australia | Thomas Eggins (1840-1886) | Harriet Eggins (1847-1902) | Richard Henry Apps (1856-1935) |
Ada Amelia Elvins (1871-1948) | F | Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia | Crookwell District Hospital, Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia | James Elvins (1849-1930) | Isabella Dalton (1850-1927) | Francis Thomas McGuirk (1865-1942) |
Ada Mary May Evans (1879-1966) | F | Coonamble, New South Wales, Australia | Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia | William Evans (1846-1926) | Mary Ann Morris (1854-1931) | Pinnock Peacock (1875-1938) |
Ada Charlotte Field (1859-1937) | F | Forbes, New South Wales, Australia | Coonamble, New South Wales, Australia | John Field (1833-1899) | Louisa Ann Peacock (1835-1901) | William Morris (1854-1932) |
Ada Eva Fletcher (1876-1957) | F | Rylstone, New South Wales, Australia | Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia | John Fletcher (1845-1900) | Elizabeth Freeman (1840-1924) | Charles Joseph Doggett (1871-1954) |
Ada Ford (c1881-1965) | F | Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia | Bigga, New South Wales, Australia | Henry Ford (bef1881) | Annie Lee (bef1881) | James Thomas Hearn (1867-1944) |
Ada Christina Francis (1860-1893) | F | Glebe, New South Wales, Australia | 53 Darlington Rd, Darlington, New South Wales, Australia | Thomas Francis (1832-1880) | Mary Ann Wooller (1834-1867) | Frederick James Newson (1857-1942) |
Ada Fullerton (1872-1950) | F | Albury, New South Wales, Australia | Neutral Bay, New South Wales, Australia | Robert Fullerton (1823-1903) | Sarah Bannerman (1833-1908) | James Herbert St John Chaseling (1871-1939) |
Ada Maggie Natal Gadd (1902-1979) | F | St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia | Gorokan, New South Wales, Australia | James William Gadd (1873-1952) | Emily Ann Senior (1876-1942) | Ernest Ronald Sydney Hadaway (1904-1987) |
Ada Molithia Ginn | F | | | Jeptha B. Ginn (1847-1923) | Rosaline Williams | William Pearce Dillon |
Ada Jane Glass (1877-1941) | F | Stanley, Victoria, Australia | Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Thomas James Glass (c1842-1905) | Mary Elizabeth Drew (c1855-1883) | Charles Thomas William Curd (1876-1930) |
Ada Jane Graham (1879-1966) | F | West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | Neutral Bay, New South Wales, Australia | Barnett Leon Graham (1850-1923) | Mary Pearse (c1847-1944) | Walter Richard Mannall (1877-1947) |
Ada Jane Greentree (1886-1965) | F | Lower Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia | Wisemans Ferry, New South Wales, Australia | Nathan Greentree (1858-1936) | Hannah Douglass (c1851-1931) | Solomon John Rose (1888-1970) |
Ada Rose Hahn (1870-1949) | F | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | New South Wales, Australia | | | Charles Ernest Belcher (1846-1919) |
Ada Mary Halliday (1876-1952) | F | Wallsend, New South Wales, Australia | Gosford, New South Wales, Australia | Ralph Halliday (1837-1929) | Martha Charlotte Wood (1841-1927) | Henry John Cramp (1875-1951) |
Ada Hermann (1872-1943) | F | Richmond River, New South Wales, Australia | Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia | Karl Edward Hermann (1833-1904) | Harriett Keziah Davis (1840-1922) | Joseph Jurd (1856-1939) |
Ada Hicks (1869-1943) | F | Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales, United Kingdom | | George William Hicks (1844-1919) | Elizabeth Powell (1844-1929) | |
Ada Marjory Hicks (1907-1981) | F | Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | North Balgowlah, New South Wales, Australia | Harry Hicks (1878-1973) | Florence Bogue (1881-1949) | John Percival Brown |
Ada Muriel Hinchley (1897-c1967) | F | Narrandera, New South Wales, Australia | Ryde, New South Wales, Australia | George Robert Hinchley (c1867-1948) | Caroline de la Rue (1875-1952) | William Richard Hopkins (c1883-1966) |
Ada Marion Hogan (1894-1972) | F | Rutherglen, Victoria, Australia | Shenton Park, Western Australia, Australia | Edward Hogan (c1860-1937) | Elizabeth Alice Reid (1866-1941) | Harold Clifford Naylor (1895-1967) |
Ada Hooker (c1890) | F | | | | | Arthur Goodsell (1890-1978) |
Ada Hunt (1892-1921) | F | Cardston, Alberta, Canada | Monticello, San Juan County, Utah, United States | Joseph Hunt (1837-1916) | Cynthia Adelaide Hammer (1853-1912) | Richard Leonard Perkins (1890-1924) |
Ada Florence Inmon (1886-1932) | F | Grafton, New South Wales, Australia | Nambour, Queensland, Australia | George Inmon (1844-1882) | Eva Alford (1847-1930) | Robert Papworth Sneesby (1874-1958) |
Ada Pauline Jarrett (1874-1962) | F | Bulli, New South Wales, Australia | Newrybar, New South Wales, Australia | Thomas Jarrett (1836-1910) | Jane Vidler (1837-1930) | William Turner (1871-1952) |
Ada Amelia Johnson (1879-1922) | F | Grantsville, Tooele County, Utah, United States | American Fork, Utah County, Utah, United States | Carl Johan Johnson (1850-1930) | Anna Sophia Larson (1855-1919) | William Crosby Brown (1859-1900) + John Hyrum Wright (1877-1958) |
Ada Myrtle Jones (1907-1990) | F | Berkeley, California, United States | Santa Barbara, California, United States | Harrison Edward Jones (1867-1939) | Eva Ada Smith (1874-1960) | Joseph Robert Davison (1904-1989) |
Ada Ethel Jurd (1885-1972) | F | Bundarra, New South Wales, Australia | Cheltenham, Victoria, Australia | William Herbert Jurd (1862-1935) | Emily Caroline Berryman (1864-1938) | William James King (1877-1943) |
Ada Kentwell (1878-1939) | F | Castle Hill, New South Wales, Australia | Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia | John Robert Kentwell (1833-1893) | Emma Rebecca Crane (1839-1920) | William Henry Thompson (1854-1932) |
Ada King (1880-1932) | F | Julong, New South Wales, Australia | Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia | George King (1839-1900) | Harriett Quince (1850-1927) | Benjamin Picker (1879-1958) |
Ada Elizabeth Roseamund King (1875-1948) | F | Bundarra, New South Wales, Australia | Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia | William King (1848-1939) | Sarah Elizabeth Chapman (1856-1947) | George Henry Jurd (1871-1930) |
Ada Theresa King (1892-) | F | | | Timothy Albert King (1872-1960) | Octavia Talley (1875-1961) | Benton Mizell (1892-1946) |
Ada Margaret Lawton (1885-1965) | F | Petersham, New South Wales, Australia | St Leonards, New South Wales, Australia | John Lawton (bef1885-) | Emily Jane unknown (-1916) | Harry Thomas Cyril Leach (1887-1963) |
Ada Mary Levingston (1876-1953) | F | Walcha, New South Wales, Australia | Bondi, New South Wales, Australia | Robert Levingston (1845-1925) | Mary Jane Case (1848-1926) | George William Ware (1864-1937) |
Ada Jane Lindenberg (1932-1996) | F | Sioux City, Iowa, United States | Alameda, California, United States | Richard N. Lindenberg (1899-1960) | Rosa Esther Galliart (1898-1970) | Merlin Leroy Fagan (1932-1999) |
Ada Amelia Mannall (1866-1942) | F | Maitland, New South Wales, Australia | Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia | Richard Mannall (c1830-1917) | Hannah Emerton (1839-1899) | Robert Bullard (1860-1933) |
Ada McKenzie (c1855-1945) | F | Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia | Baerami, New South Wales, Australia | James McKenzie (1828-1861) | Frances Aspery (1828-1908) | John Buchanan (1850-1903) |
Ada Beatrice McKenzie (1899-1976) | F | Wyndham, Southland District, Southland Region, New Zealand | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand | Duncan McKenzie (-) | Amy Evelyn Swale (1864-1917) | +Robert Archibald (-) |
Ada Clara Martha Merrick (1874-1960) | F | Howes Valley, New South Wales, Australia | Denman, New South Wales, Australia | James Robert Merrick (1842-1926) | Martha Louisa Gibbs (1846-1905) | Joshua Amzi Medhurst (1872-1929) |
Ada Mary-Ann Milford (1880-1975) | F | Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | Redfern, New South Wales, Australia | Thomas Benjamin Milford (bef1864-aft1894) | Mary Ann Julia Taylor (1857-1945) | |
Ada Adeline Mitchell (1908-1976) | F | Boorowa, New South Wales, Australia | Queensland, Australia | Ernest Albert Mitchell (1880-1950) | Minante Porter (1876-1915) | Ernest David Dickson (1892-1973) |
Ada Mary Morris (1900-1974) | F | Walgett, New South Wales, Australia | Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia | George Benjamin Morris (1869-1946) | Mary Jane Murphy (1879-1920) | Garnet Lees (1892-1929) + Athol Allan McConnell (1908-?) |
Ada Victoria Morris (1861-1955) | F | Walla Walla Station, Forbes, New South Wales, Australia | Mosman, New South Wales, Australia | Grant Morris (1828-1894) | Susannah Stephenson (1833-1891) | Arthur Edgar Piper (1859-1935) |
Ada Muddle (1890-1943) | F | Paterson, New South Wales, Australia | Dungog, New South Wales, Australia | John Muddle (1846-1913) | Barbara Kemp (c1850-1912) | Charles Robert Rumbel (1884-1949) |
Ada Maude Nicholls (1872-1942) | F | Portishead, Somerset, England, United Kingdom | Parramatta District Hospital, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | Alfred Edwin Nicholls (c1845-) | Alice Anna Maria Copeman (c1849-) | Eldon Karslake Creagh (1857-1949) |
Ada May Parmenter (1890-1964) | F | Berrima, New South Wales, Australia | Lismore, New South Wales, Australia | Joseph Thomas Parmenter (1845-1926) | Emma Ward (1848-1901) | Harold Henry Sidney Hampson (1889-1933) |
Ada Charlotte Peacock (1886-1886) | F | Bourke, New South Wales, Australia | Bourke, New South Wales, Australia | Thomas Albert Peacock (1847-1913) | Jane Morris (1846-1918) | |
Ada Maud Picker (1886-1965) | F | Bigga, New South Wales, Australia | Bigga, New South Wales, Australia | John Picker (1862-1935) | Sarah Elizabeth Porter (1864-1947) | +James Stephen Howard (1898-1952) |
Ada Jane Pitt (1881-1958) | F | Westbury, Tasmania, Australia | Launceston, Tasmania, Australia | Henry Pitt (1849-1936) | Emma Jane Potter (1851-1923) | Harold Edwin Boon (1880-1957) |
Ada May Plante (1875-1950) | F | Temuka, Canterbury Plains, New Zealand | Armadale, Victoria, Australia | Thomas Crowther Plante (1844-1919) | Isabella Guthrie (1847-1897) | |
Ada C Ruth Quinnell (1907-1968) | F | Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia | Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia | John James Quinnell (1870-1935) | Sarah Anne Clarke (1866-1963) | Francis Walter Booby (1897-1979) |
Ada Adeline Reed (1874-1937) | F | Supper Creek, New South Wales, Australia | Perth, Western Australia, Australia | Joseph Reed (1835-1908) | Mary Ann Lamb (1835-1914) | +Vlako Miloslavich (c1854-1932) |
Ada L Ridley (1901) | F | Carcoar, New South Wales, Australia | | Edward Ridley (1866-1949) | Tessie May Howard (1872-1939) | |
Ada Jane Roberts (c1878-1967) | F | Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | Ryde, New South Wales, Australia | Alexander Roberts (1855-1925) | Mary Jane Cartwright (1858-1940) | Anthony Alfred Roberts (1875-1966) |
Ada Margaret Rolles (1901-1953) | F | Boorowa, New South Wales, Australia | 17 Gowrie Avenue, Waverley, New South Wales, Australia | William John Rolles (bef1893) | Margaret Davis (bef1893) | Arkliss James Francis (1883-1952) |
Ada Louise Rootes (1867-1952) | F | Cawdor, New South Wales, Australia | Nowra, New South Wales, Australia | William Rootes (1838-1927) | Sophia Gumbleton (1844-1910) | +William J Larter (1862-1902)+George Bellamy (1857-1938) |
Ada Lillian Rose (1877-1929) | F | Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia | 61 Fitzroy-street, Burwood, New South Wales, Australia | Thomas William Rose (1846-1930) | Charlotte Jane Paul (1857-1924) | Frederick James Walker (1877-1951) |
Ada Vivian Rose (1882-1950) | F | Brisbane Water, New South Wales, Australia | Newtown, New South Wales, Australia | John Joshua Rose (1844-1906) | Mary Ann Susannah Watkins (1858-1940) | Walter Henry Gordon Chaseling (1885-1960) |
Ada Rudder (1860-1933) | F | Macleay River, New South Wales, Australia | Woodburn, New South Wales, Australia | Enoch Rudder (1830-1926) | Eliza Perrin (1842-1925) | Charles Oliver Hodgson (1864-1943) |
Ada Belle Sanders (1868-1951) | F | Homer, Banks County, Georgia, United States | Banks County, Georgia, United States | Aaron Jefferson Sanders (1831-1909) | Mary M Rucker (1835-1923) | Mark Nacy Sanders (1862-1908) |
Ada Adelia Sanderson (1868-1951) | F | Fairview, Sanpete County, Utah, United States | Fairview, Sanpete County, Utah, United States | Henry Weeks Sanderson (1829-1896) | Rebecca Ann Sanders (1832-1907) | James Anderson (1866-1951) |
Ada Jane Sansom (1873-1958) | F | Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia | Merewether, New South Wales, Australia | William Sansom (1833-1922) | Mary Ann Shearman (1835-1904) | William John Markey (1869-1906) |
Ada Mae Sauber (1854-1917) | F | London, England, United Kingdom | London, England, United Kingdom | Bernhard Sauber (1830-1910) | Catharina Rust (1837-1920) | Frank Johns (1833-1910) |
Ada Alice Scanes (1874) | F | Bombala, New South Wales, Australia | | William Henry Scanes (1839-1903) | Catherine Winifred Smith (1848-1922) | Duncan Robert McDonald (1866-1935) |
Ada Frances Scott (1855-1905) | F | Queensland, Australia | 134 Barcom-avenue, Darlinghurst, New South Wales, Australia | John Scott (1821-1898) | Agnes Thomson (c1831-1892) | George Neville Griffiths (1840-1905) |
Ada Florence Singleton (1889-1975) | F | Wisemans Ferry, New South Wales, Australia | Berowra Heights, New South Wales, Australia | John Thomas Singleton (1859-1949) | Charlotte Ann Elizabeth Douglass (1857-1915) | Cyril Alston Perry (1894-1976) |
Ada Sledge (1870-1903) | F | Union County, Arkansas, United States | Oceanside, San Diego County, California, United States | Harris Allen Sledge (1840-1903) | Cora Albina Pendleton (1845-1903) | Joseph Elihu Myers (1873-1933) |
Ada Laura Spackman (1882-1960) | F | Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia | Murrumburrah, New South Wales, Australia | Stephen Amor Spackman (1854-1917) | Emily Osmond (1858-1897) | William John Lemon (1873-1927)+Gavan Frederick Wass (1890-1965) |
Ada Anne Stacey (1875-1937) | F | Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom | Hove, Sussex, England, United Kingdom | Henry Unknown | Ann Stacey (1843-?) | David Hood Torrance (1879-1956) |
Ada Jane Talbot (1881-1951) | F | Oatlands, Tasmania, Australia | Bethesda Private Hospital, Richmond, Victoria, Australia | Samuel George Talbot (1861-1908) | Harriett Agnes Turnbull (1859-1892) | William Thomas Cramp (1872-1961) |
Ada May Talbot (1879-1961) | F | Sandy Creek, Cobbara, New South Wales, Australia | New South Wales, Australia | Thomas Talbot (c1833-1914) | Elizabeth Levett (c1844-1933) | William Michael Kelly (1873-1939) |
Ada Annie Thornberry (1879-1928) | F | Molong, New South Wales, Australia | Molong, New South Wales, Australia | Samuel Thornberry (bef1855-aft1879) | Rosa Paton (bef1855-aft1879) | John Alexander Irvine (1875-1941) |
Ada Edith Elizabeth Trimble (1885-1960) | F | Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia | Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia | William James Trimble (c1856-1947) | Ellen Clarke (1860-1948) | Cyril Richard Lewis (c1885-1969) |
Ada Beatrice Veness (1882-1962) | F | Camden Park, New South Wales, Australia | Camden, New South Wales, Australia | William Veness (1844-1912) | Eliza Smart (1848-1915) | Wilfred James Channell (1870-1956) |
Ada de Warenne (c1120-1178) | F | | | William de Warenne (1080-1138) | Elizabeth de Vermandois (c1081-1131) | Henry of Scotland (1114-1152) |
Ada Elizabeth Whittle (1875-1941) | F | Wandsworth, Surrey, England, United Kingdom | Surrey, England, United Kingdom | Elijah Whittle (1839-1918) | Sarah Ann Bruce (1839-1909) | Ernest Arthur Tilley |
Ada Havelock Willard (1880-1956) | F | Concord, New South Wales, Australia | Macquarie Fields, New South Wales, Australia | Alfred Henry Willard (1857-1947) | Priscilla Follan (1857-1925) | William James Horgan (bef1900-1957) |
Ada Windle (1843-1849) | F | | | Alfred Windle | Caroline Mary Anne Rooke | |
Ada May Woolley (1902-1979) | F | Osbourne, Kansas, United States | East Lansing, Michigan | George Aitcheson Woolley (1872-1949) | Nora Belle Jackson (1874-1966) | Hugh Eugene Stelson (1903-1983) |
Ada de Balliol (c1251-1283) | F | | | John de Balliol (-1269) | Dervorguilla of Galloway (c1210-1290) | William de Lindsay (1250-bef1283) |
Ada de Botetourt (-c1349) | F | | | John de Botetourt (-1324) | Maud FitzOtes (-aft1329) | John de Saint Philibert (-bef1333) |
Ada de Marle (?-?) | F | | | Lietaud de Marle (?-?) | Mathilde (given name) | Aubry de Beaumont (?-bef1095) + Enguerrand de Boves (?-c1118) |
Ada de Montdidier (c1050-aft1121) | F | | | Hilduin IV de Montdidier (c998-c1063) | Alix de Roucy (c1010-1063) | Geoffroy de Guise (?-?) + Gauthier de Ath (?-?) + Thierry d'Avesnes (?-?) |
Ada de Roucy (c1117-aft1172) | F | Roucy | | Hugues I de Roucy (c1090-1160) | Aveline de Pierrefonds | Gaucher II de Châtillon-sur-Marne (c1110-1146) |
Ada de Workington (c1178-) | F | Workington Hall, Workington, Cumbria, England, United Kingdom | | Thomas de Workington (c1135-c1200) | Grace Unknown (bef1178-) | William le Boteler (c1168-1233)+William le Fleming (c1160-) |
Ada of Lennox (c1230-) | F | | | Maldouen of Lennox | Elizabeth Stewart (c1210-) | Malcolm Beg Drummond |
Ada van Holland (1188-1223) | F | | | Dirk VII van Holland (c1164-1203) | Adelheid von Kleve (c1165-c1219) | Lodewijk II van Loon (?-1218) |
Ada van Holland (c1163-1205) | F | | | Floris III van Holland (1140-1190) | Ada of Huntingdon (1139-1206) | Otto I von Brandenburg (c1127-1184) |